Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II

Date: 2020-11-19

# Items: 1191

Total starting: 237836

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1217 Numistats ref: 269193

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 398 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1531 References
Carlos III (1759-1788) / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
1781. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1 real. (AC. 398). 2,67 g. Rayitas. Oxidaciones. Ex Colección Iriarte, Áureo 04/03/1998, nº 184. BC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1391 Numistats ref: 269220

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 677 References
1785. Carlos III. México. FM. 2 reales. (AC. 677). 6,29 g. Rayitas. BC/BC+. Description
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1385 Numistats ref: 269226

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 668 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1346 References
1779. Carlos III. México. FF. 2 reales. (AC. 668). 6,27 g. Golpecitos. BC/BC+. Description
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1198 Numistats ref: 269012

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 377 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1510 References
1759. Carlos III. Madrid J. 1 real. (AC. 377). 2,77 g. Ex Colección Iriarte, Áureo 04/03/1998, nº 165. BC+. Description
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1343 Numistats ref: 269268

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1300 References
1770. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 2 reales. (AC. 619). 5,46 g. BC+/BC. Description
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1338 Numistats ref: 269273

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 613 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1294 References
1765. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 2 reales. (AC. 613). 5,55 g. Pátina. Ex Colección Iriarte, Áureo 04/03/1998, nº 305. BC+/BC. Description
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1336 Numistats ref: 269275

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 611 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1292 References
1763. Carlos III. Madrid. JP. 2 reales. (AC. 611). 5,47 g. BC+/BC. Description
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1182 Numistats ref: 269028

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 359 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1492 References
1774. Carlos III. Lima. MJ. 1 real. (AC. 359). 3,15 g. BC-/BC+. Description
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1177 Numistats ref: 269033

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 347 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1480 References
1764. Carlos III. Lima. JM. 1 real. (AC. 347). 3,05 g. Columnario. Rayitas. Ex Colección Iriarte, Áureo 04/03/1998, nº 143. Escasa. (BC). Description
BC Grade
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1319 Numistats ref: 269292

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 592 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1274 References
1779. Carlos III. Lima. MJ. 2 reales. (AC. 592). 6,40 g. BC/BC+. Description
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1317 Numistats ref: 269294

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 590 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1272 References
1777. Carlos III. Lima. MJ. 2 reales. (AC. 590). 6,42 g. Defecto de cospel. (BC+/MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1130 Numistats ref: 269079

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 215 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1779 References
1786. Carlos III. México. FM. 1/2 real. (AC. 215). 1,58 g. BC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1084 Numistats ref: 270114

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 156 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1732 References
1771. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 real. (AC. 156). 1,41 g. Ex Áureo 22/09/1999, nº 570. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1118 Numistats ref: 269091

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 198 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1767 References
1775. Carlos III. México. FM. 1/2 real. (AC. 198). 1,60 g. Ex Colección Iriarte, Áureo 04/03/1998, nº 84. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1270 Numistats ref: 269140

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 489 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1613 References
1783/2. Carlos III. Potosí. PR. 1 real. (AC. 489). 3,23 g. BC/BC+. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1269 Numistats ref: 269141

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 487 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1611 References
1782/1. Carlos III. Potosí. PR. 1 real. (AC. 487). 3,29 g. Incisión en anverso. Ex Colección Iriarte, Áureo 04/03/1998, nº 244. (MBC-/MBC). Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1243 Numistats ref: 269167

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 430 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1559 References
1777. Carlos III. México. FM. 1 real. (AC. 430). 3,21 g. Rayitas. Ex Colección Iriarte, Áureo 04/03/1998, nº 209. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1237 Numistats ref: 269173

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 421 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1550 References
1770. Carlos III. México. M. 1 real. (AC. 421). 3,17 g. Columnario. Concreciones. Ex Áureo 29/09/1998, nº 1593. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1231 Numistats ref: 269179

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 414 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1544 References
1764. Carlos III. México. M. 1 real. (AC. 414). 3,23 g. Columnario. Golpecitos. Ex Colección Iriarte, Áureo 04/03/1998, nº 197. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 355 – Fleming, vol. II - 1228 Numistats ref: 269182

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 410 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1541 References
1761. Carlos III. México. M. 1 real. (AC. 410). 3,20 g. Columnario. Oxidaciones. Ex Colección Iriarte, Áureo 04/03/1998, nº 194. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions