Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Fecha: 2020-11-24

# Objetos: 329

Total salida: 270291

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 181 Numistats ref: 268700

Philip II / Felipe II (1556-1598) Categoria
retirada/withdrawn Descripción
1 EUR Salida
1 EUR Estimado
0 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 271 Numistats ref: 268810

Fernando VII Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 802 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 893 Referencias
Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Categoria
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Guatemala. M. (Cal-802). Ag. 6,68 g. Minor adjustment marks. It retains some luster. Gorgeous tone with bluish areas. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Guatemala. M. (Cal-802). Ag. 6,68 g. Leves rayitas de ajuste. Restos de brillo original y bonita pátina de monetario con tonos azulados. EBC-. Est...160,00.
ebc- Conservación
100 EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado
0 EUR Realizado
17 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 270 Numistats ref: 268811

Fernando VII Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 725 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 835 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,84 g. Large mintmark. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,84 g. Marca de ceca grande. Restos de brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...160,00.
ebc- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado
0 EUR Realizado
15 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 254 Numistats ref: 268827

Carlos IV Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1014 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 732 Referencias
Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Categoria

EBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
0 EUR Realizado
120 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 204 Numistats ref: 268877

Charles II / Carlos II (1665-1700) Categoria
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. (1686-1694). Sevilla. M/J (Unpublished assayer rectification). (Cal 2008-type 119). (Cal 2019-type 80). Ag. 5,23 g. "Maria" type. Unlisted. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. (1686-1694). Sevilla. M/J. (Cal 2008-tipo 119). (Cal 2019-tipo 80). Ag. 5,23 g. Tipo "María". Inédita rectificación de ensayador. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
0 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 189 Numistats ref: 268692

Felipe IV Autoridad
1/2 Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 549 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1142 Referencias
Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Categoria
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. Date 1615 instead of 1651. Madrid. (Cal-549 var). Ag. 1,57 g. Unpublished error in the date at 6 o'clock on the reverse. Lions and castles. MD mint mark below the monogram and full four-digit date. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1615 en lugar de 1651. Madrid. (Cal-549 variante). Ag. 1,57 g. Inédito error en la fecha a las 6 horas en reverso. Leones y castillos. Marca de ceca MD bajo el monograma y fecha completa de cuatro dígitos. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC- Conservación
300 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
0 EUR Realizado
6 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 163 Numistats ref: 268718

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-904.5). Anv.: XPS VINCIT XPS REGAT XPS IN. Rev.: ENRICVS CARTVS DEI GRACIA RE. Ag. 3,30 g. Four pellet below HEN. Rare. VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-904.5). Anv.: XPS VINCIT XPS REGAT XPS IN. Rev.: ENRICVS CARTVS DEI GRACIA RE. Ag. 3,30 g. Cuatro puntos debajo de HEN. Con C y cuenco en los extremos del eje verticar del cuartelado. Rara. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Conservación
250 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
0 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 132 Numistats ref: 268749

Visigothic Coins / Monedas Visigodas Categoria
Tremissis of Migration in the name of Anastasio. Circa 500 AD. Anv.: DN ANASTASIVS P AVG. Rev.: VICTORI AVGTVAG / CONOB. Au. 1,47 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tremissis de la Migración a nombre de Anastasio. Hacia el siglo 500 d.C. Anv.: DN ANASTASIVS P AVG. Rev.: VICTORI AVGTVAG / CONOB. Au. 1,47 g. Roce en anverso. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...900,00.
MBC+ Conservación
600 EUR Salida
900 EUR Estimado
0 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 12 Numistats ref: 268982

Greek Coins / Grecia Antigua Categoria
Macedon. Skione. Tetradrachm. 480-470 a.C. (Dewing-1076). (Kraay, ACGC-470). Anv.: Helmeted male head (Protesilaos) to the right. Rev.: S-K-I-O. Ship's stern to the left, the whole thing in incuse square. Ag. 15,93 g. Punch mark on obverse. Very rare. VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Macedonia. Skione. Tetradracma. 480-470 a.C. (Dewing-1076). (Kraay, ACGC-470). Anv.: Cabeza de Protesilaos a derecha, con casco ático e inscipción (ΠPOTEΣΛAΣ) en la cresta. Rev.: Proa a derecha con aphlaston a la izquierda, Σ-K-I-O alrededor, todo dentro de cuadrado incuso. Ag. 15,93 g. Punzón en anverso. Muy rara. Ex Lanz 135 (2007); Ex Dr Busso Peus 388 (2006). MBC. Est...1200,00.
MBC Conservación
800 EUR Salida
1200 EUR Estimado
0 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 113 Numistats ref: 268768

Didius Julianus Autoridad
Sestertius Denominación
RIC ric.4.dj.15 RIC 15 Referencias
Roman Imperial / Imperio Romano Categoria
Didius Julianus. Sestertius. 193 AD. Rome. (Spink-6076). (Ric-15). (Ch-12). Anv.: (IMP CAES) M DID SEVER IVLIAN AVG. Laureate bust right. Rev.: (PM TR P) COS SC. Fortune with rudder over globe and cornucopie. Ae. 15,92 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Didio Juliano. Sestercio. 193 d.C. Roma. (Spink-6076). (Ric-15). (Ch-12). Anv.: (IMP CAES) M DID SEVER IVLIAN AVG. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: (PM TR P) COS SC. Fortuna con timón sobre globo y cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 15,92 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...1200,00.
MBC- Conservación
900 EUR Salida
1200 EUR Estimado
0 EUR Realizado
26 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 319 Numistats ref: 268891

France / Francia Categoria
France. Philippe VI of Valois. Ecu d'or à la chaise. 1328-1350. 2º emission. (Duplessy-249a). Anv.: + PHILIPPVS : DEIx · xGRAx FRANCORVM: REX. Seated king in Gothic stalls, crowned, dressed with cuirasse and coat of arms, holding in his right hand a raised sword and in the left the decorated coat of arms of France, on a polylobed throne decorated with three small clovers under the king, one on the left and one to the right. Rev.: + o XP`C: VINCIT: (Three roundels) XPC: REGNAT: XP´C: IMPERAT. Cross with four lobes and clovers, in a quatrefoil decorated with four clovers. 4,47 g. Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Philippe VI de Valois. Ecu d'or à la chaise. (1328-1350). 2º Emisión. (Duplessy-249a). Anv.: + PHILIPPVS : DEIx · xGRAx FRANCORVM : REX. Rey sedente en platea gótica, coronado, vestido con cota y escudo de armas, sosteniendo en la mano derecha una espada levantada y en la izquierda el escudo de Francia decorado, sobre trono polilobulado decorado con tres pequeños tréboles bajo el rey, uno a la izquierda y uno la dereha. Rev.: + o XP`C : VINCIT (: tres roeles) XPC : REGNAT : XP´C : IMPERAT. Cruz de cuatro lóbulos y tréboles, en un cuatrifolio decorado con cuatro tréboles. 4,47 g. EBC-. Est...1300,00.
ebc- Conservación
800 EUR Salida
1300 EUR Estimado
0 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 320 Numistats ref: 268890

France / Francia Categoria
France. 50 francs. 1904. Paris. A. (Gad-1113). (Fried-591). Au. 16,12 g. Rare. AU. Est...1700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. III República. 50 francs. 1904. París. A. (Gad-1113). (Fried-591). Au. 16,12 g. Rara. EBC+. Est...1700,00.
EBC+ Conservación
1000 EUR Salida
1700 EUR Estimado
0 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 152 Numistats ref: 268729

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-556.10). (Abh-404.6 var). Ag. 3,01 g. Two scallops at the ends of the vertical axis and three roundels at the end of the horizontal axis. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...1700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-556.10). (Abh-404.6 variante). Ag. 3,01 g. Venera en los extremos del eje vertical y tres roeles en los extremos del eje horizontal. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...1700,00.
ebc- Conservación
1200 EUR Salida
1700 EUR Estimado
0 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 134 Numistats ref: 268747

Chintila (636-639). Tremissis. Ispali (Sevilla). (Cnv-370.6). (Pliego-492b similar). Anv.: +CHIºNTILºARE. Estrella en el campo. Rev.: +ISPAL*IPIºVS. Au. 1,32 g. Very rare. XF. Est...1700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Chintila (636-639). Tremissis. Ispali (Sevilla). (Cnv-370.6). (Pliego-492b similar). Anv.: +CHIºNTILºARE. Estrella en el campo. Rev.: +ISPAL*IPIºVS. Au. 1,32 g. Muy rara. EBC. Est...1700,00.
EBC Conservación
1000 EUR Salida
1700 EUR Estimado
0 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 98 Numistats ref: 268911

Nero. Sestertius. 65 AD. Rome. (Ric-273 var). (Bmcre-173). (Bn-369-70). Anv.: NERO CLAVD CAESAR AVG GER P M TR P IMP P P, laureate head right. Rev.: Roma, helmeted and in military dress, seated left on cuirass, holding Victory in right hand and with left hand resting on parazonium, various shields around and behind, S-C across fields, ROMA in exergue. Ae. 26,56 g. Brown patina. Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerón. Sestercio. 65 d.C. Roma. (Ric-273 var). (Bmcre-173). (Bn-369-70). Anv.: NERO CLAVD CAESAR AVG GER P M TR P IMP P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: Roma sedente a izquierda sobre coraza y escudos, sosteniendo Victoria y parazonium, a los lados S-C. En exergo ROMA. Ae. 26,56 g. Pátina marrón. EBC-. Est...1800,00.
ebc- Conservación
1200 EUR Salida
1800 EUR Estimado
0 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 282 Numistats ref: 268799

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Escudos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1771 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 30 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816/5. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1771). (Cal onza-1236). Au. 27,00 g. Some original luster remaining. Rare. Overdate. Almost XF/XF. Est...3500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816/5. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1771). (Cal onza-1236). Au. 27,00 g. Sobrefecha. Parte de brillo original. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...3500,00.
ebc- Conservación
2500 EUR Salida
3500 EUR Estimado
0 EUR Realizado
8 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 28 Numistats ref: 268966

Kings of Persis. Bagadat (Bayadad). Tetradrachm. Early 3rd century BC. Istakhr (Persepolis). (Sunrise-560). (Alram-519). Anv.: Head right, with short beard and moustache, with large earring, and wearing satrapal cap (kyrbasia) with flaps tied up. Rev.: Fire temple of Ahura-Mazda with Bagadat on the left and standard to the right; Aramaic legend around. Ag. 15,78 g. Magnificent piece. A fantastic portait of superb style. Very rare. XF. Est...6000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reyes de Persia. Bagadat (Bayadad). Tetradracma. Principios del siglo III a.C. Istakhr (Persepolis). (Sunrise-560). (Alram-519). Anv.: Cabeza a derecha con barba y bigote corto, grandes aros de pendiente y gorro satrapal (Kyrbasia) con solapas atadas. Rev.: Templo de fuego de Ahura-Mazda con Bagadat a izquierda y estandarte a la derecha, alrededor leyenda aramea. Ag. 15,78 g. Magnífico ejemplar de excelente estilo. Muy rara. EBC. Est...6000,00.
EBC Conservación
4000 EUR Salida
6000 EUR Estimado
0 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 284 Numistats ref: 268797

Isabel II Autoridad
Maravedí Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 567 Referencias
Elizabeth II of Spain / Isabel II (1833-1868) Categoria
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,34 g. XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,34 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Conservación
45 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado
74 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 116 Numistats ref: 268765

Severus Alexander. Denarius. 222-228 AD. Rome. (Ric-127). (Bmcre-330). (Rsc-9). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG, Aequitas standing left, holding scales and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,22 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 222-228 d.C. Roma. (Ric-127). (Bmcre-330). (Rsc-9). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG. Aequitas en pie a izquierda, portando balanza y cornucopia. Ag. 3,22 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
95 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 117 Numistats ref: 268764

Severus Alexander Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.4.sa.187 RIC 187 Referencias
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 228 AD. Rome. (Ric-187). (Bmcre-496-7). (Rsc-27). Anv.: IMP SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: ANNONA AVG, Annona standing left, with right foot on prow, holding wheat ears and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,41 g. UNC/AU. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 228 d.C. Roma. (Ric-187). (Bmcre-496-7). (Rsc-27). Anv.: IMP SEV ALEXAND AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: ANNONA AVG. Annona en pie a izquierda, con pie derecho sobre proa, sosteniendo espigas y cornucopia. Ag. 3,41 g. SC/EBC+. Est...160,00.
EBC+ Conservación
70 EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado
11 Subastas pasadas