Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Fecha: 2020-11-24

# Objetos: 329

Total salida: 270291

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 141 Numistats ref: 268740

Islamic Coins / Monedas islámicas Categoria
Nasrid of Granada. Yusuf. Dobla. (733-755 H). (V-2167). Au. 4,54 g. Rare. AU. Est...2500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Yusuf. Dobla. (733-755 H). (V-2167). Au. 4,54 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC+. Est...2500,00.
EBC+ Conservación
1800 EUR Salida
2500 EUR Estimado
2700 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 142 Numistats ref: 268739

EBC Conservación
1600 EUR Salida
2500 EUR Estimado
1600 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 143 Numistats ref: 268738

MBC+ Conservación
700 EUR Salida
1000 EUR Estimado
700 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 144 Numistats ref: 268737

MBC+ Conservación
600 EUR Salida
1000 EUR Estimado
600 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 145 Numistats ref: 268736

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Categoria

MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
340 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 146 Numistats ref: 268735

The Crown of Aragon. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-527.2). Anv.: +MARTI9: DEI: GRACIA: REX: ARA. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SARD. Ag. 3,39 g. Beautiful color. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-527.2). Anv.: +MARTI9: DEI: GRACIA: REX: ARA. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SARD. Ag. 3,39 g. Bonito color . EBC-. Est...220,00.
ebc- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado
230 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 147 Numistats ref: 268734

The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-864.2). (Cru C.G-2097 d). Anv.: +ALFONSUS: DI: GRA: REX: ARAGO. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SAR. Ag. 3,26 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-864.2). (Cru C.G-2097 d). Anv.: +ALFONSUS: DI: GRA: REX: ARAGO. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SAR. Ag. 3,26 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
260 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 148 Numistats ref: 268733

The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinand I (1412-1416). Ducat. Naples. (Cru-996). Anv.: RECORDAT: MISERICOE: SVE. Rev.: FERRANDVS: D: G: R· SI. Au. 3,46 g. Mark T before the bust. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I (1412-1416). Ducado. Nápoles. (Cru-996). Anv.: RECORDAT: MISERICOE: SVE. Rev.: FERRANDVS: D: G: R· SI. Au. 3,46 g. Marca T detrás del busto. Rara. MBC+. Est...1700,00.
MBC+ Conservación
1000 EUR Salida
1700 EUR Estimado
1300 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 149 Numistats ref: 268732

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Doña Urraca (1109-1126). Dinero. León. (Bautista-21.1 var). (Abh-unlisted). Anv.: VRRACA REGII·A. Cruz. Rev.: + LEO CIVI:):(:TAS. Alfas y omegas . Ve. 0,94 g. Of the highest rarity. Choice VF. Est...5000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Doña Urraca (1109-1126). Dinero. León. (Bautista-21.1 variante). (Abh-no cita). Anv.: VRRACA REGII·A. Cruz. Rev.: + LEO CIVI:):(:TAS. Alfas y omegas . Ve. 0,94 g. Rarísima, aún más con esta variante de leyenda de anverso no catalogada. MBC+. Est...5000,00.
MBC+ Conservación
2500 EUR Salida
5000 EUR Estimado
6250 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 150 Numistats ref: 268731

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-44). (Mozo-A7:2.1?). Anv.: X TOLETVLA. Rev.: ANFVS REX. Ve. 0,63 g. Puncture. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-44). (Mozo-A7:2.1?). Anv.: X TOLETVLA. Rev.: ANFVS REX. Ve. 0,63 g. Pequeña perforación. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Conservación
300 EUR Salida
450 EUR Estimado
1100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 151 Numistats ref: 268730

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Obol. Mintmark: E. (Bautista-237). Ve. 0,33 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Óbolo. Marca de ceca: E. (Bautista-237). Ve. 0,33 g. Estudios recientes lo atribuyen a Extrematuram (Extremadura leonesa). Muy rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC- Conservación
200 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 152 Numistats ref: 268729

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-556.10). (Abh-404.6 var). Ag. 3,01 g. Two scallops at the ends of the vertical axis and three roundels at the end of the horizontal axis. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...1700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-556.10). (Abh-404.6 variante). Ag. 3,01 g. Venera en los extremos del eje vertical y tres roeles en los extremos del eje horizontal. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...1700,00.
ebc- Conservación
1200 EUR Salida
1700 EUR Estimado
0 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 153 Numistats ref: 268728

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Palencia. (Bautista-579.1). Ve. 2,73 g. P below and rosettes in the ends of the axis. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Palencia. (Bautista-579.1). Ve. 2,73 g. P bajo el cuartelado y rosetas en los extremos. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Conservación
70 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 154 Numistats ref: 268727

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). 1/6 real. Coruña. (Abh-623 var). (Bautista-796 var). Anv.: + IOHANIS: REX: CAS:. Castle with lobular frame, scallop below. Rev.: + IOHANIS: REX (rosette) CS. Lion with lobular frame. Ag. 0,49 g. Unlisted. Of the highest rarity. Almost XF. Est...10000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). 1/6 de real. Coruña. (Abh-623 var). (Bautista-796 var). Anv.: + IOHANIS: REX: CAS:. Castillo dentro de grafila lobular, venera debajo. Rev.: + IOHANIS: REX (roseta) CS. León rampante dentro de grafila lobulada. Ag. 0,49 g. Inédita con orlas lobulares en anverso y reverso. Orlas circulares de puntos en anverso y reverso. Extraordinario y único ejemplar. EBC-. Est...10000,00.
ebc- Conservación
6000 EUR Salida
10000 EUR Estimado
9000 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 155 Numistats ref: 268726

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799, as Juan II). Ag. 3,50 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799, como Juan II). Ag. 3,50 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado
290 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 156 Numistats ref: 268725

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Burgos. (Bautista-787). Anv.: IOHANES DEI GRACIAS REX CASTELLE. Rev.: IOHANES DEI GRACIAS REX CASTELLE ELEGIO. Au. 4,54 g. Legends separated by rosettes. Large flan. Scarce. XF. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la banda. Burgos. (Bautista-787). Anv.: IOHANES DEI GRACIAS REX CASTELLE. Rev.: IOHANES DEI GRACIAS REX CASTELLE ELEGIO. Au. 4,54 g. Leyendas separadas por rosetas. Flan grande. 31 mm. Escasa. EBC. Est...2000,00.
EBC Conservación
1200 EUR Salida
2000 EUR Estimado
1900 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 157 Numistats ref: 268724

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Toledo. (Bautista-790 var). Au. 4,59 g. Same legend separated by rosettes on the obverse and reverse. +IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTEL. Big flan, 31 mm. Beautiful and rare. XF. Est...2500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Toledo. (Bautista-790 var). Au. 4,59 g. Misma leyenda separa por rosetas en anverso y reverso. +IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTEL. Flan grande, 31 mm. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC. Est...2500,00.
EBC Conservación
1800 EUR Salida
2500 EUR Estimado
2400 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 158 Numistats ref: 268723

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791). Anv.: IOHANES DEI GRACIAS REX CASTE. Rev.: IOHANES DEI GRACIAS REX LEGION. Au. 4,57 g. Legends separated by rosettes. Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791). Anv.: IOHANES DEI GRACIAS REX CASTE. Rev.: IOHANES DEI GRACIAS REX LEGION. Au. 4,57 g. Leyendas separadas por rosetas. EBC-. Est...1200,00.
ebc- Conservación
750 EUR Salida
1200 EUR Estimado
850 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 159 Numistats ref: 268722

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Real de busto. Coruña. (Bautista-886 var). Anv.: ENRICVS QVARTVS DEI GRACIA. crowned bust wearing richly decorated mantle with scallop shell on breast . Rev.: ENRICVS REX CASTELLE ELEGIO. quartered arms within tressure of arches, scallop shell high on cross . Ag. 2,91 g. The only specimen known. Choice VF. Est...18000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Real de busto. Coruña. (Bautista-886 variante). Anv.: ENRICVS QVARTVS DEI GRACIA. Busto coronado a derecha con venera en el pecho y diferente leyenda. Rev.: ENRICVS REX CASTELLE ELEGIO. Venera en la parte superior del cuartelado. Ag. 2,91 g. Único ejemplar conocido. MBC+. Est...18000,00.
MBC+ Conservación
10000 EUR Salida
18000 EUR Estimado
13500 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 160 Numistats ref: 268721

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-894.1 var). Anv.: +ENRICVS QVARTVS DEI GRACIA REX. Rev.: +ENRICVS REX CASTELLE ET LEGIONI. Ag. 3,26 g. Lobed frames on obverse and reverse. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-894.1 variante). Anv.: +ENRICVS QVARTVS DEI GRACIA REX. Rev.: +ENRICVS REX CASTELLE ET LEGIONI. Ag. 3,26 g. Orlas lobulares en anverso y reverso. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
220 EUR Realizado