Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Fecha: 2020-11-24

# Objetos: 329

Total salida: 270291

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 321 Numistats ref: 268889

Great Britain / Gran Bretaña Categoria
Great Britain. George II. 1/2 crown. 1746. LIMA. (Km-584.3). Ag. 15,03 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George II. 1/2 crown. 1746. LIMA. (Km-584.3). Ag. 15,03 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Conservación
200 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
210 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 322 Numistats ref: 268888

Great Britain. William III. 1 crown. 1695. (S-3470). Ag. 29,78 g. Nicks on edge. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. William III. 1 crown. 1695. (S-3470). Ag. 29,78 g. Leyenda SEPTIMO en el canto. Golpes en el canto. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Conservación
350 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
400 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 323 Numistats ref: 268887

Great Britain. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1703. VIGO. (Km-518.2). Ag. 14,82 g. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1703. VIGO. (Km-518.2). Ag. 14,82 g. Leyenda TERTIO en el canto. Pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Conservación
300 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
300 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 324 Numistats ref: 268886

Great Britain. George III. 1 crown. 1820. (Km-675). Ag. 28,27 g. ANNO REGNI LIX on edge. Rare in this condition. AU/Almost UNC. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 crown. 1820. (Km-675). Ag. 28,27 g. En el canto ANNO REGNI LX. Rara y más así. EBC+/SC-. Est...700,00.
EBC+ Conservación
500 EUR Salida
700 EUR Estimado
650 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 325 Numistats ref: 268885

India Categoria
India. Kushan Empire. Vasudeva II. Dinar. 290-310 AD. (MK-651). Anv.: Vasudeva standing left, sacrificing over the altar and holding a trident; another trident on the left. Rev.: Siva standing, holding a garland and trident, and behind him the Nandi bull standing on the left. Au. 8,07 g. XF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: India. Imperio Kushan. Vasudeva II. Dinar. 290-310 d.C. (MK-651). Anv.: Vasudeva de pie a la izquierda, sacrificando sobre el altar y sosteniendo un tridente; otro tridente a izquierda. Rev.: Siva de pie, de frente, sosteniendo una guirnalda y un tridente; detrás, el toro Nandi, de pie a izquierda. Au. 8,07 g. EBC. Est...1200,00.
EBC Conservación
1000 EUR Salida
1200 EUR Estimado
1000 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 326 Numistats ref: 268884

Italy / Italia Categoria
Italy. 2 lire. 1815. Parma. (Pagani-8). (Km-C29). (Mont-118). Ag. 9,99 g. Minor nicks on edge. Hairlines on obverse. Tone. Very rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. 2 lire. 1815. Parma. (Pagani-8). (Km-C29). (Mont-118). Ag. 9,99 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto y rayitas en anverso. Tono. Muy rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...400,00.
ebc- Conservación
250 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
281 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 327 Numistats ref: 268883

Italy / Italia Categoria
Italy. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1829. Genoa. (Km-116.2). (Pagani-76). (Mont-68). Ag. 25,01 g. Minor nicks. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1829. Génova. (Km-116.2). (Pagani-76). (Mont-68). Ag. 25,01 g. Leves golpecitos. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 328 Numistats ref: 268882

Italy / Italia Categoria
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1850. Genoa. P. (Km-144.2). (Pagani-370). (Mont-41). Ag. 25,03 g. Minor nicks on edge. Gorgeous specimen with original luster. Very rare in this grade. AU. Est...900,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1850. Génova. P. (Km-144.2). (Pagani-370). (Mont-41). Ag. 25,03 g. Golpecito en el canto. Precioso ejemplar con brillo original. Muy rara en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...900,00.
EBC+ Conservación
400 EUR Salida
900 EUR Estimado
1000 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 329 Numistats ref: 268881

Peru Categoria
Peru. 8 reales. 1837. Cuzco. BA. (Km-170.1). Ag. 27,47 g. Minor nicks. Very rare. XF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Perú. 8 reales. 1837. Cuzco. BA. (Km-170.1). Ag. 27,47 g. Leyenda FEDERACION. Leves golpecitos. Muy rara. EBC. Est...600,00.
EBC Conservación
300 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
800 EUR Realizado