Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2020-11-24

# Items: 329

Total starting: 270291

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 141 Numistats ref: 268740

Islamic Coins / Monedas islámicas Category
Nasrid of Granada. Yusuf. Dobla. (733-755 H). (V-2167). Au. 4,54 g. Rare. AU. Est...2500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Yusuf. Dobla. (733-755 H). (V-2167). Au. 4,54 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC+. Est...2500,00.
EBC+ Grade
1800 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
2700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 142 Numistats ref: 268739

EBC Grade
1600 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 143 Numistats ref: 268738

MBC+ Grade
700 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 144 Numistats ref: 268737

MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 145 Numistats ref: 268736

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Category

MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 146 Numistats ref: 268735

The Crown of Aragon. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-527.2). Anv.: +MARTI9: DEI: GRACIA: REX: ARA. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SARD. Ag. 3,39 g. Beautiful color. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-527.2). Anv.: +MARTI9: DEI: GRACIA: REX: ARA. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SARD. Ag. 3,39 g. Bonito color . EBC-. Est...220,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 147 Numistats ref: 268734

The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-864.2). (Cru C.G-2097 d). Anv.: +ALFONSUS: DI: GRA: REX: ARAGO. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SAR. Ag. 3,26 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-864.2). (Cru C.G-2097 d). Anv.: +ALFONSUS: DI: GRA: REX: ARAGO. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SAR. Ag. 3,26 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 148 Numistats ref: 268733

The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinand I (1412-1416). Ducat. Naples. (Cru-996). Anv.: RECORDAT: MISERICOE: SVE. Rev.: FERRANDVS: D: G: R· SI. Au. 3,46 g. Mark T before the bust. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I (1412-1416). Ducado. Nápoles. (Cru-996). Anv.: RECORDAT: MISERICOE: SVE. Rev.: FERRANDVS: D: G: R· SI. Au. 3,46 g. Marca T detrás del busto. Rara. MBC+. Est...1700,00.
MBC+ Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1700 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 149 Numistats ref: 268732

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Doña Urraca (1109-1126). Dinero. León. (Bautista-21.1 var). (Abh-unlisted). Anv.: VRRACA REGII·A. Cruz. Rev.: + LEO CIVI:):(:TAS. Alfas y omegas . Ve. 0,94 g. Of the highest rarity. Choice VF. Est...5000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Doña Urraca (1109-1126). Dinero. León. (Bautista-21.1 variante). (Abh-no cita). Anv.: VRRACA REGII·A. Cruz. Rev.: + LEO CIVI:):(:TAS. Alfas y omegas . Ve. 0,94 g. Rarísima, aún más con esta variante de leyenda de anverso no catalogada. MBC+. Est...5000,00.
MBC+ Grade
2500 EUR Starting
5000 EUR Estimate
6250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 150 Numistats ref: 268731

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-44). (Mozo-A7:2.1?). Anv.: X TOLETVLA. Rev.: ANFVS REX. Ve. 0,63 g. Puncture. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-44). (Mozo-A7:2.1?). Anv.: X TOLETVLA. Rev.: ANFVS REX. Ve. 0,63 g. Pequeña perforación. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 151 Numistats ref: 268730

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Obol. Mintmark: E. (Bautista-237). Ve. 0,33 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Óbolo. Marca de ceca: E. (Bautista-237). Ve. 0,33 g. Estudios recientes lo atribuyen a Extrematuram (Extremadura leonesa). Muy rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 152 Numistats ref: 268729

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-556.10). (Abh-404.6 var). Ag. 3,01 g. Two scallops at the ends of the vertical axis and three roundels at the end of the horizontal axis. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...1700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-556.10). (Abh-404.6 variante). Ag. 3,01 g. Venera en los extremos del eje vertical y tres roeles en los extremos del eje horizontal. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...1700,00.
ebc- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1700 EUR Estimate
0 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 153 Numistats ref: 268728

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Palencia. (Bautista-579.1). Ve. 2,73 g. P below and rosettes in the ends of the axis. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Palencia. (Bautista-579.1). Ve. 2,73 g. P bajo el cuartelado y rosetas en los extremos. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 154 Numistats ref: 268727

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). 1/6 real. Coruña. (Abh-623 var). (Bautista-796 var). Anv.: + IOHANIS: REX: CAS:. Castle with lobular frame, scallop below. Rev.: + IOHANIS: REX (rosette) CS. Lion with lobular frame. Ag. 0,49 g. Unlisted. Of the highest rarity. Almost XF. Est...10000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). 1/6 de real. Coruña. (Abh-623 var). (Bautista-796 var). Anv.: + IOHANIS: REX: CAS:. Castillo dentro de grafila lobular, venera debajo. Rev.: + IOHANIS: REX (roseta) CS. León rampante dentro de grafila lobulada. Ag. 0,49 g. Inédita con orlas lobulares en anverso y reverso. Orlas circulares de puntos en anverso y reverso. Extraordinario y único ejemplar. EBC-. Est...10000,00.
ebc- Grade
6000 EUR Starting
10000 EUR Estimate
9000 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 155 Numistats ref: 268726

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799, as Juan II). Ag. 3,50 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799, como Juan II). Ag. 3,50 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 156 Numistats ref: 268725

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Burgos. (Bautista-787). Anv.: IOHANES DEI GRACIAS REX CASTELLE. Rev.: IOHANES DEI GRACIAS REX CASTELLE ELEGIO. Au. 4,54 g. Legends separated by rosettes. Large flan. Scarce. XF. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la banda. Burgos. (Bautista-787). Anv.: IOHANES DEI GRACIAS REX CASTELLE. Rev.: IOHANES DEI GRACIAS REX CASTELLE ELEGIO. Au. 4,54 g. Leyendas separadas por rosetas. Flan grande. 31 mm. Escasa. EBC. Est...2000,00.
EBC Grade
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1900 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 157 Numistats ref: 268724

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Toledo. (Bautista-790 var). Au. 4,59 g. Same legend separated by rosettes on the obverse and reverse. +IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTEL. Big flan, 31 mm. Beautiful and rare. XF. Est...2500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Toledo. (Bautista-790 var). Au. 4,59 g. Misma leyenda separa por rosetas en anverso y reverso. +IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTEL. Flan grande, 31 mm. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC. Est...2500,00.
EBC Grade
1800 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
2400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 158 Numistats ref: 268723

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791). Anv.: IOHANES DEI GRACIAS REX CASTE. Rev.: IOHANES DEI GRACIAS REX LEGION. Au. 4,57 g. Legends separated by rosettes. Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791). Anv.: IOHANES DEI GRACIAS REX CASTE. Rev.: IOHANES DEI GRACIAS REX LEGION. Au. 4,57 g. Leyendas separadas por rosetas. EBC-. Est...1200,00.
ebc- Grade
750 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 159 Numistats ref: 268722

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Real de busto. Coruña. (Bautista-886 var). Anv.: ENRICVS QVARTVS DEI GRACIA. crowned bust wearing richly decorated mantle with scallop shell on breast . Rev.: ENRICVS REX CASTELLE ELEGIO. quartered arms within tressure of arches, scallop shell high on cross . Ag. 2,91 g. The only specimen known. Choice VF. Est...18000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Real de busto. Coruña. (Bautista-886 variante). Anv.: ENRICVS QVARTVS DEI GRACIA. Busto coronado a derecha con venera en el pecho y diferente leyenda. Rev.: ENRICVS REX CASTELLE ELEGIO. Venera en la parte superior del cuartelado. Ag. 2,91 g. Único ejemplar conocido. MBC+. Est...18000,00.
MBC+ Grade
10000 EUR Starting
18000 EUR Estimate
13500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 160 Numistats ref: 268721

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-894.1 var). Anv.: +ENRICVS QVARTVS DEI GRACIA REX. Rev.: +ENRICVS REX CASTELLE ET LEGIONI. Ag. 3,26 g. Lobed frames on obverse and reverse. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-894.1 variante). Anv.: +ENRICVS QVARTVS DEI GRACIA REX. Rev.: +ENRICVS REX CASTELLE ET LEGIONI. Ag. 3,26 g. Orlas lobulares en anverso y reverso. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized