Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2020-11-24

# Items: 329

Total starting: 270291

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 201 Numistats ref: 268880

Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducaton. 1658. Brussels. (Vti-897). Ag. 16,16 g. A good sample. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducatón. 1658. Bruselas. (Vti-897). Ag. 16,16 g. Buen ejemplar. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
good Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 202 Numistats ref: 268879

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1644. Brussels. (Vti-1300). (Vanhoudt-642.BS). Ag. 32,18 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1644. Bruselas. (Vti-1300). (Vanhoudt-642.BS). Ag. 32,18 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...200,00.
good Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 203 Numistats ref: 268878

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1641. Besançon. (Vti-1656). Ag. 13,26 g. In the name of Charles I. Nice patina. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1641. Besançon. (Vti-1656). Ag. 13,26 g. A nombre y con busto de Carlos I. Bonita pátina. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 204 Numistats ref: 268877

Charles II / Carlos II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. (1686-1694). Sevilla. M/J (Unpublished assayer rectification). (Cal 2008-type 119). (Cal 2019-type 80). Ag. 5,23 g. "Maria" type. Unlisted. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. (1686-1694). Sevilla. M/J. (Cal 2008-tipo 119). (Cal 2019-tipo 80). Ag. 5,23 g. Tipo "María". Inédita rectificación de ensayador. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
0 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 205 Numistats ref: 268876

Carlos II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 535 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 516 References

MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 206 Numistats ref: 268875

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 700 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 344 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1669. Potosí. E. (Cal-700). Ag. 27,20 g. Double date. Dark patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1669. Potosí. E. (Cal-700). Ag. 27,20 g. Doble fecha. Pátina oscura. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 207 Numistats ref: 268874

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 717 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 361 References

MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
280 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 208 Numistats ref: 268873

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 721 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 365 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1683. Potosí. V. (Cal-721). Ag. 26,42 g. King´s name and numeral visible on obverse. Triple assayer. Triple date, two of them partially visible. Scarce, even more in this grade. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1683. Potosí. V. (Cal-721). Ag. 26,42 g. Nombre y ordinal del rey visibles. Triple ensayador y triple fecha. Escasa, más así. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
1900 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 209 Numistats ref: 268872

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 726 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 368 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1685. Potosí. VR. (Cal-726). Ag. 27,01 g. Triple date. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1685. Potosí. VR. (Cal-726). Ag. 27,01 g. Triple fecha. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 210 Numistats ref: 268871

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 729 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 372 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Potosí. VR. (Cal-729). Ag. 27,44 g. Double date. Triple assayer. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Potosí. VR. (Cal-729). Ag. 27,44 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 211 Numistats ref: 268870

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1666. Brussels. (Vti-405). (Delm-343). Ag. 27,95 g. First year. Tone. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1666. Bruselas. (Vti-405). (Delm-343). Ag. 27,95 g. Primer año. Tono. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 212 Numistats ref: 268869

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 815 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1283 References
Philip V / Felipe V (1700-1746) Category

ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 213 Numistats ref: 268868

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1001 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1443 References

EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 214 Numistats ref: 268867

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1568 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 892 References

MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 215 Numistats ref: 268866

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1569 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 893 References
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Potosí. E. (Cal-1569). Ag. 25,96 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Potosí. E. (Cal-1569). Ag. 25,96 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...300,00.
good Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 216 Numistats ref: 268865

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1438 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 775 References

good Grade
900 EUR Starting
1700 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 217 Numistats ref: 268864

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1445 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 780 References

ebc- Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 218 Numistats ref: 268863

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 787 References
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,83 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,83 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 219 Numistats ref: 268862

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1458 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 791 References
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,77 g. Choice VF. Est...275,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC+. Est...275,00.
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 220 Numistats ref: 268861

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1461 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 793 References
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,72 g. Minor hairlines on reverse. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,72 g. Leves rayitas en reverso. Est...320,00.
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price