Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Fecha: 2020-11-24

# Objetos: 329

Total salida: 270291

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 201 Numistats ref: 268880

Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Categoria
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducaton. 1658. Brussels. (Vti-897). Ag. 16,16 g. A good sample. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducatón. 1658. Bruselas. (Vti-897). Ag. 16,16 g. Buen ejemplar. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
good Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
200 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 202 Numistats ref: 268879

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1644. Brussels. (Vti-1300). (Vanhoudt-642.BS). Ag. 32,18 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1644. Bruselas. (Vti-1300). (Vanhoudt-642.BS). Ag. 32,18 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...200,00.
good Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
380 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 203 Numistats ref: 268878

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1641. Besançon. (Vti-1656). Ag. 13,26 g. In the name of Charles I. Nice patina. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1641. Besançon. (Vti-1656). Ag. 13,26 g. A nombre y con busto de Carlos I. Bonita pátina. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Conservación
200 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
320 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 204 Numistats ref: 268877

Charles II / Carlos II (1665-1700) Categoria
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. (1686-1694). Sevilla. M/J (Unpublished assayer rectification). (Cal 2008-type 119). (Cal 2019-type 80). Ag. 5,23 g. "Maria" type. Unlisted. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. (1686-1694). Sevilla. M/J. (Cal 2008-tipo 119). (Cal 2019-tipo 80). Ag. 5,23 g. Tipo "María". Inédita rectificación de ensayador. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
0 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 205 Numistats ref: 268876

Carlos II Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 535 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 516 Referencias

MBC+ Conservación
400 EUR Salida
900 EUR Estimado
1500 EUR Realizado
2 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 206 Numistats ref: 268875

Carlos II Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 700 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 344 Referencias
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1669. Potosí. E. (Cal-700). Ag. 27,20 g. Double date. Dark patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1669. Potosí. E. (Cal-700). Ag. 27,20 g. Doble fecha. Pátina oscura. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Conservación
180 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
340 EUR Realizado
14 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 207 Numistats ref: 268874

Carlos II Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 717 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 361 Referencias

MBC+ Conservación
175 EUR Salida
280 EUR Estimado
260 EUR Realizado
6 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 208 Numistats ref: 268873

Carlos II Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 721 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 365 Referencias
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1683. Potosí. V. (Cal-721). Ag. 26,42 g. King´s name and numeral visible on obverse. Triple assayer. Triple date, two of them partially visible. Scarce, even more in this grade. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1683. Potosí. V. (Cal-721). Ag. 26,42 g. Nombre y ordinal del rey visibles. Triple ensayador y triple fecha. Escasa, más así. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Conservación
250 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
1900 EUR Realizado
10 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 209 Numistats ref: 268872

Carlos II Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 726 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 368 Referencias
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1685. Potosí. VR. (Cal-726). Ag. 27,01 g. Triple date. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1685. Potosí. VR. (Cal-726). Ag. 27,01 g. Triple fecha. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Conservación
120 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
270 EUR Realizado
9 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 210 Numistats ref: 268871

Carlos II Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 729 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 372 Referencias
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Potosí. VR. (Cal-729). Ag. 27,44 g. Double date. Triple assayer. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Potosí. VR. (Cal-729). Ag. 27,44 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
320 EUR Realizado
10 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 211 Numistats ref: 268870

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1666. Brussels. (Vti-405). (Delm-343). Ag. 27,95 g. First year. Tone. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1666. Bruselas. (Vti-405). (Delm-343). Ag. 27,95 g. Primer año. Tono. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
480 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 212 Numistats ref: 268869

Felipe V Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 815 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1283 Referencias
Philip V / Felipe V (1700-1746) Categoria

ebc- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado
5 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 213 Numistats ref: 268868

Felipe V Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1001 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1443 Referencias

EBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
750 EUR Realizado
17 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 214 Numistats ref: 268867

Felipe V Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1568 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 892 Referencias

MBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
260 EUR Realizado
5 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 215 Numistats ref: 268866

Felipe V Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1569 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 893 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Potosí. E. (Cal-1569). Ag. 25,96 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Potosí. E. (Cal-1569). Ag. 25,96 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...300,00.
good Conservación
200 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
420 EUR Realizado
6 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 216 Numistats ref: 268865

Felipe V Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1438 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 775 Referencias

good Conservación
900 EUR Salida
1700 EUR Estimado
1600 EUR Realizado
11 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 217 Numistats ref: 268864

Felipe V Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1445 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 780 Referencias

ebc- Conservación
180 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
380 EUR Realizado
34 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 218 Numistats ref: 268863

Felipe V Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 787 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,83 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,83 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
290 EUR Realizado
39 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 219 Numistats ref: 268862

Felipe V Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1458 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 791 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,77 g. Choice VF. Est...275,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC+. Est...275,00.
MBC+ Conservación
180 EUR Salida
275 EUR Estimado
280 EUR Realizado
46 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 220 Numistats ref: 268861

Felipe V Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1461 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 793 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,72 g. Minor hairlines on reverse. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,72 g. Leves rayitas en reverso. Est...320,00.
200 EUR Salida
320 EUR Estimado
300 EUR Realizado
40 Subastas pasadas