E-Auction 71 – Black Friday

Date: 2020-11-30

# Items: 50

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1025
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,42 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,42 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1017
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430.5). Rev.: Estrellas a los lados de la cruz y L en puerta. Ve. 0,82 g. Original luster. UNC/AU. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430.5). Rev.: Estrellas a los lados de la cruz y L en puerta. Ve. 0,82 g.  Brillo original. SC/EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1015
Elagabalus. Denario. 219 AD. Rome. (Spink-7551). (Ric-150). Rev.: TEMPORVM FELICITAS. Felicitas standing left with long caduceus and cornucopie. Ag. 3,04 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Eliogábalo. Denario. 219 d.C. Roma. (Spink-7551). (Ric-150). Rev.: TEMPORVM FELICITAS. Felicitas en pie a izquierda con largo caduceo y cuerno de la abundancia. Ag. 3,04 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1004
Cordius. Manius Cordius Rufus. Denarius. 46 BC. Rome. (Ffc-602). (Craw-463/1b). (Cal-465). Anv.: Conjoined heads of the Dioscuri right, each wearing pileus surmounted by star, RVFVS III VIR behind and below. Rev.: MN. CORDIVS., (MN interlace), behind Venus Verticordia standing Ieft, holding scales and sceptre, Cupid on her shoulder. Ag. 4,18 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cordia. Manius Cordius Rufus. Denario. 46 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-602). (Craw-463/1b). (Cal-465). Anv.: Cabezas diademadas de los Dioscuros a derecha, surmontados por sendas estrellas, detrás: RVFVS III. VIR.. Rev.: Venus Verticordia a izquierda, con balanzas y cetro, a sus espaldas cupido, en el campo de la derecha: MN. CORDIVS., (MN entrelazadas). Ag. 4,18 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1039
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,30 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,30 g. Rebaba en el canto. Tono. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1019
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 2,16 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 2,16 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1038
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-517). Ae. 5,33 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Beautiful colour. AU. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,33 g. Hojita en anverso. Bonito color. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1020
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,22 g. Double strike. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,22 g. Doble acuñación. MBC. Est...25,00.