E-Auction 71 – Black Friday

Fecha: 2020-11-30

# Objetos: 50

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1043
France. Louis XIV. Louis d´or. 1651. Bordeaux. K. (Km-157.11). Au. 8,06 g. Adjustment lines. It retains some luster. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis XIV. Louis d´or. 1651. Burdeos. K. (Km-157.11). Au. 8,06 g. Rayas de ajuste en reverso y restos de brillo original. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1037
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1876). (Cal onza-1364). Au. 27,09 g. Bust of Charles IV. Scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...1350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1876). (Cal onza-1364). Au. 27,14 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rayas en anverso. MBC+. Est...1350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1029
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 26,84 g. Metal test. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...1350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 26,84 g. Prueba en el canto. MBC-/MBC+. Est...1350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1005
Hostilius. L. Hostilius Saserna. Denarius. 48 BC. Rome. (Ffc-754). (Craw-448/2a). (Cal-622). Anv.: Head of Vercingetorix right, Gaulish shield behind. Rev.: Biga right, driven by charioteer holdin whip in Ieft hand and reins in right hand, behind, on biga, warrior facing backwards and holding shield in Ieft hand and hurling spear with right hand. L. HOSTILIVS., above, SASERN below. Ag. 3,97 g. Displaced struck, otherwise precious specimen. Original luster. Very rare. AU. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Hostilia. L. Hostilius Saserna. Denario. 48 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-754). (Craw-448/2a). (Cal-622). Anv.: Cabeza de Vercingetorix a derecha, detrás escudo galo. Rev.: Guerrero con escudo y lanza, en biga a derecha, en la parte delantera del carro, hombre sentado y fustigando a los caballos,encima: L. HOSTILIVS., debajo: SASERN. Ag. 3,97 g. Acuñación desplazada, aun así precioso ejemplar. Brillo original. Muy rara. EBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1048
San Marino. 10 escudos. 1978. (Km-88). (Fried-13). Au. 29,99 g. Scarce. UNC. Est...1400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: San Marino. 10 escudos. 1978. (Km-88). (Fried-13). Au. 29,99 g. Escasa. SC. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1047
Mexico. 20 pesos. 1903. México. (Km-414.6). Au. 33,81 g. Minor nicks. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 20 pesos. 1903. México. (Km-414.6). Au. 33,81 g. Leves golpecitos. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1044
France. 100 francs. 1882. Paris. A. (Km-832). (Gad-1137). (Fried-590). Au. 32,27 g. Minor nick on edge. XF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. III República. 100 francs. 1882. París. A. (Km-832). (Gad-1137). (Fried-590). Au. 32,27 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1026
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1017). Ag. 26,85 g. Very rare. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1017). Ag. 26,85 g. Muy rara, aún más en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...1500,00.