E-Auction 71 – Black Friday

Fecha: 2020-11-30

# Objetos: 50

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1035
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,98 g. Imaginary bust. Minor deposits. Slabbed by NGC as UNC DETAILS. Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,98 g. Busto imaginario. Leves concreciones. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC DETALIS Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1023
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-264). Ag. 1,68 g. Scarce in this grade. Slabbed by NGC as UNC DETAILS. Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-264). Ag. 1,68 g. Restos de brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC DETALIS Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1007
Plautius. P. Plautius Hypseus. Denarius. 60 BC. Rome. (Ffc-997). (Craw-420/2a). (Cal-1126). Anv.: P. YPSAE. S.C. before bust ofLeuconoe draped right, dolphin behind. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga left, C. YPSAE. COS. / PRIV. CEPIT. in exergue. Ag. 3,82 g. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Plautia. P. Plautius Hypseus. Denario. 60 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-997). (Craw-420/2a). (Cal-1126). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Leuconoe a derecha, detrás: delfín, delante: P. YPSAE. S.C. Rev.: Júpiter con haz de rayos, en cuadriga a izquierda, C. YPSAE. COS./ PRIV. CEPIT. Ag. 3,82 g. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1008
Plautius. L. Plautius Plancus. Denarius. 47 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1006). (Craw-453/1c). (Cal-1133). Anv.: Mask of Medusa, facing, hair dishevelled, (L. P)LAVTIVS below. Rev.: Aurora flying right conducting the four horses of the Sun, (PL)ANCVS below. Ag. 3,82 g. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Plautia. L. Plautius Plancus. Denario. 47 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1006). (Craw-453/1c). (Cal-1133). Anv.: Máscara de la Medusa de frente,debajo: (L. P)LAVTIVS. Rev.: La Aurora volando y dirigiendo a los cuatro caballos del cano del sol, debajo: (PL)ANCVS. Ag. 3,82 g. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1041
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1838 . Potosí. LM. (Km-97). Ag. 27,08 g. Original luster. Very scarce in this grade. XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1838 . Potosí. LM. (Km-97). Ag. 27,08 g. Brillo origjnal. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1013
Domitian. Denarius. 90 AD. Rome. (Spink-2734). (Ric-147). (Ch-261). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM PM TR P X. Laureate head right. Rev.: IMP XXI COS XV CENS PPP. Minerva standing right over prow with thunderbolt and shield, at her feet owl. Ag. 3,64 g. Sharp, attractive and bright. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Domiciano. Denario. 90 d.C. Roma. (Spink-2734). (Ric-147). (Ch-261). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM PM TR P X. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: IMP XXI COS XV CENS PPP. Minerva en pie a derecha sobre proa, con rayos y escudo, a sus pies búho. Ag. 3,64 g. Atractiva. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1021
Philip IV (1621-1665). Lot of 13 dieciochenos minted in 1624. A EXAMINAR. Choice F/VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Lote de 13 dieciochenos de 1624. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1012
Tiberius. Denarius. 16 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-1763). (Ric-30). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Laureate head right. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM; Livia seated right with sceptre. Ag. 3,70 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tiberio. Denario. 16 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-1763). (Ric-30). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM; Livia sentada a derecha con cetro y rama. Ag. 3,70 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1034
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 26,47 g. Attractive. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 26,47 g. Atractiva. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1033
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 781 (sic.). Caracas. (Km-13.1). Ag. 4,90 g. Mintmark and date imaginary. Holed. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 781 (sic.). Caracas. (Km-13.1). Ag. 4,90 g. Acuñación de los insurrectos, de ceca y fecha fantasiosas. Perforación. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1045
Great Britain. Anna. 1 schilling. 1702. VIGO. (Km-509.3). Ag. 5,93 g. Silver mint taken to the Spaniards in Vigo Bay. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1 schilling. 1702. VIGO. (Km-509.3). Ag. 5,93 g. Acuñación de plata tomada a los españoles en la bahía de Vigo. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1001
Emerita Augusta. Dupondio. 14-36 d.C. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1026). (Acip-3405). Anv.: Bust of Livia right, PERM AVGVSTI.SALVS.AVGVSTA. Rev.: Livia seated right with sceptre and corn ears, C A E IVLIA AVGVSTA. Ae. 22,80 g. Green pátina. Roughness. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emerita Augusta. Dupondio. 14-36 d.C. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1026). (Acip-3405). Anv.: Busto de Livia a derecha, alrededor PERM AVGVSTI.SALVS.AVGVSTA. Rev.: Livia sentada a derecha sobre trono, con cetro y dos espigas y alrededor C A E IVLIA AVGVSTA. Ae. 22,80 g. Pátina verde erosionada. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1031
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-390). Ag. 1,67 g. wonderful rainbow toning. Very rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-390). Ag. 1,67 g. Busto imaginario. Preciosa pátina y brillo original. Bellísima. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1002
Aburius. Denarius. 134 BC. Rome. (Ffc-89). (Craw-244/1). (Cal-61). Anv.: Head of Roma right, GEM behind. H below chin. Rev.: Mars with arch and lance, in quadriga right C. ABVRI, (interlace AB and VR), below, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,88 g. Pleasant color and appearence. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Aburia. C. Aburius Geminus. Denario. 134 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-89). (Craw-244/1). (Cal-61). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: GEM. Rev.: Marte con arco, lanza y escudo, en cuadriga a derecha.Ley./ debajo: C. ABVRI. (AB y VR entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,88 g. Precioso ejemplar. Brillo original. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1046
Great Britain. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1703. VIGO. (Km-518.2). Ag. 14,89 g. Silver mint taken to the Spaniards in Vigo Bay. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1703. VIGO. (Km-518.2). Ag. 14,89 g. Acuñación de plata tomada a los españoles en la bahía de Vigo. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1014
Faustina Senior. Denarius. 141 AD. Rome. (Ric-353). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA. Veiled bust right. Rev.: AETERNITAS. Throne with sceptre and peacock. Ag. 3,07 g. Pleasant color and appearence. Original luster. UNC. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Faustina Madre. Denario. 141 d.C. Roma. (Ric-353). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA. Busto velado a derecha. Rev.: AETERNITAS. Trono con cetro y pavo real. Ag. 3,07 g. Precioso ejemplar con brillo original. SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1040
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,36 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,36 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1036
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,77 g. "Cabezon" type. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,77 g. Tipo "cabezón". Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1024
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1741. Madrid. JF. (Cal 2008-492). Au. 3,34 g. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1741. Madrid. JF. (Cal 2008-492). Au. 3,34 g. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1010
Veturius. Denarius. 137 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1186). (Craw-234/1). (Cal-1344). Anv.: Cabeza de Marte a derecha, detrás X y leyenda TI VET. Rev.: Un cerdo en brazos del "Sacerdos Fecialis" arrodillado, en medio de dos soldados de pie, con lanzas y señalando al cerdo con sus espadas. Ag. 3,99 g. Attractive. Sharply struck. AU/XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Veturia. Denario. 137 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1186). (Craw-234/1). (Cal-1344). Anv.: Cabeza de Marte a derecha, detrás X y leyenda TI VET. Rev.: Un cerdo en brazos del "Sacerdos Fecialis" arrodillado, en medio de dos soldados de pie, con lanzas y señalando al cerdo con sus espadas. Ag. 3,99 g. Atractiva acuñación de anverso. EBC+/EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1030
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1717). (Cal onza-1114). Au. 26,85 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Trces of mounting. Almost VF. Est...1350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1717). (Cal onza-1114). Au. 26,85 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordianl IV. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...1350,00.