E-Auction 71 – Black Friday

Date: 2020-11-30

# Items: 50

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1020
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,22 g. Double strike. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,22 g. Doble acuñación. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1038
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-517). Ae. 5,33 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Beautiful colour. AU. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,33 g. Hojita en anverso. Bonito color. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1019
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 2,16 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 2,16 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1039
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,30 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,30 g. Rebaba en el canto. Tono. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1004
Cordius. Manius Cordius Rufus. Denarius. 46 BC. Rome. (Ffc-602). (Craw-463/1b). (Cal-465). Anv.: Conjoined heads of the Dioscuri right, each wearing pileus surmounted by star, RVFVS III VIR behind and below. Rev.: MN. CORDIVS., (MN interlace), behind Venus Verticordia standing Ieft, holding scales and sceptre, Cupid on her shoulder. Ag. 4,18 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cordia. Manius Cordius Rufus. Denario. 46 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-602). (Craw-463/1b). (Cal-465). Anv.: Cabezas diademadas de los Dioscuros a derecha, surmontados por sendas estrellas, detrás: RVFVS III. VIR.. Rev.: Venus Verticordia a izquierda, con balanzas y cetro, a sus espaldas cupido, en el campo de la derecha: MN. CORDIVS., (MN entrelazadas). Ag. 4,18 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1015
Elagabalus. Denario. 219 AD. Rome. (Spink-7551). (Ric-150). Rev.: TEMPORVM FELICITAS. Felicitas standing left with long caduceus and cornucopie. Ag. 3,04 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Eliogábalo. Denario. 219 d.C. Roma. (Spink-7551). (Ric-150). Rev.: TEMPORVM FELICITAS. Felicitas en pie a izquierda con largo caduceo y cuerno de la abundancia. Ag. 3,04 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1017
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430.5). Rev.: Estrellas a los lados de la cruz y L en puerta. Ve. 0,82 g. Original luster. UNC/AU. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430.5). Rev.: Estrellas a los lados de la cruz y L en puerta. Ve. 0,82 g.  Brillo original. SC/EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1025
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,42 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,42 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1032
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1831. Sevilla. JB. (Cal 2008-1398). Ag. 1,43 g. Attractive. XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1831. Sevilla. JB. (Cal 2008-1398). Ag. 1,43 g. Atractiva. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1006
Junius. D. Junius Silanus L.f. Denarius. 91 BC. Rome. (Ffc-787 var). (Craw-337/2e var). (Cal-867 var). Anv.: Diademed head of Salus right, SALVS below, letter P below chin, all within ornamented torque. Rev.: Victory in biga right, grasshoper? below horses, D. SILA(NVS. L. F) in exergue. Ag. 3,75 g. Reverse struck lightly displaced. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Junia. D. Junius Silanus L.f. Denario. 91 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-787 variante). (Craw-337/2e variante). (Cal-867 variante). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de la Salud a derecha, debajo de la barbilla letra P, debajo del cuello SALVS. Todo ello dentro de collar. Rev.: Victoria en biga a derecha, con palma, debajo: ¿saltamontes?, en el exergo: D. SILA(NVS. L. F). Ag. 3,75 g. Acuñación descentrada en reverso. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1016
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 253 d.C. Samosata. (Spink-8867 similar). (Ric-287). Rev.: RESTITVT ORIENTIS. Turreted female (the Orient) standing right, presenting wreath to Valerian I standing left, holding spear. Crown in the field. Bi. 3,72 g. With plenty of original luster. Very well-centered struck. AU. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 253 d.C. (Spink-8867 similar). (Ric-287). Rev.: RESTITVT ORIENTIS. Oriente en pie a derecha presentando una guirnalda a Valeriano en pie frente a él. En el campo una corona. Bi. 3,72 g. Con todo su plateado original. Acuñación muy centrada. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1050
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1843. 19,08 g. Struck in tin. The 10th anniversary of the reign. Engraver : K. Fischer. 36 mm. Slight scratches. Almost UNC. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1843. 19,08 g. Acuñada en estaño. Por el décimo aniversario del reinado. Grabador : K. Fischer. 36 mm. Lever arañazos. SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1011
Vibius. C. Vibius C.f. Pansa. Denarius. 90 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-1187). (Craw-342/5b). (Cal-1345). Anv.: Smallish laureate head of Apollo right, well modelled with thin locks of hair, symbol below chin, PANSA behind. Rev.: Minerva in quadriga right, (C. V)IBIVS. C.F. in exergue. Ag. 4,06 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vibia. C. Vibius C.f. Pansa. Denario. 90 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-1187). (Craw-342/5b). (Cal-1345). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha, debajo de la barbilla: símbolo, detrás: PANSA. Rev.: Minerva en cuadriga a derecha, con cetro y trofeo,en el exergo: (C. V)IBIVS. C.F. Ag. 4,06 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1009
Thorius. L. Thorius Balbus. Denarius. 105 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1141). (Craw-316/1). (Cal-1300). Anv.: Head of Juno of Lanuvium right, wearing goat's skin I.S.M.R. (Juno Sispes Mater Regina) behind. Rev.: Bull charging right, letter above, L. THORIVS., below, BALBVS in exergue. Ag. 4,00 g. Well-centered struck. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Thoria. L. Thorius Balbus. Denario. 105 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1141). (Craw-316/1). (Cal-1300). Anv.: Cabeza de Juno Sospita a derecha, cubierta con piel de cabra, detrás: I.S.M.R. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima: letra, debajo: L. THORIVS., en el exergo: BALBVS. Ag. 4,00 g. Acuñación centrada. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1049
United Kingdom. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Portobello. 16,40 g. 42 mm. Choice F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Toma de Portobello. 16,40 g. 42 mm. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1003
Calpurnius. L. Calpurnius Piso y Q. Sevilius Caepius. Denarius. 100 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-227). (Craw-330/1b). (Cal-302). Anv.: Laureate head of Saturn right, harpa and PISO behind, CAEPIO and variable symbol above, Q below chin. Rev.: Two quaestors seated Ieft, between two ears of corn, AD.FRV.EMV./EX. SC. (ad frumentum emundum, ex senatus consulto), in exergue. Ag. 3,96 g. Almost XF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Calpurnia. L. Calpurnius Piso y Q. Sevilius Caepius. Denario. 100 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-227). (Craw-330/1b). (Cal-302). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Saturno a derecha, detrás: arpa, encima: símbolo, PISO. CAEPIO.Q. Rev.: Los dos questores Piso y Caepio sentados a izquierda. entre dos espigas, en el exergo: AD.FRV.EMV./EX. SC. Ag. 3,96 g. EBC-. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1027
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-102). Ag. 0,79 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-102). Ag. 0,79 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1022
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 tari. 1622. Naples. MC/C. (Vti-319). Ag. 3,71 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 tarí. 1622. Nápoles. MC/C. (Vti-319). Ag. 3,71 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1028
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1807. México. TH. (Cal 2019). Ag. 1,65 g. It retains some luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1807. México. TH. (Cal 2019). Ag. 1,65 g. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1018
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-917.3). Ag. 1,21 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-917.3). Ag. 1,21 g. Con flor bajo el anagrama EN. Escasa. MBC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1042
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1846. Potosí. R. (Km-103). Ag. 27,06 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1846. Potosí. R. (Km-103). Ag. 27,06 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.