Auction 356 – On-line auction

Fecha: 2020-12-15

# Objetos: 1953

Total salida: 117365

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2101 Numistats ref: 266777

Monedas romanas / Roman coins Categoria
(281 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 11970 var) (Co. 211) (RIC. 25). 4,03 g. EBC/EBC-. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Probus
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:IMP C M AVR PROBVS AVG
Tipo anverso:Bust of Probus, radiate, draped, right or bust of Probus, radiate, draped, cuirassed, right
Leyenda reverso:FELICIT TEMP
Tipo reverso:Felicitas, draped, standing left, holding caduceus in right hand and sceptre in left hand
Referencias:
RIC ric.5.pro.25 RIC 25 Ver moneda

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2102 Numistats ref: 266776

Probus Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.5.pro.28 RIC 28 Referencias
(280-281 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 11981 var) (Co. 256) (RIC. 28). 4,23 g. MBC+. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado
5 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2103 Numistats ref: 266775

(280 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 12001 var) (Co. 427) (RIC. 517 var). 3,89 g. EBC-. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2104 Numistats ref: 266774

Probus Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.5.pro.491 RIC 491 Referencias
(280 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 12014 var) (Co. 486) (RIC. 491). 3,54 g. EBC. Descripción
EBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
67 EUR Realizado
17 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2105 Numistats ref: 266773

Probus Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.5.pro.525 RIC 525 Referencias
(281-282 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 12033) (Co. 612) (RIC. 525). 3,95 g. EBC-/MBC+. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
20 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado
9 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2106 Numistats ref: 266772

(277 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 12050 var) (Co. 729) (RIC. 52). 4,20 g. MBC/MBC-. Descripción
MBC- Conservación
15 EUR Salida
18 EUR Estimado
19 EUR Realizado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Probus
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Tipo anverso:Bust of Probus, radiate, draped, right or bust of Probus, radiate, draped, cuirassed, right or bust of Probus, radiate, cuirassed, right
Leyenda reverso:TEMPORVM FELICITAS
Tipo reverso:Felicitas, draped, standing right, holding caduceus in right hand and cornucopiae in left hand
Referencias:
RIC ric.5.pro.52 RIC 52 Ver moneda

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2107 Numistats ref: 266771

Probus Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.5.pro.213 RIC 213 Referencias
(280-281 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 12052 var) (Co. 744) (RIC. 213). 4,39 g. EBC-. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
55 EUR Realizado
10 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2108 Numistats ref: 266770

Probus Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.5.pro.222 RIC 222 Referencias
(278-280 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 12055) (Co. 768) (RIC. 222). 3,52 g. Leve grieta radial. EBC-. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
20 EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
55 EUR Realizado
17 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2109 Numistats ref: 266769

Probus Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.5.pro.810 RIC 810 Referencias
(278-280 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 12071) (Co. 900) (RIC. 810). 4,26 g. Plateado original íntegro. EBC. Descripción
EBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado
25 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2110 Numistats ref: 266768

(277 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 12075) (Co. 928) (RIC. 886). 3,82 g. EBC+. Descripción
EBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Probus
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:IMP C M AVR PROBVS P F AVG
Tipo anverso:Bust of Probus, helmeted, radiate, cuirassed, left, holding spear in right hand and shield in left hand
Leyenda reverso:VIRTVS PROBI AVG
Tipo reverso:Probus, riding left, raising right hand and holding sceptre in left hand; at his feet, captive
Referencias:
RIC ric.5.pro.886 RIC 886 Ver moneda

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2111 Numistats ref: 266767

(283 d.C.). Caro. Antoniniano. (Spink 12170) (Co. 29) (RIC. 70 var). 4,17 g. EBC/EBC-. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2112 Numistats ref: 266766

(282 d.C.). Caro. Antoniniano. (Spink 12175 var) (Co. 56) (RIC. 75). 4,10 g. EBC+. Descripción
EBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2113 Numistats ref: 266765

(282 d.C.). Caro. Antoniniano. (Spink 12187) (Co. 114) (RIC. 45). 3,72 g. Plateado original casi íntegro. EBC-/MBC+. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2114 Numistats ref: 266764

(282 d.C.). Numeriano. Antoniniano. (Spink 12219) (Co. 76) (RIC. 366). 3,90 g. EBC-/MBC+. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2115 Numistats ref: 266763

(283 d.C.). Numeriano. Antoniniano. (Spink 12249) (Co. 50) (RIC. 393). 3,88 g. EBC-. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Numerian
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:IMP C M AVR NVMERIANVS AVG
Tipo anverso:Bust of Numerian, radiate, draped, right or bust of Numerian, radiate, draped, cuirassed, right
Leyenda reverso:PAX AVGG
Tipo reverso:Pax, draped, standing left, holding olive-branch in right hand and sceptre in left hand
Referencias:
RIC ric.5.car.393 RIC 393 Ver moneda

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2116 Numistats ref: 266762

(283 d.C.). Numeriano. Antoniniano. (Spink 12250) (Co. 57) (RIC. 416). 3,98 g. EBC-. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Numerian
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:IMP NVMERIANVS AVG
Tipo anverso:Bust of Numerian, radiate, draped, right, or bust of Numerian, radiate, cuirassed, right
Leyenda reverso:PIETAS AVGG
Tipo reverso:Mercury, standing left, holding purse in right hand and caduceus in left hand
Referencias:
RIC ric.5.car.416 RIC 416 Ver moneda

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2117 Numistats ref: 266761

(283 d.C.). Numeriano. Antoniniano. (Spink 12252 var) (Co. 71) (RIC. 418). 4,20 g. EBC-. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
47 EUR Realizado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Numerian
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:IMP C NVMERIANVS P F AVG
Leyenda reverso:PRINCIPI IVVENT
Tipo reverso:Numerian, draped, cuirassed, standing left, holding baton in right hand and sceptre or spear in left hand
Referencias:
RIC ric.5.car.418 RIC 418 Ver moneda

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2118 Numistats ref: 266760

(284 d.C.). Numeriano. Antoniniano. (Spink 12256 var) (Co. 110) (RIC. 467). 3,93 g. EBC. Descripción
EBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
85 EUR Realizado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Numerian
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Tipo anverso:Bust of Numerian, radiate, draped, right
Leyenda reverso:VIRTVS AVGG
Tipo reverso:Numerian, draped, cuirassed, standing right, holding sceptre in right hand and receiving globe or Victory on globe from Jupiter or Carus standing left, holding sceptre
Referencias:
RIC ric.5.car.467 RIC 467 Ver moneda

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2119 Numistats ref: 266759

(282 d.C.). Carino. Antoniniano. (Spink 12296) (Co. 74) (RIC. 155). 3,70 g. EBC-. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
62 EUR Realizado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 356 – On-line auction - 2120 Numistats ref: 266758

(282 d.C.). Carino. Antoniniano. (Spink 12297 var) (Co. 84) (RIC. 159). 4,04 g. EBC. Descripción
EBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
61 EUR Realizado