Auction 357 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-12-16

# Items: 948

Total starting: 502148

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1580 Numistats ref: 265391

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1752 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 147 References
1790. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 8 escudos. (AC. 1752) (Cal.Onza 1152). 27 g. Busto de Carlos III. Ordinal IV. Golpecito. Parte de brillo original. Ex Áureo 17/04/2002, nº 982. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
900 EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1581 Numistats ref: 265390

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1757 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 151 References
1792. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 8 escudos. (AC. 1757) (Cal.Onza 1156). 26,92 g. Hojitas. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
800 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
1150 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1582 Numistats ref: 265389

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1760 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 154 References
1795. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 8 escudos. (AC. 1760) (Cal.Onza 1159). 26,96 g. Golpe en canto. Leves marquitas. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1250 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1583 Numistats ref: 265388

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1762 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 156 References
1797. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 8 escudos. (AC. 1762) (Cal. 1161). 27 g. Acuñación floja. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1584 Numistats ref: 265387

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1764 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 157 References
1798. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 8 escudos. (AC. 1764) (Cal.Onza 1163). 26,85 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
800 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1585 Numistats ref: 265386

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1775 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 167 References
1805. Carlos IV. Santiago. FJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 1775) (Cal.Onza 1178). 26,74 g. Precioso color. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
850 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1586 Numistats ref: 265385

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1781 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 170 References
1807. Carlos IV. Santiago. JF. 8 escudos. (AC. 1781) (Cal.Onza 1183). 26,91 g. Leves rayitas. Parte de brillo original. Ex Áureo 15/06/1995, nº 627. MBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
850 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1587 Numistats ref: 265384

José Napoleón Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 References
1812. José Napoleón. Segovia. 8 maravedís. (AC. 5). 11,18 g. Buen ejemplar para el tipo. Escasa así. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1588 Numistats ref: 265383

José Napoleón Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 7 References
1812. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 1 real. (AC. 7). 1,34 g. Raspadura en reverso. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1589 Numistats ref: 265382

José Napoleón Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 9 References
1811. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 2 reales. (AC. 9). 2,96 g. Golpecitos. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1590 Numistats ref: 265381

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 22 References
1813. José Napoleón. Madrid. RN. 4 reales. (AC. 22). 5,82 g. Plata agria. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1591 Numistats ref: 265380

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 25 References
1812. José Napoleón. Sevilla. LA. 4 reales. (AC. 25). 5,79 g. Mínima hojita. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1592 Numistats ref: 265379

José Napoleón Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 26 References
1810. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 10 reales. (AC. 26). 13,20 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Description
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1593 Numistats ref: 265378

José Napoleón Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 28 References
1812. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 10 reales. (AC. 28). 13,34 g. Rayitas y leves hojitas. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1594 Numistats ref: 265377

José Napoleón Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 30 References
1813. José Napoleón. Madrid. RN. 10 reales. (AC. 30). 13,05 g. Rayitas y hojitas. Rara. BC+. Description
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1595 Numistats ref: 265376

José Napoleón Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 References
1809. José Napoleón. Madrid. IG. 8 reales. (AC. 33). 26,86 g. Golpecitos. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1596 Numistats ref: 265375

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 36 References
1809. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (AC. 36). 27,30 g. Golpecitos en canto. Buen ejemplar. Ex Áureo 22/09/1997, nº 926. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1597 Numistats ref: 265374

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 References
1810. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (AC. 37). 26,56 g. Leves marquitas. Atractiva. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1598 Numistats ref: 265373

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 References
1811. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (AC. 39). 26,55 g. Águila grande en escudete. Leves rayitas. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1599 Numistats ref: 265372

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 43 References
1812. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (AC. 43). 26,96 g. Rayitas. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions