Auction 357 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-12-16

# Items: 948

Total starting: 502148

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1400 Numistats ref: 265371

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1242 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 753 References
1760. Carlos III. Madrid. JP. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1242). 1,73 g. Corona lisa. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1401 Numistats ref: 265370

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1253 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 763 References
1769. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1253). 1,74 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1402 Numistats ref: 265369

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1254 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 764 References
1770. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1254). 1,77 g. Parte de brillo original. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1403 Numistats ref: 265368

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1256 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 766 References
1772. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1256). 1,76 g. Rayita de acuñación. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1404 Numistats ref: 265367

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1257 References
1773/2. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1257). 1,74 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1405 Numistats ref: 265366

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1258 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 767 References
1773. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1258). 1,79 g. Buen ejemplar. Ex Áureo 05/04/1995, nº 485. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1406 Numistats ref: 265365

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1260 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 768 References
1774. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1260). 1,76 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1407 Numistats ref: 265364

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1266 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 771 References
1777. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1266). 1,75 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1408 Numistats ref: 265363

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1267 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 772 References
1778. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1267). 1,75 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1409 Numistats ref: 265362

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1270 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 775 References
1783/74. Carlos III. Madrid. JD. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1270.1). 1,79 g. Bella. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1410 Numistats ref: 265361

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 774 References
1783. Carlos III. Madrid. JD. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1275). 1,76 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1411 Numistats ref: 265360

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1277 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 776 References
1784. Carlos III. Madrid. JD. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1277). 1,75 g. Buen ejemplar. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1412 Numistats ref: 265359

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1280 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
1786. Carlos III. Madrid. DV. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1280). 1,69 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1413 Numistats ref: 265358

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1286 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 781 References
1788. Carlos III. Madrid. M. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1286). 1,73 g. Único año de este ensayador. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1414 Numistats ref: 265357

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1289 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 785 References
1761. Carlos III. Sevilla. JV. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1289). 1,76 g. Bonito color. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1415 Numistats ref: 265356

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1291 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 787 References
1764. Carlos III. Sevilla. VC. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1291). 1,76 g. Leves rayitas. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1416 Numistats ref: 265355

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1305 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 798 References
1776/5. Carlos III. Sevilla. CF. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1305.1). 1.62 g. Ex Áureo 22/09/1999, nº 898. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1417 Numistats ref: 265354

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1306 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 799 References
1776. Carlos III. Sevilla. CF. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1306). 1,75 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1418 Numistats ref: 265353

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1307 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 800 References
1777. Carlos III. Sevilla. CF. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1307). 1,77 g. Parte de brillo original. Escasa y más así. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
0 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 357 – Floor auction - 1419 Numistats ref: 265352

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 808 References
1788. Carlos III. Sevilla. C. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1318). 1,74 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions