E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2020-12-14

# Items: 985

Total starting: 33088

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2131 Numistats ref: 264054

Roman Imperial / Imperio Romano Category
Treboniano Galo. Antoniniano. 252 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9631). (Ric-69). (Seaby-45). Rev.: IVNO MARTIALIS. Juno sentado a izquierda con mazorcas de trigo y un cetro transversal. Ag. 3,74 g. EBC-. Est...50,00. Description
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2112 Numistats ref: 264073

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.180 RIC 180 References
Antonino Pío. Denario. 149 d.C. Roma. (Seaby-4069 variante). (Ric-180). (Seaby-218). Anv.: Final de leyenda P P TRP XII. Rev.: COS IIII. Ag. 3,48 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2300 Numistats ref: 264085

Al Andalus Coinage / Monedas de Al Andalus Category
Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-681). Ag. 3,35 g. Citando a Yahwar en la IA. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2221 Numistats ref: 264164

Pilias Collection / Coleccion Pilias Category
Constantino II. Follis. 322-323 d.C. Arles. (Ric-255 var). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C. Busto laureado, con coraza a izquierda. Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM. VOT X dentro de corona. En exergo Q*AR. Ae. 3,93 g.  Not in Ric?. Rara. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2036 Numistats ref: 264933

Ancient Hispania / Hispania Antigua Category
Abdera. Semis. 150-50 a.C. Adra (Almería). (Abh-14). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás clava. Rev.: Delfín a derecha, atún a izquierda, debajo leyenda púnica. Ae. 5,84 g. Rara. BC+. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2699 Numistats ref: 264487

World Coins / Monedas Extranjeras Category
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1936. Philadelphia. (Km-182). Ag. 12,53 g. 300 aniversario de Lond Island. SC-. Est...60,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2483 Numistats ref: 264302

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 896 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1145 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1783. México. FF. (Cal-896). Ag. 13,16 g. BC/BC+. Est...60,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2901 Numistats ref: 264873

Large Lots / Lotes y Colecciones Category
Lote de 17 monedas Islámicas. Conteniendo numerosos felus Omeyas, Dirham Taifa Málaga y cuatro dirham Almohades. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. RC/MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2217 Numistats ref: 264168

Crispo. Follis. 326-327 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-72). (Lrbc-1322). Anv.: FL IVL CRISPVS NOB CAES. Busto laureado con coraza a izquierda. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS. Puerta de campamento, sin puertas, con punto en la entrada y dos almenas, arriba estrella. En exergo SMANTZ. Ae. 4,32 g. Rara. EBC. Est...60,00. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2553 Numistats ref: 264432

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1251 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 486 References
Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1251). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC. Est...65,00. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2118 Numistats ref: 264067

Caracalla. Denario. 201 d.C. Roma. (Ric-127). (Seaby-64). Rev.: FELICITAS AVGG. Felicidad en pie con lábaro y cuerno de la abundancia. Ag. 3,40 g. EBC-. Est...70,00. Description
ebc- Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2117 Numistats ref: 264068

Julia Domna. Denario. 201 d.C. Roma. (Spink-6606). (Ric-577). (Seaby-174). Rev.: SAECVLI FELICITAS. Isis en pie apoyando un pie en proa, sosteniendo a Horus en sus brazos, detrás timón. Ag. 3,02 g. MBC+. Est...70,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2926 Numistats ref: 264848

Conjunto de 5 monedas de 2 pesetas 1905. A EXAMINAR. EBC-/EBC+. Est...70,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2790 Numistats ref: 264597

México. 8 reales. 1875. Guanajuato. FR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,03 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...75,00. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2531 Numistats ref: 264454

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2968 Numistats ref: 264806

Italia. Lote de 10 piezas de cobre de Italia, 3 de 1 centesime (1905, 1910, 1914), 1 de 2 centesimes (1917), 5 de 5 centesimes (1922, 1928, 1935, 1936, 1938), 1 de 10 centesimes (1928). A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...150,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2525 Numistats ref: 264460

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1008 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 727 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1008). Ag. 26,81 g. Oxidaciones superficiales. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
57 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2509 Numistats ref: 264476

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 961 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 692 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC-. Est...45,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
59 EUR Realized
114 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2552 Numistats ref: 264433

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1218 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 454 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 26,67 g. MBC-. Est...75,00. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
59 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2506 Numistats ref: 264479

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 960 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 691 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,82 g. Golpes en reverso. Alabeada. MBC-. Est...35,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions