E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2020-12-14

# Items: 985

Total starting: 33088

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2001 Numistats ref: 264953

Greek Coins / Grecia Antigua Category
Aeolis. Kyme. AE 18. 300-250 a.C. (Sng München-458-478). (Sng Cop-69-86). (Bmc-45). Anv.: Parte delantera de caballo a derecha, encima KY y debajo EYBIOΣ . Rev.: Skyphos, a la izquierda monograma. Ae. 3,41 g. MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2534 Numistats ref: 264451

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1014 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 732 References
Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,85 g. BC+. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2532 Numistats ref: 264453

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,64 g. BC+. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2194 Numistats ref: 263991

Pilias Collection / Coleccion Pilias Category
Licinio II. Follis. 317-320 d.C. Nicomedia. (Ric-34). Anv.: D N VAL LICIN LICINIVS NOB C. Busto laureado y drapeado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS. Júpiter en pie a izquierda sosteniendo Victoria sobre globo, cetro grande, en el suelo palma, a la derecha Є. En exergo SMN. En exergo SMKΔ. Ae. 3,28 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2028 Numistats ref: 264941

Imperio Seleucida. Seleukos I Nikator. AE 17. 280 a.C. Antioquía. (Sear-6852). Anv.: Cabeza alada de Medusa a derecha. Rev.: BAΣIΛEΩΣ ΣEΛEYKOY, Toro embistiendo a la derecha, en exergo (Ξ). Ae. 3,34 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2529 Numistats ref: 264456

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2526 Numistats ref: 264459

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,80 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2051 Numistats ref: 264918

Ancient Hispania / Hispania Antigua Category
Kastilo-Castulo. Semis. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-712). (Acip-2131). (C-28). Ae. 7,10 g. Cospel grande. MBC+. Est...45,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2724 Numistats ref: 264663

World Coins / Monedas Extranjeras Category
Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1871. Burdeos. K. (Km-818.2). (Gad-742). Ag. 24,73 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...45,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2520 Numistats ref: 264465

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,94 g. Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2512 Numistats ref: 264473

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 965 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 695 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,89 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2510 Numistats ref: 264475

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 961 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 692 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,95 g. Plata ligeramente agria. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
114 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2476 Numistats ref: 264309

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 671 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1162 References
Philip V / Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 6,46 g. Hojas en anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2717 Numistats ref: 264670

Francia. Louis XV. Ecu. 1769. Bayona. L. (Km-512.12). (Gad-322). Ag. 28,60 g. Golpes en el canto. BC+. Est...50,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2224 Numistats ref: 264161

Constantino II. Follis. 316-327 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-221 var, 215 var). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM. VOT X dentro de corona. En exergo PLCC. Ae. 3,08 g.  Not in Ric?. Muy rara. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2527 Numistats ref: 264458

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,82 g. Oxidaciones. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2511 Numistats ref: 264474

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,76 g. Oxidaciones en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2691 Numistats ref: 264495

Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1921. Alabama. (Km-148.2). Ag. 12,42 g. Centenario de Alabama. Tirada de 59038. Golpe en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2647 Numistats ref: 264539

Australia. George V. 1 shilling. 1920. Melbourne. M. (Km-26). Ag. 5,66 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2095 Numistats ref: 264874

L. Cupiennius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 218/1 References
Roman Republican / Republica Romana Category
Cupiennia. L. Cupiennius. Denario. 147 a.C. Roma. (Craw-218/1). (Rsc-Cupiennia 1). (Ffc-665). Anv.: Busto de Roma a derecha, detrás cuerno de la abundancia, delante signo de valor. Rev.: Los Dioscuros cabalgando a derecha, debajo L.CUP. En exergo ROMA. Ag. 3,42 g.  Porosidades. MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions