E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2020-12-14

# Items: 985

Total starting: 33088

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2637 Numistats ref: 264549

World Coins / Monedas Extranjeras Category
Alemania. Saxony. Friedrich August III. 3 mark. 1913. Muldenhutten. E. (Km-1275). Ag. 16,68 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...30,00. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2489 Numistats ref: 264296

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 728 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1071 References
Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,82 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2487 Numistats ref: 264298

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 980 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,93 g. Leve oxidación en anverso. MBC-. Est...30,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2619 Numistats ref: 264567

Spanish Civil War / Guerra Civil (1936-1939) Category
Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1937. Santander, Palencia y Burgos. Cu-Ni. Serie de dos piezas: 1 peseta y 50 céntimos PJR. MBC+. Est...30,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2283 Numistats ref: 264102

Al Andalus Coinage / Monedas de Al Andalus Category
Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 346 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-440). Ag. 2,84 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2269 Numistats ref: 264116

Emirato Independiente. Abderrahman II. Dirhem. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-186). (Rf-229.22). Ag. 2,31 g.  Cuadrante encima de la 3ª línea IA. MBC. Est...30,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2741 Numistats ref: 264646

Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 6 pence. 1887. (Km-759). Ag. 2,82 g. EBC. Est...30,00. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2727 Numistats ref: 264660

Francia. III República. 20 francs. 1933. (Km-879). (Gad-852). Ag. 19,98 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...30,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2715 Numistats ref: 264672

Filipinas. 1 peso. 1947. San Francisco. S. (Km-185). Ag. 20,00 g. Centenario de Douglas MacArthur. SC. Est...30,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2711 Numistats ref: 264676

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,66 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...30,00. Description
EBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2877 Numistats ref: 264711

Banknotes / Billetes Category
1000 pesetas. 1992. Madrid. (Ed 2017-483b). 12 de octubre, Hernán Cortés. Serie 3M. Cuatro billetes correlativos. Marcas de taco. SC-. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2488 Numistats ref: 264297

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 726 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1069 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1806. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,83 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2284 Numistats ref: 264101

Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 347 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-441). Ag. 2,34 g. Citando a ´Ahmad en la IA. MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2054 Numistats ref: 264915

Ancient Hispania / Hispania Antigua Category
Kastilo-Castulo. Semis. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-722). (Acip-2156). (C-52). Ae. 6,15 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2195 Numistats ref: 263990

Pilias Collection / Coleccion Pilias Category
Constantino I. Follis. 330-335 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-86). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS MAX AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Dos soldados con lanza y escudos, entre ellos dos estandartes. En exergo SMANA. Ae. 2,12 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2294 Numistats ref: 264091

Califato de Córdoba. Al Hakam II. Dirham. 357 H. Madinat al-Zahra. Citando a `Amir en la IA. (Vives-458). Ag. 2,03 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2231 Numistats ref: 264154

Constancio II. Follis. 324-325 d.C. Nicomedia. (Ric-94). Anv.: FL IVL CONSTANTIVS NOB C. Busto laureado con coraza a izquierda. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS. Puerta de campamento, sin puertas y dos almenas, arriba estrella. En exergo SMNΔ. Ae. 2,34 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2220 Numistats ref: 264165

Constantino II. Follis. 326 d.C. Roma. (Ric-289). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C. Busto laureado con coraza a izquierda. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS. Puerta de campamento, sin puertas y dos almenas, arriba estrella. En exergo R (Corona) T. Ae. 3,73 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2215 Numistats ref: 264170

Crispo. Follis. 317-320 d.C. Nicomedia. (Ric-32). Anv.: D N FL IVL CRISPVS NOB CAES. Busto laureado, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS. Júpiter en pie a izquierda sosteniendo Victoria sobre globo y cetro largo, debajo palma, en el campo derecho S con punto encima. En exergo SMN. Ae. 2,87 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2212 Numistats ref: 264173

Helena. Follis. 326-327 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-49). Anv.: FL HELENA AVGVSTA. Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: SECVRITAS REI PVBLICE. Securitas velada en pie a izquierda sosteniendo palma y recogiendo sus ropajes. En exergo •SMKΔ•. Ae. 2,15 g. MBC. Est...40,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized