E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2020-12-14

# Items: 985

Total starting: 33088

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2844 Numistats ref: 264744

Medals / Medallas Category
Gran Bretaña. Medalla. Siglo XIX. Ae. 37,60 g. 41mm. Francis Henry Egerton Earl de Bridgewater. EBC-. Est...35,00. Description
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2197 Numistats ref: 263988

Pilias Collection / Coleccion Pilias Category
Constantino I. Follis. 324 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-60). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: DN CONSTANTINI MAX AVG. VOT / X X / * dentro de corona. En exergo SMNB. Ae. 3,34 g. Conserva restos del plateado original. MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2330 Numistats ref: 264255

Medieval Coins / Epoca Medieval Category
Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Óbolo. Barcelona. (Cru-341.1). Ve. 0,42 g. IA en anillo. MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2183 Numistats ref: 264002

Maximiano Hércules. Antoniniano. 295-299 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-16b). (Cohen-54). Anv.: IMP C M A MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Júpiter presentando victoria sobre globo a Maximiano, entre ellos KΔ. Ae. 2,91 g. MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2182 Numistats ref: 264003

Maximiano Hércules. Antoniniano. 295-299 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-16b). (Cohen-54). Anv.: IMP C M A MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Júpiter presentando victoria sobre globo a Maximiano, entre ellos KΔ. Ae. 2,91 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2181 Numistats ref: 264004

Diocletian Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.dio.325 RIC 325 References
Diocleciano. Antoniniano. 285 d.C. Antioquía. 6º Oficina. (Ric-325). Anv.: IMP C C VAL DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG, Emperador en pie a izquierda recibiendo victoria sobre globo y portando cetro, entre ellos S. En exergo XXI. Ae. 3,48 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2665 Numistats ref: 264521

World Coins / Monedas Extranjeras Category
Brasil. 2000 reis. 1913. (Km-511). Ag. 19,82 g. Oxidaciones en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2163 Numistats ref: 264022

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.175 RIC 175 References
Probo. Antoniniano. 281 d.C. Roma. (Ric-175). Anv.: PROBVS P F AVG. Busto radiado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: IOVI CONS PROB AVG. Júpiter en pie a izquierda, desnudo con ligero manto sobre el hombro, sosteniendo rayo y cetro. En exergo R (Rayo) B. Ae. 4,46 g. MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2162 Numistats ref: 264023

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
Probo. Antoniniano. 281 d.C. Roma. (Ric-175). Anv.: PROBVS P F AVG. Busto radiado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: IOVI CONS PROB AVG. Júpiter en pie a izquierda, desnudo con ligero manto sobre el hombro, sosteniendo rayo y cetro. En exergo R (Rayo) B. Ae. 4,45 g. MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2643 Numistats ref: 264543

Alemania. 100 mark. 1922. Westphalia. (Jaeger-N14). Ae. 5,90 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2149 Numistats ref: 264036

Claudio II El Gótico. Antoniniano. 268-270 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-214). Anv.: IMP C CLAVDIVS AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: NEPTVN AVG. Neptuno en pie a izquierda con delfín y tridente. Ve. 3,96 g. Conserva el plateado original. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2295 Numistats ref: 264090

Al Andalus Coinage / Monedas de Al Andalus Category
Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 358 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-459). Ag. 2,27 g. Citando a `Amir en la IA. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2758 Numistats ref: 264629

India. Presidencia de Madrás. 1/16 rupia. 1172 H / 6. (Km-4). Ag. 0,75 g. EBC. Est...35,00. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2598 Numistats ref: 264387

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 7 References
Centenary of the Peseta / Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1904*04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-7). Ae. 2,11 g. Cero partido. Brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2226 Numistats ref: 264159

Constantino II. Follis. 320-321 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-163). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM. VOT V dentro de corona. En exergo ΔSIS*. Ae. 3,03 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2201 Numistats ref: 264184

Constantino I. Follis. 319-320 d.C. Londres. (Ric-161 var). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG. Busto con casco y coraza a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIAE LAETAE PRINC PERP, Dos victorias en pie sosteniendo escudo con inscripción VOT / PR en dos lineas, sobre una columna con una corona. En exergo PLN. Ae. 2,30 g. MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2545 Numistats ref: 264440

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 212 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1672 References
Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1815. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1672). Ae. 11,74 g. Dos puntos a la izquierda de la fecha. BC+. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2870 Numistats ref: 264718

Banknotes / Billetes Category
25 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-467a). 22 de julio, Isaac Albéniz. Serie I. Pareja correlativa, leve marca en el margen derecho de ambos billetes. SC-. Est...40,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2180 Numistats ref: 264005

Diocleciano. Antoniniano. 360-363 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-256). Anv.: IMP C C VAL DIOCLETIANVS AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Diocleciano estante a la derecha portando parazonium y recibiendo Victoria de Júpiter a la derecha, portando cetro, entre ambos B. En exergo XXI•. Ae. 3,98 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2175 Numistats ref: 264010

Numerian Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.car.447 RIC 447 References
Numeriano. Antoniniano. 283 d.C. Ticinum. (Ric-447). Anv.: IMP NVMERIANVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: PROVIDENT AVGG. Providentia en pie a izquierda portando mazorcas de maiz y cornucopia, a sus pies modio. En exergo VXXI. Ae. 3,31 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...40,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions