E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2020-12-14

# Items: 985

Total starting: 33088

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2774 Numistats ref: 264613

World Coins / Monedas Extranjeras Category
Italia. Quattrino. 1404-1555. Siena. (Mir-534). (Cni-172/182). Rev.: Ley: CIVITAS · VIRGINIS. Ae. 0,74 g. BC+/MBC. Est...25,00. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2593 Numistats ref: 264392

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
Centenary of the Peseta / Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,96 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
168 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2579 Numistats ref: 264406

Elizabeth II of Spain / Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). 50 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-667). Ag. 12,74 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...25,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2709 Numistats ref: 264678

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1922. Denver. D. (Km-150). Ag. 26,73 g. MBC+. Est...25,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2035 Numistats ref: 264934

Greek Coins / Grecia Antigua Category
Agripa I (dinastía de Herodes). Prutah. 37-44 d.C. Judea. (Gc-5567). Ae. 2,27 g. BC+. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2542 Numistats ref: 264443

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 182 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1711 References
Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1828. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1711). Ae. 4,82 g. MBC. Est...25,00. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2868 Numistats ref: 264720

Banknotes / Billetes Category
5 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-466a). 22 de julio, Alfonso X el Sabio. Serie M. Trío correlativo. SC. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2859 Numistats ref: 264729

Banknotes / Billetes Category
5 pesetas. 1948. Madrid. (Ed 2017-455a).  5 de marzo, Juan Sebastián Elcano. Serie H. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...30,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2019 Numistats ref: 263970

Pisidia. Etenna. AE 12. Siglo I a.C. (Sng France-1534). (Sng von Aulock-466). (Sng Cop-147). Anv.: Ninfa avanzando a la derecha, sosteniendo serpiente, a la izquierda oinochoe. Rev.: Cuchillo curvo, a los lados ET-EN. Ae. 1,42 g. MBC. Est...30,00. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2332 Numistats ref: 264253

Medieval Coins / Epoca Medieval Category
Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-344). (Cru C.G-2160). Ve. 0,98 g.  Letras A y U góticas . MBC. Est...30,00. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2663 Numistats ref: 264523

Brasil. D. Pedro II. 1000 reis. 1865. (Km-465). Ag. 12,71 g. Rayas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...30,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2642 Numistats ref: 264544

Alemania. 5 mark. 1921. Westphalia. (Jaeger-N11). Al. 3,36 g. Rayitas en reverso. EBC+. Est...30,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2141 Numistats ref: 264044

Roman Imperial / Imperio Romano Category
Joviano. Follis. 363-364 d.C. Sirmium. (Ric-118). (LRBC-1623). Anv.: D N IOVIANVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas y drapeado a derecha . Rev.: VOT V MVLT X, en cuatro líneas dentro de corona. En exergo ASIRM. Ae. 2,87 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...30,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2136 Numistats ref: 264049

Constantino I. Follis. 316 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-102). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS PF AVG. Busto laureado, con coraza a derecha. Rev.: SOLI INVICTO COMITI. Sol en pie a izquierda con mano alzada en actitud de saludo y portando globo, a los lados T-F. En exergo BTR. Ae. 2,66 g. MBC+. Est...30,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2451 Numistats ref: 264334

Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. Ag. 4,16 g. Falsa de época sin fecha. MBC+. Est...30,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2286 Numistats ref: 264099

Al Andalus Coinage / Monedas de Al Andalus Category
Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 349 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-444). Ag. 2,43 g. Citando a Ahmad en la IA. MBC. Est...30,00. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2264 Numistats ref: 264121

Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. ¿203 H?. Al-Andalus. (Vives-115). (Miles-94). Ag. 2,37 g. Anverso repintado. MBC. Est...30,00. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2263 Numistats ref: 264122

Emirato. Al Hakam I. Dirhem. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). Ag. 2,72 g. Oxidaciones superficiales. MBC+. Est...30,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2222 Numistats ref: 264163

Pilias Collection / Coleccion Pilias Category
Constantino II. Follis. 322-323 d.C. Londres. (Ric-236). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN N C. Busto radiado y drapeado a izquierda. Rev.: BEAT TRANQLITAS. Altar con inscripción VOTIS XX, encima globo. En exergo PLON. Ae. 3,32 g. MBC. Est...30,00. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 72 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2710 Numistats ref: 264677

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,80 g. EBC. Est...30,00. Description
EBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions