Subasta 281

Date: 2016-09-20

# Items: 193

Total starting: 14114

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 207 Numistats ref: 259692

(245-246 d.C.). Filipo II. Antoniniano. (Spink 9240) (S. 48) (RIC. 218d). 4,06 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 208 Numistats ref: 259691

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9368) (S. 16) (RIC. 12b). 4,32 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 209 Numistats ref: 259690

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9368) (S. 16) (RIC. 12b). 4,04 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 210 Numistats ref: 259689

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9374) (S. 49) (RIC. 16c). 3,93 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 211 Numistats ref: 259688

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Sestercio. (Spink 9404) (Co. 53 var) (RIC. 117a). 13,23 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 212 Numistats ref: 259687

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Sestercio. (Spink 9407) (Co. 87) (RIC. 124a). 15,68 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
326 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 213 Numistats ref: 259686

(251 d.C.). Herennio Etrusco. Antoniniano. (Spink 9518) (S. 4) (RIC. 138). 3,91 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
88 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 214 Numistats ref: 259685

(250-251 d.C.). Herennio Etrusco. Antoniniano. (Spink 9521) (S. 14) (RIC. 143). 3,60 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 215 Numistats ref: 259684

(251-252 d.C.). Treboniano Galo. Antoniniano. (Spink 9642) (S. 84) (RIC. 41). 4,54 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 216 Numistats ref: 259683

(274-275 d.C.). Severina. Antoniniano. (Spink 11701) (Co. 5) (RIC. 1). 3,74 g. Restos del plateado original. Pequeña grieta. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 217 Numistats ref: 259682

(275 d.C.). Severina. Antoniniano. (Spink 11705) (Co. 7) (RIC. 4). 3,50 g. Restos del plateado original. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 218 Numistats ref: 259681

(275 d.C.). Severina. Antoniniano. (Spink 11706) (Co. 8) (RIC. 13). 3,89 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 219 Numistats ref: 259680

(270-272 d.C.). Vabalato y Aureliano. Antoniniano. (Spink 11718) (Co. 1) (RIC. 381). 3,65 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Aurelian
Denomination:Antoninianus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP C AVRELIANVS AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Aurelian, radiate, cuirassed, right
Reverse Legend:VABALATHVS VCRIMDR
Reverse Type:Bust of Vabalathus, laureate, draped, cuirassed, right
References:
RIC ric.5.aur.381 RIC 381 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 220 Numistats ref: 259679

(276 d.C.). Floriano. Antoniniano. (Spink 11860) (Co. 35) (RIC. 32). 3,83 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 221 Numistats ref: 259678

(300-303 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Roma. Follis. (Spink 13292) (Co. 505) (RIC. 100b). 9,37 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
9 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 222 Numistats ref: 259677

(299-303 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Cartago. Follis. (Spink 13306) (Co. 510) (RIC. 31b). 10,15 g. Parte del plateado original. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 223 Numistats ref: 259676

(308-309 d.C.). Galeria Valeria. Cyzicus. Follis. (Spink 14597) (Co. 2) (RIC. 46). 6,95 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 224 Numistats ref: 259675

(310-311 d.C.). Maximino II, Daza. Antioquía. Follis. (Spink 14845) (Co. 47) (RIC. 147c). 5,86 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 225 Numistats ref: 259674

(311-312 d.C.). Maximino II, Daza. Antioquía. 1/4 de follis. (Spink 14932) (Co. 53, de Juliano II) (RIC. falta). 1,30 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 226 Numistats ref: 259673

(313-314 d.C.). Licinio padre. Londinium. Follis. (Spink 15184) (Co. 53) (RIC. 3). 3,26 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized