Subasta 281

Date: 2016-09-20

# Items: 193

Total starting: 14114

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 160 Numistats ref: 259739

(199-200 d.C.). Geta. Denario. (Spink 7179) (S. 76) (RIC. 103). 3,07 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 76 Numistats ref: 260285

(126-127 d.C.). Adriano. Alejandría. Hemidracma de bronce. (Spink falta) (Kampmann/Ganschow falta). 26,58 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 63 Numistats ref: 260298

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.60 RIC 60 References
(102 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 242a) (RIC. 60). 2,91 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 194 Numistats ref: 259705

(236-238 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8310 var) (S. 37) (RIC. 19). 3,31 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 51 Numistats ref: 260308

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.964 RIC 964 References
(78-79 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2280 var) (S. 28) (RIC. 964). 3,44 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
56 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 217 Numistats ref: 259682

(275 d.C.). Severina. Antoniniano. (Spink 11705) (Co. 7) (RIC. 4). 3,50 g. Restos del plateado original. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 195 Numistats ref: 259704

(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8315) (S. 77a) (RIC. 13). 3,59 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 182 Numistats ref: 259717

(224 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7897) (S. 256) (RIC. 44). 2,77 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 191 Numistats ref: 259708

Severus Alexander Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.676 RIC 676 References
(228 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Sestercio. (Spink 8228) (Co. 21) (RIC. 676). 20,42 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
98 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 69 Numistats ref: 260292

(121 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3521) (S. 1155a) (RIC. 86). 3,60 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 68 Numistats ref: 260293

(123 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3502 var) (S. 903a) (RIC. 127 var). 3,26 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 230 Numistats ref: 259669

(312 d.C.). Licinio padre. Antioquía. Follis. (Spink 15275) (Co. falta) (RIC. 167a). 4,16 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
63 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 224 Numistats ref: 259675

(310-311 d.C.). Maximino II, Daza. Antioquía. Follis. (Spink 14845) (Co. 47) (RIC. 147c). 5,86 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 133 Numistats ref: 260228

(203 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6334) (S. 461) (RIC. 189b). 3,31 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 136 Numistats ref: 260225

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.230 RIC 230 References
(209 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6348 var) (S. 531) (RIC. 230). 3,54 grs. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 139 Numistats ref: 260222

(200 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6576) (S. 14) (RIC. 546). 3,25 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 87 Numistats ref: 260274

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.210 RIC 210 References
(151-152 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4123) (S. 961) (RIC. 210). 3,34 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 186 Numistats ref: 259713

(232 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7927) (S. 546) (RIC. 254). 2,74 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 170 Numistats ref: 259729

(220-221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7523 var) (S. 92) (RIC. 107). 3,23 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 196 Numistats ref: 259703

(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8315) (S. 77a) (RIC. 13). 3,08 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
67 EUR Realized