Subasta 281

Fecha: 2016-09-20

# Objetos: 193

Total salida: 14114

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 210 Numistats ref: 259689

Categoria
(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9374) (S. 49) (RIC. 16c). 3,93 g. MBC+/MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
15 EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 207 Numistats ref: 259692

Categoria
(245-246 d.C.). Filipo II. Antoniniano. (Spink 9240) (S. 48) (RIC. 218d). 4,06 g. MBC+/MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
15 EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 226 Numistats ref: 259673

Categoria
(313-314 d.C.). Licinio padre. Londinium. Follis. (Spink 15184) (Co. 53) (RIC. 3). 3,26 g. EBC-. Descripción
EBC Conservación
20 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
20 EUR Realizado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 218 Numistats ref: 259681

Categoria
(275 d.C.). Severina. Antoniniano. (Spink 11706) (Co. 8) (RIC. 13). 3,89 g. MBC+. Descripción
MBC Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
20 EUR Realizado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 134 Numistats ref: 260227

Categoria
(209 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6345) (S. 525) (RIC. 226). 2,71 g. MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Septimius Severus
Denominación:Denarius
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:ANTONINVS PIVS AVG BRIT
Tipo anverso:Head of Caracalla, laureate, bearded, right
Leyenda reverso:PROFECTIO AVG
Tipo reverso:Caracalla, in military attire, standing right, holding transverse spear in both hands; behind, standard-bearer
Referencias:
RIC ric.4.crl.226 RIC 226 Ver moneda

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Septimius Severus
Denominación:Denarius
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:SEVERVS PIVS AVG
Tipo anverso:Head of Septimius Severus, laureate, right
Leyenda reverso:P M TR P XVII COS III P P
Tipo reverso:Jupiter, naked except for cloak over left shoulder, standing left, holding thunderbolt in right hand and sceptre in left hand; at feet, two children standing, one right and one left
Referencias:
RIC ric.4.ss.226 RIC 226 Ver moneda

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 122 Numistats ref: 260239

Categoria
(196 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6265 var) (S. 50) (RIC. 64). 2,91 g. MBC-. Descripción
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Septimius Severus
Denominación:Denarius
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:ANTONINVS PIVS AVG
Tipo anverso:Bust of Caracalla, laureate, draped, right
Leyenda reverso:PART MAX PONT TR P V COS
Tipo reverso:Two captives, seated back to back, mourning, left and right of central trophy
Referencias:
RIC ric.4.crl.64 RIC 64 Ver moneda

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 169 Numistats ref: 259730

Categoria
(218-219 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7511 var) (S. 32a) (RIC. 71). 2,90 g. MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 152 Numistats ref: 259747

Categoria
(202 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6854) (S. 179a) (RIC. 65). 3,35 g. MBC-. Descripción
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 164 Numistats ref: 259735

Categoria
(200 d.C.). Geta. Denario. (Spink 7205) (S. 206a) (RIC. 23 var). 2,50 g. Leve grieta. MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 158 Numistats ref: 259741

Categoria
(217 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink. 7107) (S. 205) (RIC. 389b, de Caracalla). 2,95 g. MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 200 Numistats ref: 259699

Gordian III Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.127 RIC 127 Referencias
Categoria
(241-242 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8673) (S. 69) (RIC. 127). 2,41 g. MBC+. Descripción
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
26 EUR Realizado
89 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 65 Numistats ref: 260296

Trajan Autoridad
Quadrans Denominación
RIC ric.2.tr.699 RIC 699 Referencias
Categoria
(101 d.C.). Trajano. Cuadrante. (Spink 3249) (Co. 344) (RIC. 699). 2,15 g. MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
27 EUR Realizado
22 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 188 Numistats ref: 259711

Categoria
s/d. Alejandro Severo. Bitinia. Nicea. AE 21. (S.GIC. 3287 var) (BMC. XIII, 101 sim). 4,05 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Descripción
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 131 Numistats ref: 260230

Categoria
(196 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6330 var) (S. 424) (RIC. 84). 3,04 g. MBC+. Descripción
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Septimius Severus
Denominación:Denarius
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:L SEPT SEV PERT AVG IMP VIII
Leyenda reverso:P M TR P IIII COS II P P
Tipo reverso:Fortuna, draped, standing left, holding rudder set on globe in right hand and cornucopiae in left hand
Referencias:
RIC ric.4.ss.84 RIC 84 Ver moneda

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Septimius Severus
Denominación:Denarius
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:P SEPT GETA PIVS AVG BRIT
Tipo anverso:Head of Geta, laureate, bearded, right
Leyenda reverso:ADVENTVS AVGVSTI
Tipo reverso:Geta, in military attire, on horse galloping left, raising right hand and holding sceptre in left hand
Referencias:
RIC ric.4.ge.84 RIC 84 Ver moneda

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 129 Numistats ref: 260232

Categoria
(195 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6326 var) (S. 391) (RIC. 68). 2,63 g. MBC/MBC+. Descripción
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Septimius Severus
Denominación:Denarius
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:L SEPT SEV PERT AVG IMP VII
Leyenda reverso:P M TR P III COS II P P
Tipo reverso:Minerva, helmeted, draped, standing left, holding spear in right hand and round shield, set on ground, in left hand
Referencias:
RIC ric.4.ss.68 RIC 68 Ver moneda

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Septimius Severus
Denominación:Denarius
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:IMP CAES P SEPT GETA PIVS AVG
Leyenda reverso:PONTIF TR P COS II
Tipo reverso:Geta, in military attire, on horse galloping left, spearing fallen foe
Referencias:
RIC ric.4.ge.68 RIC 68 Ver moneda

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Septimius Severus
Denominación:Denarius
Mint:
Leyenda reverso:VOT SVSC DEC PON TR P V COS
Tipo reverso:Caracalla, togate, standing left, sacrificing out of patera in right hand over altar and holding roll in left hand
Referencias:
RIC ric.4.crl.68 RIC 68 Ver moneda

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 168 Numistats ref: 259731

Categoria
(219 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Antoniniano. (Spink 7488 var) (S. 39) (RIC. 72). 4,41 g. MBC-. Descripción
MBC Conservación
20 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 151 Numistats ref: 259748

Caracalla Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.4.crl.236 RIC 236 Referencias
Categoria
(213 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6821 var) (S. 166) (RIC. 236). 2,95 g. MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
35 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado
14 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 180 Numistats ref: 259719

Severus Alexander Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.4.sa.293 RIC 293 Referencias
Categoria
(223 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7889) (S. 195b) (RIC. 293). 3,10 g. MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado
12 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 234 Numistats ref: 259465

Categoria
(325-326 d.C.). Fausta. Heraclea. AE 19. (Spink 16572) (Co. 17) (RIC. 80). 3,43 g. MBC+. Descripción
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 155 Numistats ref: 259744

Categoria
(201 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6880 var) (S. 545) (RIC. 141). 3,01 g. Plata agria en reverso. (MBC+). Descripción
MBC Conservación
35 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado