Subasta 281

Date: 2016-09-20

# Items: 193

Total starting: 14114

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 87 Numistats ref: 260274

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.210 RIC 210 References
(151-152 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4123) (S. 961) (RIC. 210). 3,34 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 88 Numistats ref: 260273

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.264 RIC 264 References
(156-157 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4126 var) (S. 1023) (RIC. 264). 3,25 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 89 Numistats ref: 260272

(158-159 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4140 var) (S. 1126c) (RIC. 156Ab var). 3,19 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Antoninus Pius
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P
Obverse Type:Bust of Antoninus Pius, bare-headed, draped, sometimes cuirassed, right
Reverse Legend:VOTA SVSCEPTA DEC III COS IIII
Reverse Type:Antoninus Pius, veiled, togate, standing left, sacrificing out of patera in right hand over tripod-altar left, left hand at side
References:
RIC ric.3.ant.156Ab RIC 156Ab See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 90 Numistats ref: 260271

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.855 RIC 855 References
(148-149 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4162) (Co. 232) (RIC. 855). 24,60 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
425 EUR Estimate
350 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 91 Numistats ref: 260270

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.914 RIC 914 References
(153-154 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4183 var) (Co. 454) (RIC. 914). 25,96 g. Grieta. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 92 Numistats ref: 260269

(144 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4214) (Co. 711) (RIC. 635). 21,68 g. Incisiones de acuñación en anverso. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 93 Numistats ref: 260268

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.1010 RIC 1010 References
(158-159 d.C.) Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4262) (Co. 1124) (RIC. 1010). 25,07 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 94 Numistats ref: 260267

(143 d.C.). Faustina madre. Denario. (Spink 4575 var.) (S. 34a) (RIC. 350a). 2,96 g. Manchas. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 95 Numistats ref: 260266

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.358 RIC 358 References
(después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. Denario. (Spink 4581) (S. 93) (RIC. 358). 2,78 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 96 Numistats ref: 260265

(después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. Denario. (Spink 4582) (S. 78) (RIC. 360). 3,28 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 97 Numistats ref: 260264

(después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. Sestercio. (Spink 4605) (Co. 28) (RIC. 1102). 24,16 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 98 Numistats ref: 260263

(147 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. (Spink 4811) (Co. 596) (RIC. 1248). 24,95 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 99 Numistats ref: 260262

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.242 RIC 242 References
(171 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4902 var) (S. 279) (RIC. 242). 3,30 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 100 Numistats ref: 260261

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.377 RIC 377 References
(177 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 948) (RIC. 377). 2,46 g. Pequeña grieta radial. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 101 Numistats ref: 260260

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.225 RIC 225 References
(170 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4953) (S. 979) (RIC. 225). 3,23 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 102 Numistats ref: 260259

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.226 RIC 226 References
(170 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4953 var) (S. falta) (RIC. 226). 3,47 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 103 Numistats ref: 260258

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1017 RIC 1017 References
(171 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. (Spink 5020) (Co. 1037) (RIC. 1017). 25,90 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 104 Numistats ref: 260257

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.429 RIC 429 References
(161 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 5190) (S. 154) (RIC. 429, Marco Aurelio). 3,13 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 105 Numistats ref: 260256

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.431 RIC 431 References
(161 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 5192) (S. 155/6) (RIC. 431). 2,88 g. Pátina oscura. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
59 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 106 Numistats ref: 260255

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.438 RIC 438 References
(161 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 5193) (S. 164a) (RIC. 438, Marco Aurelio). 3,26 g. EBC+/EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
50 Past auctions