Subasta 280-2

Date: 2016-07-06

# Items: 117

Total starting: 7282

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2057 Numistats ref: 257984

(201 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6357) (S. 599) (RIC. 167a). 2,09 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2058 Numistats ref: 257983

(201 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6357) (S. 599) (RIC. 167a). 2,87 g. Pequeña grieta radial. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2059 Numistats ref: 257982

Septimio Severo. Medallón. 46,60 g. Copia antigua fundida. Incisión en canto. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2060 Numistats ref: 257981

(209 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6584 var) (S. 57) (RIC. 554). 3,46 g. Pequeña grieta radial. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2063 Numistats ref: 257978

(197 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6614) (S. 246) (RIC. 648). 3,70 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
55 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2065 Numistats ref: 257976

(200 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6857) (S. 413) (RIC. 30a). 2,24 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2067 Numistats ref: 257974

(210 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6870 var) (S. 486) (RIC. 118a). 2,33 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2068 Numistats ref: 257973

(202 d.C.). Plautilla. Denario. (Spink 7071) (S. 14) (RIC. 371). 3,05 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2071 Numistats ref: 257970

(206 d.C.). Geta. Denario. (Spink 7197) (S. 170) (RIC. 51). 3,53 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2074 Numistats ref: 257967

Elagabalus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.el.19 RIC 19 References
(219 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7529) (S. 149) (RIC. 19). 2,20 g. Oxidación en anverso. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2076 Numistats ref: 257965

(219 d.C.). Julia Paula. Denario. (Spink 7657) (S. 16a) (RIC. 216). 3,65 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2077 Numistats ref: 257964

Elagabalus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.3 RIC 3 References
(218-220 d.C.). Julia Maesa. Denario. (Spink 7748) (S. 7b) (RIC. falta). 3,11 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2081 Numistats ref: 257960

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.205 RIC 205 References
(229 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7878) (S. 133) (RIC. 205). 2,99 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2083 Numistats ref: 257958

(230 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7932) (S. 566a) (RIC. 219). 3,09 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2085 Numistats ref: 257956

(230 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. (Spink 8021) (Co. 567) (RIC. 616). 16,63 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2088 Numistats ref: 257953

(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8315) (S. 77a) (RIC. 13). 3,20 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2089 Numistats ref: 257952

(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8317) (S. 99a) (RIC. 16). 2,44 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Maximinus Thrax
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:MAXIMVS CAES GERM
Obverse Type:Bust of Maximus, bare-headed, draped, right
Reverse Legend:SALVS AVGVSTI
Reverse Type:Salus, draped, seated left, feeding out of patera in right hand snake coiled round altar
References:
RIC ric.4.mxs.16 RIC 16 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2091 Numistats ref: 257950

Maximinus Thrax Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.4.max_i.90 RIC 90 References
(236-238 d.C.). Maximino I. Sestercio. (Spink 8341) (Co. 109) (RIC. 90). 18,53 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2092 Numistats ref: 257949

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.127 RIC 127 References
(241-242 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8673) (S. 69) (RIC. 127). 2,50 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2093 Numistats ref: 257948

(241-243 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8702) (Co. 43) (RIC. 297a). 18,70 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized