Auction 145 - Mail Auction

Date: 2016-06-02

# Items: 185

Total starting: 8640

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3136 Numistats ref: 253683

ADRIANO. Denario. Roma (125-128). R/ África recostada a izq.; AFRICA. RIC-299. SB-138. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
102 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3137 Numistats ref: 253682

ADRIANO. Sestercio. R/ La Fortuna a izq. RIC-759. CH-763. BC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3138 Numistats ref: 253681

SABINA, esposa de Adriano. Denario. R/ La Concordia. RIC-398. SB-12. Falta de metal en el anv. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3139 Numistats ref: 253680

Hadrian Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2.hdn.1017 RIC 1017 References
SABINA, esposa de Adriano. Sestercio. Roma. R/ La Concordia a izq. con pátera y doble cornucopia. RIC-1017. CH-7. Golpes. BC+/BC. Description
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3140 Numistats ref: 253679

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.136 RIC 136 References
ANTONINO PÍO. Denario. Roma (139-161). R/ Manos sobre espigas y caduceo. RIC-136. SB-344. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
73 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3141 Numistats ref: 253678

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.436 RIC 436 References
ANTONINO PÍO. Denario. Acuñada bajo Marco Aurelio. Roma. R/ Cuádriga sobre pira; CONSECRATIO. RIC-M436. SB-164. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3142 Numistats ref: 253677

MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (144-8). R/ La Piedad de frente. RIC-A490. SB-774a. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
102 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3143 Numistats ref: 253676

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.688 RIC 688 References
FAUSTINA HIJA, esposa de Marco Aurelio. Denario. RIC-M688. SB-120. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3144 Numistats ref: 253675

LUCIO VERO. Denario. Roma (163-5). R/ Roma a izq. RIC-381. SB-270. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
41 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Marcus Aurelius
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:M ANTONINVS AVG GERM SARM
Obverse Type:Head of Marcus Aurelius, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:TR P XXXI IMP VIIII COS III P P
Reverse Type:Jupiter, naked to waist, seated on low seat, holding Victory on extended right hand and vertical sceptre in left hand
References:
RIC ric.3.m_aur.381 RIC 381 See coin

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3145 Numistats ref: 253674

Commodus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.160 RIC 160 References
CÓMODO. Denario. Roma. RIC-160. SB-966. Finas grietas. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3146 Numistats ref: 253673

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.198 RIC 198 References
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. Roma (210-211). R/ La Feracidad a izq. RIC-198. SB-472. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
62 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3147 Numistats ref: 253672

JULIA DOMNA, esposa de Septimio Severo. Denario. Roma R/ Juno a izq. con pavo delante; IVNO. RIC-S559. SB-82. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
55 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
57 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3148 Numistats ref: 253671

CARACALLA. Denario. Roma (213-7). R/ Venus a izq. RIC-310b. SB-606. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3149 Numistats ref: 253670

MACRINO. Denario. Roma (217-18). R/ La Felicidad a izq. con caduceo y cornucopia. RIC-21. SB-65. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3150 Numistats ref: 253669

MACRINO. Denario. Roma (217-18). R/ La Fidelidad a der. sujetando dos estandartes. RIC-22A. SB-60. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3151 Numistats ref: 253668

MACRINO. Denario. Roma (217-18). R/ La Feracidad a izq. con espigas y cornucopia, delante modius. RIC-26. SB-47. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3152 Numistats ref: 253667

MACRINO. Denario ¿Antioquía? R/ El Emperador sentado en sillas curul a izq. con globo y cetro. RIC-27. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3153 Numistats ref: 253666

MACRINO. Denario ¿Antioquía? (217-18). R/ La Fidelidad a der. con dos estandartes. RIC-67. SB-23f. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
155 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3154 Numistats ref: 253665

MACRINO. Denario. Roma (217-18). R/ La Fidelidad a izq. con tres estandartes. RIC-68. SB-26a. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3155 Numistats ref: 253664

MACRINO. Denario ¿Antioquía? R/ Júpiter a izq. con rayos y cetro. RIC-73. SB-53a. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
142 EUR Realized