Subasta 278-2

Date: 2016-05-25

# Items: 218

Total starting: 10730

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2151 Numistats ref: 245794

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.1352Ab RIC 1352Ab References
(159-160 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. (Spink 4820) (Co. 757) (RIC. 1352Ab, de Antonino pío). 23,34 g. Golpe en anverso. Incisiones en ambas caras. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2152 Numistats ref: 245793

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.227 RIC 227 References
(171 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4884 var) (S. 113) (RIC. 227). 3,12 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2153 Numistats ref: 245792

(170 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 131) (RIC. 213). 3,62 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Status:Pending
Authority:Marcus Aurelius
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:M ANTONINVS AVG TR P XXIIII
Obverse Type:Head of Marcus Aurelius, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:COS III
Reverse Type:Roma, seated left, holding spear and touching shields placed before her
References:
RIC ric.3.m_aur.213 RIC 213 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2154 Numistats ref: 245791

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.203 RIC 203 References
(169 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4898) (S. 178) (RIC. 203). 3,02 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2155 Numistats ref: 245790

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.257 RIC 257 References
(172 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4905 var) (S. 271) (RIC. 257). 3,44 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2156 Numistats ref: 245789

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.378 RIC 378 References
(177 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4944) (S. 949) (RIC. 378). 3,45 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2157 Numistats ref: 245788

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.712 RIC 712 References
(161 d.C.). Faustina hija. Denario. (Spink 5260) (S. 191) (RIC. 712). 3,04 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2158 Numistats ref: 245787

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
(161 d.C.). Faustina hija. Denario. (Spink 5260) (S. 191) (RIC. 712). 3,40 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
36 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2159 Numistats ref: 245786

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1638 RIC 1638 References
(161-175 d.C.). Faustina hija. Sestercio. (Spink 5274) (Co. 100) (RIC. 1638). 24 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2160 Numistats ref: 245785

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1654 RIC 1654 References
(161-175 d.C.). Faustina hija. Sestercio. (Spink 5279) (Co. 149) (RIC. 1654). 26,45 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2161 Numistats ref: 245784

(184 d.C.). Cómodo. Sestercio. (Spink 5732) (Co. 15) (RIC. 416). 18,32 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2162 Numistats ref: 245783

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1614 RIC 1614 References
(179 d.C.). Cómodo. Dupondio. (Spink 5838) (Co. 237) (RIC. 1614, de Marco Aurelio). 13,59 g. Pátina verde. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2163 Numistats ref: 245782

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.275 RIC 275 References
(180 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 5979) (S. 97) (RIC. 275, de Cómodo). 2,94 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2164 Numistats ref: 245781

Clodius Albinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ca.7 RIC 7 RSC 48 References
(194 d.C.). Clodio Albino. Denario. (Spink 6144) (S. 48) (RIC. 7). 3,15 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized
174 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2165 Numistats ref: 245780

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.503A RIC 503A References
(198-201 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6270 var., ver nota) (S. 96) (RIC. 503a). 3,51 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2166 Numistats ref: 245779

(196 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 164 var) (RIC. 477 var). 2,96 g. Ligera doble acuñación en anverso. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2167 Numistats ref: 245778

(204 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6285) (S. 222) (RIC. 266). 2,77 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2168 Numistats ref: 245777

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.176 RIC 176 References
(201 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6323 var) (S. 370) (RIC. 176). 3,77 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2169 Numistats ref: 245776

(200 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6333) (S. 454) (RIC. 150). 3,37 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Septimius Severus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:SEVERVS AVG PART MAX
Obverse Type:Head of Septimius Severus, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:P M TR P VIII COS II P P
Reverse Type:Victory, winged, draped, flying left, holding wreath in both hands over shield set on low base
References:
RIC ric.4.ss.150 RIC 150 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Septimius Severus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:ANTONINVS PIVS AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Caracalla, laureate, draped, right
Reverse Legend:VOTA SVSCEPTA X
Reverse Type:Caracalla, togate, standing left, sacrificing out of patera in right hand over tripod and holding roll in left hand
References:
RIC ric.4.crl.150 RIC 150 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2170 Numistats ref: 245775

(205 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6336) (S. 469) (RIC. 196). 3,71 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized