Subasta 278-2

Date: 2016-05-25

# Items: 218

Total starting: 10730

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2155 Numistats ref: 245790

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.257 RIC 257 References
(172 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4905 var) (S. 271) (RIC. 257). 3,44 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2158 Numistats ref: 245787

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.712 RIC 712 References
(161 d.C.). Faustina hija. Denario. (Spink 5260) (S. 191) (RIC. 712). 3,40 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
36 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2160 Numistats ref: 245785

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1654 RIC 1654 References
(161-175 d.C.). Faustina hija. Sestercio. (Spink 5279) (Co. 149) (RIC. 1654). 26,45 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2162 Numistats ref: 245783

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1614 RIC 1614 References
(179 d.C.). Cómodo. Dupondio. (Spink 5838) (Co. 237) (RIC. 1614, de Marco Aurelio). 13,59 g. Pátina verde. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2163 Numistats ref: 245782

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.275 RIC 275 References
(180 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 5979) (S. 97) (RIC. 275, de Cómodo). 2,94 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2172 Numistats ref: 245071

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.511A RIC 511A References
(199-200 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 455a) (RIC. 511a). 3,93 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2173 Numistats ref: 245070

(209 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6584) (S. 58) (RIC. 553). 3,46 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2176 Numistats ref: 245067

(203 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6601) (S. 156) (RIC. 574). 3,37 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2177 Numistats ref: 245066

(211 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6603) (S. 170) (RIC. 575). 3,29 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2180 Numistats ref: 245063

(211 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6805) (S. 104) (RIC. 214). 3,45 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2181 Numistats ref: 245062

(213 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6819) (S. 150) (RIC. 223). 2,56 g. Leve grieta. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2194 Numistats ref: 245049

(220-221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7523) (S. 92a) (RIC. 107). 3,12 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2196 Numistats ref: 245047

(220-221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7523 var) (S. 92) (RIC. 107). 2,46 g. Grieta radial. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2203 Numistats ref: 245040

Elagabalus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.el.268 RIC 268 References
(218-220 d.C.). Julia Maesa. Denario. (Spink 7756) (S. 36) (RIC. 268). 3,76 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
142 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2205 Numistats ref: 245038

Elagabalus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.el.271 RIC 271 References
(220-222 d.C.). Julia Maesa. Denario. (Spink 7757) (S. 45) (RIC. 271). 2,44 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
125 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2206 Numistats ref: 245037

Elagabalus Authority
Denarius Denomination
(220-222 d.C.). Julia Maesa. Denario. (Spink 7757) (S. 45) (RIC. 271). 2,48 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
125 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2209 Numistats ref: 245034

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.133 RIC 133 References
(226 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7857) (S. 23) (RIC. 133). 2,92 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
92 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2210 Numistats ref: 245033

(229 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7860 var) (S. 32a) (RIC. 190). 2,43 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2213 Numistats ref: 245030

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.208 RIC 208 References
(228 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7888) (S. 191) (RIC. 208). 2,89 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2215 Numistats ref: 245028

(230 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7910 var) (S. 391) (RIC. 102). 3,02 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate