Subasta 278-2

Date: 2016-05-25

# Items: 218

Total starting: 10730

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2277 Numistats ref: 244528

(308 d.C.). Maximino II, Daza. Alejandría. Follis. (Spink 14729) (Co. 40) (RIC. 78). 7,31 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2159 Numistats ref: 245786

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1638 RIC 1638 References
(161-175 d.C.). Faustina hija. Sestercio. (Spink 5274) (Co. 100) (RIC. 1638). 24 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2086 Numistats ref: 245859

Nero Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.47 RIC 47 References
(64-65 d.C.). Nerón. Denario. (Spink 1941) (S. 45) (RIC. 47). 2,98 g. BC+. Description
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2151 Numistats ref: 245794

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.1352Ab RIC 1352Ab References
(159-160 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. (Spink 4820) (Co. 757) (RIC. 1352Ab, de Antonino pío). 23,34 g. Golpe en anverso. Incisiones en ambas caras. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2136 Numistats ref: 245809

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.772 RIC 772 References
(146 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4179 var) (Co. 414) (RIC. 772). 23,60 g. MBC+/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2164 Numistats ref: 245781

Clodius Albinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ca.7 RIC 7 RSC 48 References
(194 d.C.). Clodio Albino. Denario. (Spink 6144) (S. 48) (RIC. 7). 3,15 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized
175 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2161 Numistats ref: 245784

(184 d.C.). Cómodo. Sestercio. (Spink 5732) (Co. 15) (RIC. 416). 18,32 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2100 Numistats ref: 245845

(97 d.C.). Nerva. Sestercio. (Spink 3045 var) (Co. 67) (RIC. 83). 26,44 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2115 Numistats ref: 245830

Hadrian Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2.hdn.569 RIC 569 References
(123 d.C.). Adriano. Sestercio. (Spink falta) (Co. 1397) (RIC. 569). 24,53 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2087 Numistats ref: 245858

Nero Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.64 RIC 64 References
(66-67 d.C.). Nerón. Denario. (Spink 1943 var) (S. 121) (RIC. 64). 3,14 g. Rayitas e incisión en canto. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2075 Numistats ref: 245870

Tiberius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.30 RIC 30 RSC 16a References
(después 16 d.C.). Tiberio. Denario. (Spink 1763) (S. 16a) (RIC. 30). 3,57 g. MBC+/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
652 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2074 Numistats ref: 245871

Tiberius Authority
Denarius Denomination
(después 16 d.C.). Tiberio. Denario. (Spink 1763) (S. 16a) (RIC. 30). 3,53 g. Incisión en borde del anverso. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
652 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2076 Numistats ref: 245869

Tiberius Authority
Denarius Denomination
(después 16 d.C.). Tiberio. Denario. (Spink 1763) (S. 16a) (RIC. 30). 3,79 g. Dos puntos de soldadura en canto. (MBC+). Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
652 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2088 Numistats ref: 245857

Nero Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.333 RIC 333 References
(66 d.C.). Nerón. Sestercio. (Spink 1961 var) (Co. 274) (RIC. 333). 26,56 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2091 Numistats ref: 245854

Galba Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gal.204 RIC 204 References
(68-69 d.C.). Galba. Denario. (Spink 2107 var) (S. 208a) (RIC. 204). 3,08 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Leve grieta. Muy escasa. (MBC+). Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2081 Numistats ref: 245864

Claudius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.99 RIC 99 References
(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. Sestercio. (Spink 1853) (Co. 85) (RIC. 99). 30,08 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2109 Numistats ref: 245836

(105 d.C.). Trajano. Sestercio. (Spink 3207) (Co. 542) (RIC. 569). 23,21 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
370 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Trajan
Denomination:As
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP CAES NERVAE TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P
Obverse Type:Bust of Trajan, laureate, draped, right|Bust of Trajan, laureate, draped on left shoulder, right
Reverse Legend:S P Q R OPTIMO PRINCIPI S C
Reverse Type:Arched, single-span bridge over river with eight vertical bars on side; boat moored below at right
References:
RIC ric.2.tr.569_as RIC 569_as See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2110 Numistats ref: 245835

(106 d.C.). Trajano. Sestercio. (Spink 3210) (Co. 549) (RIC. 577 var). 24,60 g. Golpe en anverso. Oxidaciones limpiadas en reverso. Rara. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized