Subasta 278-2

Date: 2016-05-25

# Items: 218

Total starting: 10730

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2271 Numistats ref: 244534

(272-273 d.C.). Tétrico I. Antoniniano. (Spink 11258) (Co. 207) (RIC. 148). 1,86 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2272 Numistats ref: 244533

(270-272 d.C.). Vabalato y Aureliano. Antoniniano. (Spink 11718) (Co. 1) (RIC. 381). 3,13 g. Plateado original íntegro. Muy escasa. BC+. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Status:Pending
Authority:Aurelian
Denomination:Antoninianus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP C AVRELIANVS AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Aurelian, radiate, cuirassed, right
Reverse Legend:VABALATHVS VCRIMDR
Reverse Type:Bust of Vabalathus, laureate, draped, cuirassed, right
References:
RIC ric.5.aur.381 RIC 381 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2273 Numistats ref: 244532

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.862 RIC 862 References
(277 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 12040 var) (Co. 675) (RIC. 862). 3,82 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2274 Numistats ref: 244531

(276-277 d.C.). Probo. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 12121 var.) (Kampmann-Ganschow 112.8). 8,59 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2275 Numistats ref: 244530

(296-297 d.C.). Diocleciano. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 12787) (Co. 106) (RIC. 17a). 9,95 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2276 Numistats ref: 244529

(301 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Aquileia. Follis. (Spink 13300) (Co. 504) (RIC. 31b). 9,53 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2277 Numistats ref: 244528

(308 d.C.). Maximino II, Daza. Alejandría. Follis. (Spink 14729) (Co. 40) (RIC. 78). 7,31 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2278 Numistats ref: 244527

(308-310 d.C.). Maximino II, Daza. Alejandría. Follis. (Spink 14730) (Co. 40) (RIC. 100a). 7,25 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2279 Numistats ref: 244526

(312 d.C.). Maximino II, Daza. Antioquía. Follis. (Spink 14840) (Co. 21) (RIC. 164b). 5,27 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2280 Numistats ref: 244525

(310 d.C.). Maximino II, Daza. Alejandría. Follis. (Spink 14852) (Co. 52) (RIC. 107c). 7,13 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2281 Numistats ref: 244524

(317-318 d.C.). Constantino I. Cyzicus. Follis. (Spink 15967) (Co. 300) (RIC. 8). 4,17 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2282 Numistats ref: 244523

(322-324 d.C.). Constantino I. Arelate. AE 20. (Spink 16208) (Co. 123) (RIC. 252). 3,16 g. Pequeña grieta radial. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2283 Numistats ref: 244172

(332-333 d.C.). Constantino I. Treveri. AE 18. (Spink 16445) (Co. 21) (RIC. 543). 2,52 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2284 Numistats ref: 244171

(325-326 d.C.). Constancio II. Heraclea. AE 20. (Spink 17641) (Co. 167) (RIC. 78). 3,04 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2285 Numistats ref: 244170

(351-352 d.C.). Magnencio. Arelate. Maiorina. (Spink 18833) (Co. 68) (RIC. 167). 5,25 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2286 Numistats ref: 244169

(360-361 d.C.). Juliano II. Arelate. Siliqua. (Spink 19132) (S. 161) (RIC. 295). 1,86 g. Grieta radial. Limpiada. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2287 Numistats ref: 244168

(367-375 d.C.). Valentiniano I. Siscia. AE 18. (Spink 19511) (Co. 37) (RIC. 15a). 2,98 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2288 Numistats ref: 244167

(397-402 d.C.). Arcadio. Mediolanum. Siliqua. (Spink 20762) (S. 27b) (RIC. 1227b). 1,08 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate