Subasta 278-1

Date: 2016-05-25

# Items: 50

Total starting: 7975

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1066 Numistats ref: 245892

(253 d.C.). Treboniano Galo. Antoniniano. (Spink 9649) (S. 117) (RIC. 46a). 3,92 g. EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1081 Numistats ref: 245877

(337-340 d.C.). Constancio II. Siscia. AE16. (Spink 17990) (Co. 100) (RIC. 86). 1,94 g. S/C-. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1074 Numistats ref: 245884

(317-318 d.C.). Constantino I. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 16033) (Co. 459) (RIC. 33). 2,58 g. Grieta radial. Plateado original casi íntegro. EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1053 Numistats ref: 245905

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.403 RIC 403 References
(179 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4949 var) (S. 968a var) (RIC. 403). 3,18 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1058 Numistats ref: 245900

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.27 RIC 27 References
(223 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7896) (S. 236) (RIC. 27). 3,46 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1046 Numistats ref: 245912

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.218 RIC 218 References
(106 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3168 var) (S. 529a) (RIC. 218). 3,19 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1057 Numistats ref: 245901

(226 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7856 var) (S. 9) (RIC. 127). 3,29 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1043 Numistats ref: 245915

Domitian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.772 RIC 772 References
(95 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2737) (S. 287) (RIC. 772). 3,49 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1078 Numistats ref: 245880

(326 d.C.). Helena. Treveri. AE19. (Spink 16593) (Co. 12) (RIC. 481). 2,85 g. Leve grieta. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1060 Numistats ref: 245898

(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8307 var) (S. 7a) (RIC. 7a). 2,67 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1067 Numistats ref: 245891

(253 d.C.). Emiliano. Antoniniano. (Spink 9832) (S. 13) (RIC. 3b). 4,44 g. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1039 Numistats ref: 245919

Claudius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.94 RIC 94 References
(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. Dupondio. (Spink 1855 var) (Co. 2) (RIC. 94, ver nota). 16,23 g. Rara variante de leyenda. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
113 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1075 Numistats ref: 245883

(326 d.C.). Constantino I. Alejandría. AE 20. (Spink 16272) (Co. 454) (RIC. 34). 3,56 g. S/C-. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1084 Numistats ref: 244152

(351-352 d.C.). Constancio Galo. Cyzicus. Maiorina. (Spink 18990) (Co. 11) (RIC. 97). 4,69 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1083 Numistats ref: 245875

(350 d.C.). Vetranio. Siscia. Maiorina. (Spink 18903) (Co. 1) (RIC. 285). 4,57 g. Escasa. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
190 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1077 Numistats ref: 245881

(325-326 d.C.). Fausta. Heraclea. AE 19. (Spink 16572) (Co. 15) (RIC. 80). 2,83 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1045 Numistats ref: 245913

(108 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3136 var) (S. 120c var) (RIC. 98 var). 3,49 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1071 Numistats ref: 245887

(312 d.C.). Licinio padre. Treveri. AE19. (Spink 15346 var) (Co. 100) (RIC. 212). 2,88 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
165 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1064 Numistats ref: 245894

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Dupondio. (Spink 9415) (Co. 55) (RIC. 117d). 10,55 g. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1069 Numistats ref: 245889

(308 d.C.). Galeria Valeria. Alejandría. Follis. (Spink 14606) (Co. 2) (RIC. 81). 6,43 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized