Subasta 278-1

Date: 2016-05-25

# Items: 50

Total starting: 7975

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1059 Numistats ref: 245899

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.358 RIC 358 References
(231 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Denario. (Spink 8216) (S. 76) (RIC. 358). 3,04 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1060 Numistats ref: 245898

(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8307 var) (S. 7a) (RIC. 7a). 2,67 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1061 Numistats ref: 245897

(243-244 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8741) (Co. 354) (RIC. 338a). 22,77 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1064 Numistats ref: 245894

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Dupondio. (Spink 9415) (Co. 55) (RIC. 117d). 10,55 g. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1065 Numistats ref: 245893

(252 d.C.). Treboniano Galo. Antoniniano. (Spink 9635) (S. 67) (RIC. 39). 3,47 g. EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1066 Numistats ref: 245892

(253 d.C.). Treboniano Galo. Antoniniano. (Spink 9649) (S. 117) (RIC. 46a). 3,92 g. EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1067 Numistats ref: 245891

(253 d.C.). Emiliano. Antoniniano. (Spink 9832) (S. 13) (RIC. 3b). 4,44 g. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1069 Numistats ref: 245889

(308 d.C.). Galeria Valeria. Alejandría. Follis. (Spink 14606) (Co. 2) (RIC. 81). 6,43 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1070 Numistats ref: 245888

(313 d.C.). Licinio padre. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 15240) (Co. 108) (RIC. 73). 4,12 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1071 Numistats ref: 245887

(312 d.C.). Licinio padre. Treveri. AE19. (Spink 15346 var) (Co. 100) (RIC. 212). 2,88 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
165 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1072 Numistats ref: 245886

(317-318 d.C.). Licinio hijo. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink. 15422) (Co. 44) (RIC. 45). 2,65 g. Pequeña grieta radial. Plateado original íntegro. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1073 Numistats ref: 245885

(310-313 d.C.). Constantino I. Treveri. Follis. (Spink 15981) (Co. 337 var) (RIC. 862). 4,63 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1074 Numistats ref: 245884

(317-318 d.C.). Constantino I. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 16033) (Co. 459) (RIC. 33). 2,58 g. Grieta radial. Plateado original casi íntegro. EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1075 Numistats ref: 245883

(326 d.C.). Constantino I. Alejandría. AE 20. (Spink 16272) (Co. 454) (RIC. 34). 3,56 g. S/C-. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1076 Numistats ref: 245882

(336-337 d.C.). Constantino I. Alejandría. AE 18. (Spink 16482) (Co. 21) (RIC. 71). 2,40 g. EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1077 Numistats ref: 245881

(325-326 d.C.). Fausta. Heraclea. AE 19. (Spink 16572) (Co. 15) (RIC. 80). 2,83 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1078 Numistats ref: 245880

(326 d.C.). Helena. Treveri. AE19. (Spink 16593) (Co. 12) (RIC. 481). 2,85 g. Leve grieta. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1079 Numistats ref: 245879

(321-324 d.C.). Crispo. Siscia. AE18. (Spink 16773) (Co. 44) (RIC. 181). 2,87 g. EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1080 Numistats ref: 245878

(336 d.C.). Constancio II. Siscia. AE17. (Spink 17710) (Co. 92 var) (RIC. 254). 1,91 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-1 - 1081 Numistats ref: 245877

(337-340 d.C.). Constancio II. Siscia. AE16. (Spink 17990) (Co. 100) (RIC. 86). 1,94 g. S/C-. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized