Subasta 276-2

Date: 2016-04-27

# Items: 151

Total starting: 8670

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3146 Numistats ref: 241375

(253-255 d.C.). Valeriano I. Antoniniano. (Spink 9939) (S. 71) (RIC. 241). 3,08 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Valerian
Denomination:Antoninianus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP VALERIANVS P AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Valerian, radiate, draped, right
Reverse Legend:FIDES MILITVM
Reverse Type:Fides, draped, standing left, holding standard in right hand and transverse ensign in left hand
References:
RIC ric.5.val_i.241 RIC 241 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3136 Numistats ref: 241385

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.95 RIC 95 References
(241-243 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8670) (S. 404) (RIC. 95). 3,50 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3092 Numistats ref: 242129

(200 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario de cobre. (Spink 6793) (S. 19) (RIC. 33). 2,54 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3144 Numistats ref: 241377

(252-253 d.C.). Treboniano Galo. Antoniniano. (Spink 9643) (S. 88) (RIC. 72). 2,38 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3135 Numistats ref: 241386

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.216 RIC 216 References
(242-244 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8659) (S. 319) (RIC. 216). 4,07 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3134 Numistats ref: 241387

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.70 RIC 70 References
(240 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8658) (S. 314) (RIC. 70). 3,64 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3131 Numistats ref: 241390

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.210 RIC 210 References
(243-244 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8613) (S. 98a) (RIC. 210). 2,82 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3085 Numistats ref: 242136

s/d. Septimio Severo. Moesia inferior. Marcianopolis. AE 26. (S.GIC. 2123 var) (BMC. III, 4 var). 9,91 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3161 Numistats ref: 241360

(286 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 13346 var) (Kampmann-Ganschow 120.9). 8,78 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3061 Numistats ref: 242160

s/d. Antonino pío. Tracia. Hadrianopolis. AE 19. (S.GIC. 1358 var) (BMC. III, falta). 4,11 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3133 Numistats ref: 241388

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.19 RIC 19 References
(239 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8635) (S. 199) (RIC. 19). 3,74 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3119 Numistats ref: 242102

(231 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7913) (S. 411a) (RIC. 109). 3,12 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3086 Numistats ref: 242135

s/d. Septimio Severo. Moesia inferior. Marcianopolis. AE 25. (S.GIC. 2123 var) (BMC. III, 5 var). 7,98 g. Pequeña grieta radial. Pátina verde. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3157 Numistats ref: 241364

(289-290 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Antoniniano. (Spink 13155 var) (Co. 438) (RIC. 399). 3,87 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Maximian
Denomination:Antoninianus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP MAXIMIANVS AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Maximian, radiate, draped, right, or bust of Maximian, radiate, draped, cuirassed, right, or bust of Maximian, radiate, sometimes helmeted, cuirassed, right, or bust of Maximian, radiate, wearing imperial mantle, left, holding eagle-tipped scetpre or globe in right hand, or raising right hand, or holding club and sceptre
Reverse Legend:PAXX AVGG
Reverse Type:Pax, draped, standing left, holding Victory on globe in right hand and sceptre in left hand
References:
RIC ric.5.dio.399 RIC 399 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3123 Numistats ref: 242098

(222 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7925) (S. 532a) (RIC. 178). 2,01 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3165 Numistats ref: 241356

(308 d.C.). Maximino II, Daza. Antioquía. Follis. (Spink 14781) (Co. 202) (RIC. 100). 6,33 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3100 Numistats ref: 242121

s/d. Caracalla. Moesia inferior. Marcianopolis. AE 27. (S.GIC. 2476 var) (BMC. III, falta). 9,24 g. Leve grieta. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
37 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3032 Numistats ref: 242189

Augustus Authority
Quadrans Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.423 RIC 423 References
(8 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Cuadrante. (Spink 1696) (Co. 413) (RIC. 423). 2,93 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3149 Numistats ref: 241372

(260 d.C.). Salonino. Antoniniano. (Spink 10771) (S. 63) (RIC. 28, mal descrita). 3,57 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3037 Numistats ref: 242184

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.966 RIC 966 References
(77-78 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2280) (S. 30) (RIC. 966). 3,51 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions