Subasta 276-2

Date: 2016-04-27

# Items: 151

Total starting: 8670

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3061 Numistats ref: 242160

s/d. Antonino pío. Tracia. Hadrianopolis. AE 19. (S.GIC. 1358 var) (BMC. III, falta). 4,11 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3133 Numistats ref: 241388

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.19 RIC 19 References
(239 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8635) (S. 199) (RIC. 19). 3,74 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3119 Numistats ref: 242102

(231 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7913) (S. 411a) (RIC. 109). 3,12 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3086 Numistats ref: 242135

s/d. Septimio Severo. Moesia inferior. Marcianopolis. AE 25. (S.GIC. 2123 var) (BMC. III, 5 var). 7,98 g. Pequeña grieta radial. Pátina verde. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3157 Numistats ref: 241364

(289-290 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Antoniniano. (Spink 13155 var) (Co. 438) (RIC. 399). 3,87 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Maximian
Denomination:Antoninianus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP MAXIMIANVS AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Maximian, radiate, draped, right, or bust of Maximian, radiate, draped, cuirassed, right, or bust of Maximian, radiate, sometimes helmeted, cuirassed, right, or bust of Maximian, radiate, wearing imperial mantle, left, holding eagle-tipped scetpre or globe in right hand, or raising right hand, or holding club and sceptre
Reverse Legend:PAXX AVGG
Reverse Type:Pax, draped, standing left, holding Victory on globe in right hand and sceptre in left hand
References:
RIC ric.5.dio.399 RIC 399 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3123 Numistats ref: 242098

(222 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7925) (S. 532a) (RIC. 178). 2,01 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3165 Numistats ref: 241356

(308 d.C.). Maximino II, Daza. Antioquía. Follis. (Spink 14781) (Co. 202) (RIC. 100). 6,33 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3100 Numistats ref: 242121

s/d. Caracalla. Moesia inferior. Marcianopolis. AE 27. (S.GIC. 2476 var) (BMC. III, falta). 9,24 g. Leve grieta. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
37 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3032 Numistats ref: 242189

Augustus Authority
Quadrans Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.423 RIC 423 References
(8 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Cuadrante. (Spink 1696) (Co. 413) (RIC. 423). 2,93 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3149 Numistats ref: 241372

(260 d.C.). Salonino. Antoniniano. (Spink 10771) (S. 63) (RIC. 28, mal descrita). 3,57 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3037 Numistats ref: 242184

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.966 RIC 966 References
(77-78 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2280) (S. 30) (RIC. 966). 3,51 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3074 Numistats ref: 242147

Commodus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.146 RIC 146 References
(187 d.C.). Cómodo. Denario. (Spink 5630) (S. 34) (RIC. 146). 2,69 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3065 Numistats ref: 242156

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.473 RIC 473 References
(156-157 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4793) (S. 721) (RIC. 473, de Antonino pío). 2,64 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3088 Numistats ref: 242133

(206 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6581) (S. 47) (RIC. 551). 3,44 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3033 Numistats ref: 242188

(s. I d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Macedonia. Ceca incierta. AE 17. (S.GIC. falta) (RPC. 1656). 3,98 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3170 Numistats ref: 241351

(321-324 d.C.). Constantino I. Siscia. AE 19. (Spink 16220) (Co. 123) (RIC. 180). 2,94 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
47 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3045 Numistats ref: 242176

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.126 RIC 126 References
(109 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3126) (S. 83) (RIC. 126). 2,66 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3106 Numistats ref: 242115

(220 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7533) (S. 154) (RIC. 28). 3,14 g. EBC/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3162 Numistats ref: 241359

(293-294 d.C.). Alecto. Londinium. Antoniniano. (Spink 13821 var) (Co. 31 var) (RIC. 28). 2,96 g. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3096 Numistats ref: 242125

(202 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6854) (S. 179a) (RIC. 65). 2,95 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized