Subasta 276-2

Date: 2016-04-27

# Items: 151

Total starting: 8670

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3127 Numistats ref: 241394

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.362 RIC 362 References
(227 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Denario. (Spink 8218) (S. 85) (RIC. 362). 3,44 g. Pequeñas oxidaciones. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
49 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3128 Numistats ref: 241393

(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8310) (S. 31a) (RIC. 12). 2,84 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
67 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3129 Numistats ref: 241392

(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8317) (S. 99a) (RIC. 16). 2,04 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Status:Pending
Authority:Maximinus Thrax
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:MAXIMVS CAES GERM
Obverse Type:Bust of Maximus, bare-headed, draped, right
Reverse Legend:SALVS AVGVSTI
Reverse Type:Salus, draped, seated left, feeding out of patera in right hand snake coiled round altar
References:
RIC ric.4.mxs.16 RIC 16 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3130 Numistats ref: 241391

s/d. Maximino I. Macedonia. Edessa. AE 24. (S.GIC. falta) (BMC. V, falta). 10,79 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3131 Numistats ref: 241390

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.210 RIC 210 References
(243-244 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8613) (S. 98a) (RIC. 210). 2,82 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3132 Numistats ref: 241389

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.67 RIC 67 References
(240 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8621) (S. 142) (RIC. 67). 3,48 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3133 Numistats ref: 241388

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.19 RIC 19 References
(239 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8635) (S. 199) (RIC. 19). 3,74 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3134 Numistats ref: 241387

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.70 RIC 70 References
(240 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8658) (S. 314) (RIC. 70). 3,64 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3135 Numistats ref: 241386

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.216 RIC 216 References
(242-244 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8659) (S. 319) (RIC. 216). 4,07 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3136 Numistats ref: 241385

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.95 RIC 95 References
(241-243 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8670) (S. 404) (RIC. 95). 3,50 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3137 Numistats ref: 241384

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.81 RIC 81 References
(240 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8678) (S. 234) (RIC. 81). 3,62 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3138 Numistats ref: 241383

(245-247 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8952) (S. 169) (RIC. 44b). 3,44 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3139 Numistats ref: 241382

(244 d.C.). Filipo I. Moesia superior. Viminacium. AE 30. (S.GIC. 3874 var) (BMC. III, 18). 18,84 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3140 Numistats ref: 241381

Philip the Arab Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.ph_i.129 RIC 129 References
(247 d.C.). Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. (Spink 9150) (S. 16) (RIC. 129). 2,87 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3141 Numistats ref: 241380

(245-246 d.C.). Filipo II. Antoniniano. (Spink 9240) (S. 48) (RIC. 218d). 3,32 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3142 Numistats ref: 241379

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9364) (S. 2) (RIC. 10b). 5,05 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3143 Numistats ref: 241378

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9374) (S. 49) (RIC. 16c). 3,81 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3144 Numistats ref: 241377

(252-253 d.C.). Treboniano Galo. Antoniniano. (Spink 9643) (S. 88) (RIC. 72). 2,38 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3145 Numistats ref: 241376

(252-253 d.C.). Treboniano Galo. Moesia superior. Viminacium. AE 28. (S.GIC. 4307 var) (BMC. III, 43). 8,78 g. Doble acuñación en reverso. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3146 Numistats ref: 241375

(253-255 d.C.). Valeriano I. Antoniniano. (Spink 9939) (S. 71) (RIC. 241). 3,08 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Valerian
Denomination:Antoninianus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP VALERIANVS P AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Valerian, radiate, draped, right
Reverse Legend:FIDES MILITVM
Reverse Type:Fides, draped, standing left, holding standard in right hand and transverse ensign in left hand
References:
RIC ric.5.val_i.241 RIC 241 See coin