Subasta 276-2

Date: 2016-04-27

# Items: 151

Total starting: 8670

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3114 Numistats ref: 242107

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.208 RIC 208 References
(228 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7888) (S. 191) (RIC. 208). 3,46 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3112 Numistats ref: 242109

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.133 RIC 133 References
(226 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7857) (S. 23) (RIC. 133). 2,59 g. Raspadura en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
92 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3089 Numistats ref: 242132

(209 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6588) (S. 82) (RIC. 559). 3,08 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3117 Numistats ref: 242104

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.53 RIC 53 References
(226 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7898 var) (S. 281) (RIC. 53). 2,89 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
30 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3176 Numistats ref: 241345

(363-364 d.C.). Joviano. Sirmium. AE 21. (Spink 19229) (Co. 35) (RIC. 120). 2,65 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3094 Numistats ref: 242127

Caracalla Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.crl.184 RIC 184 References
(211 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6824) (S. 190) (RIC. 184). 2,11 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3160 Numistats ref: 241361

(299-303 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Cartago. Follis. (Spink 13306) (Co. 510) (RIC. 31b). 9,24 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3155 Numistats ref: 241366

(294 d.C.). Diocleciano. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 12786) (Co. 106) (RIC. 12a). 10,06 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3062 Numistats ref: 242159

Antoninus Pius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.1221A RIC 1221A References
(142 d.C.). Antonino pío y Marco Aurelio. Dupondio. (Spink 4529 var) (Co. 36) (RIC. 1221a). 11,11 g. Pátina terrosa. Escasa. BC/BC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3127 Numistats ref: 241394

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.362 RIC 362 References
(227 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Denario. (Spink 8218) (S. 85) (RIC. 362). 3,44 g. Pequeñas oxidaciones. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
49 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3058 Numistats ref: 242163

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.222 RIC 222 References
(152-153 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4073) (S. 270) (RIC. 222). 3,27 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3056 Numistats ref: 242165

(146 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4066) (S. 228) (RIC. 127). 3,52 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3055 Numistats ref: 242166

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.238 RIC 238 References
(154-155 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4065 var) (S. 201) (RIC. 238). 3,50 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3038 Numistats ref: 242183

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.29 RIC 29 RSC 94h References
(70 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2285) (S. 94h) (RIC. 29). 3,32 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
77 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3124 Numistats ref: 242097

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.224 RIC 224 References
(228 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7933) (S. 584) (RIC. 224). 2,14 g. EBC/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3120 Numistats ref: 242101

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.123 RIC 123 References
(234 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7916) (S. 448) (RIC. 123). 2,52 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3034 Numistats ref: 242187

Gaius/Caligula Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gai.58 RIC 58 References
(37-41 d.C.). Agripa. As. (Spink 1812) (Co. 3) (RIC. 58, de Calígula). 10,92 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
199 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3103 Numistats ref: 242118

(218-219 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Antoniniano. (Spink 7498) (S. 254) (RIC. 138). 4,26 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3069 Numistats ref: 242152

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1702 RIC 1702 References
(176 d.C.). Faustina hija. Sestercio. (Spink 5227) (Co. 69) (RIC. 1702). 22,71 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3068 Numistats ref: 242153

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.746 RIC 746 References
(176 d.C.). Faustina hija. Denario. (Spink 5217) (S. 75) (RIC. 746). 3,29 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions