Subasta 276-2

Date: 2016-04-27

# Items: 151

Total starting: 8670

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3047 Numistats ref: 242174

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.271 RIC 271 References
(113 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 404b) (RIC. 271). 3,18 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3048 Numistats ref: 242173

Trajan Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.667 RIC 667 References
(116 d.C.). Trajano. Sestercio. (Spink 3191) (Co. 328) (RIC. 667). 23,77 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3049 Numistats ref: 242172

Trajan Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.679 RIC 679 References
(116 d.C.). Trajano. Dupondio. (Spink falta) (Co. 360) (RIC. 679). 13,77 g. Leves concreciones. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
71 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3050 Numistats ref: 242171

(107 d.C.). Trajano. Dupondio. (Spink falta) (Co. 510) (RIC. 545 var). 12,65 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3051 Numistats ref: 242170

(128 d.C.). Adriano. Sestercio. (Spink 3602 var) (Co. 819 var) (RIC. 970). 28,39 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3052 Numistats ref: 242169

(136 d.C.). Adriano. Sestercio. (Spink 3645 var) (Co. 1364 var) (RIC. 777). 25,51 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
201 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3053 Numistats ref: 242168

Hadrian Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.2.hdn.573B RIC 573B References
(121 d.C.). Adriano. As. (Spink falta) (Co. 1193) (RIC. 573b). 11,19 g. Pátina verde. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3054 Numistats ref: 242167

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.238 RIC 238 References
(154-155 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4065 var) (S. 201) (RIC. 238). 2,87 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3055 Numistats ref: 242166

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
(154-155 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4065 var) (S. 201) (RIC. 238). 3,50 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3056 Numistats ref: 242165

(146 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4066) (S. 228) (RIC. 127). 3,52 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3057 Numistats ref: 242164

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.231 RIC 231 References
(153-154 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4068) (S. 291) (RIC. 231). 3,44 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3058 Numistats ref: 242163

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.222 RIC 222 References
(152-153 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4073) (S. 270) (RIC. 222). 3,27 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3059 Numistats ref: 242162

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.282 RIC 282 References
(158 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4090) (S. 527) (RIC. 282). 3,18 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3060 Numistats ref: 242161

Antoninus Pius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.552A RIC 552A References
(139 d.C.). Antonino pío. Dupondio. (Spink falta) (Co. 855) (RIC. 552A). 11,38 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3061 Numistats ref: 242160

s/d. Antonino pío. Tracia. Hadrianopolis. AE 19. (S.GIC. 1358 var) (BMC. III, falta). 4,11 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3062 Numistats ref: 242159

Antoninus Pius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.1221A RIC 1221A References
(142 d.C.). Antonino pío y Marco Aurelio. Dupondio. (Spink 4529 var) (Co. 36) (RIC. 1221a). 11,11 g. Pátina terrosa. Escasa. BC/BC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3063 Numistats ref: 242158

(después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. Denario. (Spink 4591) (S. 136) (RIC. 378). 3,03 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3064 Numistats ref: 242157

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.496 RIC 496 References
(157-161 d.C.). Faustina hija. Denario. (Spink 4701) (S. 21) (RIC. 496, de Antonino pío). 2,59 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3065 Numistats ref: 242156

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.473 RIC 473 References
(156-157 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4793) (S. 721) (RIC. 473, de Antonino pío). 2,64 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3066 Numistats ref: 242155

(145 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. As. (Spink 4828 var) (Co. 231 var) (RIC. 1260 var., de Antonino pío). 12,34 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate