Subasta 276-2

Fecha: 2016-04-27

# Objetos: 151

Total salida: 8670

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3152 Numistats ref: 241369

Categoria
(278-280 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 12038 var) (Co. 662) (RIC. 767). 2,93 g. MBC-. Descripción
MBC Conservación
10 EUR Salida
12 EUR Estimado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Probus
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:IMP C M AVR PROBVS P F AVG
Tipo anverso:Bust of Probus, radiate, draped, right or bust of Probus, helmeted, radiate, cuirassed, left, holding spear in right hand and shield in left hand or bust of Probus, radiate, left, sometimes seen from behind, wearing imperial mantle, holding sceptre surmounted by eagle, sometimes Victory set on globe in place of sceptre, or bust of Probus, radiate, cuirassed, left, holding spear in right hand and shield in left hand
Leyenda reverso:SOLI INVICTO
Tipo reverso:Sol, radiate, in quadriga, galloping left, raising right hand and holding whip in left hand
Referencias:
RIC ric.5.pro.767 RIC 767 Ver moneda

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3174 Numistats ref: 241347

Categoria
(321 d.C.). Constantino II. Aquileia. AE 18. (Spink 17170) (Co. 32) (RIC. 96). 2,81 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
15 EUR Salida
20 EUR Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3173 Numistats ref: 241348

Categoria
(330-333/335 d.C.). Constantino I. Antioquía. AE 17. (Spink 16359) (Co. 254) (RIC. 86). 2,48 g. MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
15 EUR Salida
20 EUR Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3172 Numistats ref: 241349

Categoria
(334-335 d.C.). Constantino I. Siscia. AE 18. (Spink 16351A) (Co. 254) (RIC. 235). 2,20 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
15 EUR Salida
20 EUR Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3169 Numistats ref: 241352

Categoria
(321 d.C.). Constantino I. Treveri. AE 19. (Spink 16171 var) (Co. 20) (RIC. 316). 2,24 g. MBC+/MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
15 EUR Salida
20 EUR Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3171 Numistats ref: 241350

Categoria
(326-328 d.C.). Constantino I. Tesalónica. AE 19. (Spink 16254) (Co. 454) (RIC. 153). 2,92 g. MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
20 EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3153 Numistats ref: 241368

Categoria
(277-278 d.C.). Probo. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 12128 var) (Kampmann-Ganschow 112.15). 7,25 g. MBC+. Descripción
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3148 Numistats ref: 241373

Categoria
(266-267 d.C.). Salonina. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 10717) (Kampmann-Ganschow 91.44). 11,59 g. MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
20 EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3059 Numistats ref: 242162

Antoninus Pius Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.3.ant.282 RIC 282 Referencias
Categoria
(158 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4090) (S. 527) (RIC. 282). 3,18 g. MBC-. Descripción
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
2 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3156 Numistats ref: 241365

Categoria
(286-287 d.C.). Diocleciano. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 12866) (Kampmann-Ganschow 119.30). 7,99 g. MBC+. Descripción
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3143 Numistats ref: 241378

Categoria
(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9374) (S. 49) (RIC. 16c). 3,81 g. MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3140 Numistats ref: 241381

Philip the Arab Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.4.ph_i.129 RIC 129 Referencias
Categoria
(247 d.C.). Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. (Spink 9150) (S. 16) (RIC. 129). 2,87 g. MBC+/MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
27 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3138 Numistats ref: 241383

Categoria
(245-247 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8952) (S. 169) (RIC. 44b). 3,44 g. MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3132 Numistats ref: 241389

Gordian III Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.67 RIC 67 Referencias
Categoria
(240 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8621) (S. 142) (RIC. 67). 3,48 g. MBC+. Descripción
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
15 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3130 Numistats ref: 241391

Categoria
s/d. Maximino I. Macedonia. Edessa. AE 24. (S.GIC. falta) (BMC. V, falta). 10,79 g. MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3166 Numistats ref: 241355

Categoria
(310-313 d.C.). Licinio padre. Treveri. Follis. (Spink 15191) (Co. 53) (RIC. 845b). 4,70 g. EBC-/MBC+. Descripción
EBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3095 Numistats ref: 242126

Caracalla Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.4.crl.251 RIC 251 Referencias
Categoria
(215 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6834) (S. 302) (RIC. 251). 2,27 g. MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
35 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
31 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3168 Numistats ref: 241353

Categoria
(317 d.C.). Constantino I. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 16032) (Co. 459) (RIC. 16). 3,28 g. Plateado original. EBC. Descripción
EBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3167 Numistats ref: 241354

Categoria
(313 d.C.). Licinio padre. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 15240) (Co. 108) (RIC. 73). 3,06 g. MBC+. Descripción
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3097 Numistats ref: 242124

Categoria
(205 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6858) (S. 420a) (RIC. 80b). 2,51 g. MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado