Auction 144 - Mail Auction

Date: 2016-03-03

# Items: 102

Total starting: 5441

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3148 Numistats ref: 237688

DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Antioquía, A-E. RIC-54a vte. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
82 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3134 Numistats ref: 237702

TRAJANO DECIO. Antoniniano. Mediolanum (251-51). Restitución de Antonino Pío. SB-189. RIC-90. Pequeñas marcas. MBC. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3123 Numistats ref: 237713

MAXIMINO I. Denario. Roma (235-238). R/ La Salud alimentando a serpiente. RIC-14. EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3122 Numistats ref: 237714

Maximinus Thrax Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.max_i.3 RIC 3 References
MAXIMINO I. Denario. Roma (235-238). R/ El Emperador entre dos estandartes. RIC-3. EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3115 Numistats ref: 237721

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.127c RIC 127c References
ALEJANDRO SEVERO. Denario. Roma (233-235). R/ La Equidad sosteniendo balanza y cornucopia. RIC-127c. SC. Description
65 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3088 Numistats ref: 237747

MARCO ANTONIO. Denario. Ceca volante (32-31 a.C.). R/ LEG.X. FFC-43. CRAW-24. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3107 Numistats ref: 237729

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.495 RIC 495 References
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. R/ La Victoria avanzando a izq. con corona y palma. SB-361. RIC-495. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3119 Numistats ref: 237717

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.239 RIC 239 References
ALEJANDRO SEVERO. Denario. Roma (232). R/ Júpiter lanzando haz de rayos y sosteniendo águila. RIC-239. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3117 Numistats ref: 237719

ALEJANDRO SEVERO. Denario. Roma (228-231). R/ Júpiter sentado a izq. con la Victoria y lanza. RIC-203. SC. Description
65 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Severus Alexander
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP SEV ALEXAND AVG
Obverse Type:Head of Severus Alexander, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:IOVI VLTORI
Reverse Type:Jupiter, nude to waist, seated left, holding Victory in right hand and spear in left hand
References:
RIC ric.4.sa.203 RIC 203 See coin

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3141 Numistats ref: 237695

EMILIANO. Antoniniano. Roma (253). SB-41. RIC-9. Finas rayas. MBC. Muy escasa. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3104 Numistats ref: 237732

ANTONINO PÍO Y MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (140). A/ Cabeza desnuda a der. R/ Cabeza desnuda a der. RIC-415a. CH-14. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3097 Numistats ref: 237739

Galba Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gal.241 RIC 241 References
GALBA. Sestercio. Roma (69). R/ Roma sentada a izq. con cetro y escudo; ROMA, S.C. RIC-241. CH-169. Pátina verde. BC. Description
120 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3120 Numistats ref: 237716

ALEJANDRO SEVERO. Denario. Roma (232). R/ Marte con lanza y escudo. RIC-246. EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3091 Numistats ref: 237745

Tiberius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.30 RIC 30 RSC 16a References
TIBERIO. Denario. Lugdunum (36-7). R/ Livia sentada a izq.: PONTIF MAXIM. RIC-30. SB-16. Anv. descentrado. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
652 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3103 Numistats ref: 237733

Antoninus Pius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.933 RIC 933 References
ANTONINO PÍO. Dupondio. Roma (154/55). R/ La Libertad a izq. con píleo y cetro; LIBERTAS COS. IIII, S.C. RIC-933. CH-no. Campos repasados. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
145 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3098 Numistats ref: 237738

Titus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).tit.28 RIC 28 References
TITO. Denario. Roma (79). R/ Delfín sobre ancla. RIC-28. SB-593. Pequeñas marcas. MBC. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3089 Numistats ref: 237746

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.77A RIC 77A References
AUGUSTO. Denario. Colonia Patricia (19 a.C.). A/ Cabeza desnuda a der.; CAESAR AVGVSTVS. R/ Dentro de corona de laurel: OB/CIVIS/SERVATOS. RIC-77a. FFC-157. SB-209a. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
175 EUR Realized
65 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3188 Numistats ref: 236523

VETRANIO. Centenionalis. Siscia (350).·ASIS· RIC-274. Acuñación algo floja. P.O. EBC-. Rara. Description
EBC Grade
140 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3096 Numistats ref: 237740

Nero Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.69 RIC 69 References
NERÓN. Denario. Roma (67-68). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; IMP. NERO CAESAR AVG. P.P. R/ Júpiter entronizado a izq. con rayos y cetro; IVPPITER CVSTOS. RIC-69. SB-123. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
225 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
225 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 144 - Mail Auction - 3189 Numistats ref: 236522

ARCADIO. Sólido. Constantinopla, I. R/ Constantinopla sentada a izq. RIC-7. Estuvo colgada. BC+. Description
175 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized