Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2016-02-03

# Items: 126

Total starting: 8249

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1089 Numistats ref: 233066

Nero Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.477 RIC 477 References
(65 d.C.). Nerón. As. (Spink 1976 var) (Co. 292) (RIC. 477). Pátina verde. 11,56 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
221 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1175 Numistats ref: 232644

(244-245 d.C.). Filipo I. Sestercio. (Spink 9016 var) (Co. 206 var) (RIC. 187a var). 19,05 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
245 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1121 Numistats ref: 233034

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1420 RIC 1420 References
(165 d.C.). Lucio Vero. Sestercio. (Spink falta) (Co. 182) (RIC. 1420). Pátina verde. 22,31 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1113 Numistats ref: 233042

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.429A RIC 429A References
(145 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4782 var) (S. 110) (RIC. 429a, de Antonino pío). Bella. 3,28 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1076 Numistats ref: 233079

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.288 RIC 288 References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1603) (S. 484) (RIC. 288). 3,31 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
320 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1105 Numistats ref: 233050

(128 d.C.). Sabina. As. (Spink 3949) (Co. 70) (RIC. 1023). Acuñación floja en pequeña zona. 9,77 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized