Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2016-02-03

# Items: 126

Total starting: 8249

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1102 Numistats ref: 233053

(135-136 d.C.). Adriano. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink falta) (Kampmann/Ganschow 32.698). 12,89 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1107 Numistats ref: 233048

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.136 RIC 136 References
(146 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4078) (S. 344) (RIC. 136). 3,19 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
73 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1095 Numistats ref: 233060

(97 d.C.). Nerva. Denario. (Spink 3034 var) (S. 113) (RIC. 19). 3,38 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1161 Numistats ref: 232995

(226 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7877) (S. 128a) (RIC. 154). 2,68 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1116 Numistats ref: 233039

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.712 RIC 712 References
(161 d.C.). Faustina hija. Denario. (Spink 5260) (S. 191) (RIC. 712). 3,28 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1183 Numistats ref: 232637

(253-255 d.C.). Galieno. Sestercio. (Spink 10467) (Co. 132) (RIC. 209). Cospel cuadrado. Pátina verde. 13,50 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1174 Numistats ref: 232645

(248 d.C.). Filipo I. Sestercio. (Spink 9011) (Co. 179) (RIC. 159). 14,08 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1165 Numistats ref: 232991

(232 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. (Spink 8002) (Co. 429) (RIC. 528). 21,24 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
77 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1086 Numistats ref: 233069

Tiberius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.30 RIC 30 RSC 16a References
(después 16 d.C.). Tiberio. Denario forrado. (Spink 1763) (S. 16a) (RIC. 30). 2,74 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
652 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1083 Numistats ref: 233072

(después 16/15 a.C.). Agripa y Augusto. Galia. Nemausus. Dupondio. (Spink 1729) (Co. 7) (RIC. 155). 13,22 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1152 Numistats ref: 233004

s/d. Diadumeniano. Tracia. Deultum. AE 23. (S.GIC. falta) (BMC. III, falta). 8,56 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1142 Numistats ref: 233014

s/d. Caracalla. Siria. Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S.GIC. 2650 var) (BMC. XX, 364). 13,07 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1128 Numistats ref: 233027

(204 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6285) (S. 222) (RIC. 266). 3,24 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1169 Numistats ref: 232987

s/d. Gordiano III. Siria. Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S.GIC. 3779 var) (BMC. XX, 501 var). 12,63 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1146 Numistats ref: 233010

(201 d.C.). Geta. Denario. (Spink 7194) (S. 159a) (RIC. 15b). 3,17 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1177 Numistats ref: 232643

(245-246 d.C.). Filipo II. Sestercio. (Spink 9249) (Co. 49) (RIC. 256a). Pátina verde. 17,04 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
86 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1143 Numistats ref: 233013

(202 d.C.). Plautilla. Denario. (Spink 7065) (S. 1) (RIC. 363b). 3,02 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1173 Numistats ref: 232983

(245 d.C.). Filipo I. Sestercio. (Spink 8992) (Co. 44) (RIC. 169a). 15,20 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1078 Numistats ref: 233077

s/d. Octavio Augusto. Galia Narbo. As. (S.GIC. falta) (RPC. 518). Pátina verde. Muy escasa. 15,50 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1092 Numistats ref: 233063

Titus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).tit.109 RIC 109 References
(80 d.C.). Tito. Denario. (Spink 2516) (S. 319) (RIC. 109). 3,08 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions