Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-12-16

# Items: 139

Total starting: 8728

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2182 Numistats ref: 226112

(245-247 d.C.). Filipo padre. Antoniniano. (Spink 8922) (S. 25) (RIC. 28c). 4,61 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2183 Numistats ref: 226111

Gallienus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.gall(2).249 RIC 249 References
(264-266 d.C.). Galieno. Antoniniano. (Spink 10297) (S. 699a) (RIC. 249). 4,06 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2184 Numistats ref: 226110

(260-261 d.C.). Galieno. Denario de cobre. (Spink 10431) (S. 276) (RIC. 352). Muy escasa. 1,85 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Status:Pending
Authority:Gallienus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:GALLIENVS AVG
Obverse Type:Head of Gallienus, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:FORTVNA REDVX
Reverse Type:Fortuna, draped, standing left, holding rudder on globe in right hand and cornucopiae in left hand
References:
RIC ric.5.gall(2).352 RIC 352 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2185 Numistats ref: 226109

(263 d.C.). Póstumo. Antoniniano. (Spink 10974) (S. 273a) (RIC. 57). Pequeña grieta radial. 2,94 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2186 Numistats ref: 226108

(272 d.C.). Aureliano. Antoniniano. (Spink 11543) (Co. 105) (RIC. 48). 4,21 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate

Status:Pending
Authority:Aurelian
Denomination:Antoninianus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP AVRELIANVS AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Aurelian, radiate, draped, right or bust of Aurelian, radiate, cuirassed, right
Reverse Legend:IOVI CONSER
Reverse Type:Aurelian, standing right, holding sceptre in right hand and receiving globe from Jupiter, standing left, holding sceptre
References:
RIC ric.5.aur.48 RIC 48 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2187 Numistats ref: 226107

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.861 RIC 861 References
(277 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 12040 var) (Co. 681 var) (RIC. 861). 3,55 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2188 Numistats ref: 226106

(297-299 d.C.). Diocleciano. Cyzicus. Follis. (Spink 12791) (Co. 106) (RIC. 12a). Restos del plateado original. 10,81 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2189 Numistats ref: 226105

(284-285 d.C.). Diocleciano. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 12854) (BMC. XVI, 2527 var). 7,11 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2190 Numistats ref: 226104

(286-287 d.C.). Diocleciano. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 12866) (BMC. XVI, 2525 var). 7,98 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2191 Numistats ref: 226103

(291-292 d.C.). Diocleciano. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 12883) (BMC. XVI, 2502 var). 7,80 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2192 Numistats ref: 226102

(289-290 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 13345) (BMC. XVI, 2550). 7,05 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2193 Numistats ref: 226101

(286 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 13346 var) (BMC. XVI, 2560). 8,77 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2194 Numistats ref: 226100

(310 d.C.). Constantino I. Londinium. Follis. (Spink 16046) (Co. 536) (RIC. 121a). Plateado original íntegro. 4,63 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2195 Numistats ref: 226099

(330-331 d.C.). Constantino I. Treveri. AE 18. (Spink 16444) (Co. 21) (RIC. 530). 2,25 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2196 Numistats ref: 226098

(332-333 d.C.). Constantino I. Treveri. AE 18. (Spink 16445) (Co. 21) (RIC. 548). 3,14 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2197 Numistats ref: 226097

(352-353 d.C.). Decencio. Treveri. Doble maiorina. (Spink 18856) (Co. 13) (RIC. 319). Vano en borde del anverso. 7,89 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2198 Numistats ref: 226096

(360-361 d.C.). Juliano II. Arelate. Siliqua. (Spink 19132) (S. 161) (RIC. 295). Grieta radial. Limpiada. 1,86 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2199 Numistats ref: 226095

(375-378 d.C.). Graciano. Treveri. Siliqua. (Spink 19966) (S. 87a) (RIC. 46b1). Pequeña grieta radial. 2,15 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2200 Numistats ref: 225674

(375-378 d.C.). Graciano. Treveri. Siliqua. (Spink 19966) (S. 87b) (RIC. 46b2). 1,52 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized