Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-12-16

# Items: 139

Total starting: 8728

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2192 Numistats ref: 226102

(289-290 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 13345) (BMC. XVI, 2550). 7,05 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2182 Numistats ref: 226112

(245-247 d.C.). Filipo padre. Antoniniano. (Spink 8922) (S. 25) (RIC. 28c). 4,61 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2196 Numistats ref: 226098

(332-333 d.C.). Constantino I. Treveri. AE 18. (Spink 16445) (Co. 21) (RIC. 548). 3,14 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2162 Numistats ref: 226132

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.67 RIC 67 References
(227 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7904) (S. 319) (RIC. 67). 2,45 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2193 Numistats ref: 226101

(286 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 13346 var) (BMC. XVI, 2560). 8,77 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2191 Numistats ref: 226103

(291-292 d.C.). Diocleciano. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 12883) (BMC. XVI, 2502 var). 7,80 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2178 Numistats ref: 226116

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.113 RIC 113 References
(241 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8675) (S. 120) (RIC. 113). 3,46 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2164 Numistats ref: 226130

(228 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7905) (S. 337) (RIC. 83). 3,09 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2069 Numistats ref: 226792

Augustus Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.245 RIC 245 References
(12-14 d.C.). Tiberio. As. (Spink 1756) (Co. 37) (RIC. 245, de Augusto). Contramarca oblonga en reverso. 10,67 g. BC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2189 Numistats ref: 226105

(284-285 d.C.). Diocleciano. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 12854) (BMC. XVI, 2527 var). 7,11 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2171 Numistats ref: 226123

(230 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7938 var) (S. 586a) (RIC. 226). 3,98 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2163 Numistats ref: 226131

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
(227 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7904) (S. 319) (RIC. 67). 3,02 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2084 Numistats ref: 226777

(80 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2565) (S. 144) (RIC. 364). 3,26 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2080 Numistats ref: 226781

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.772 RIC 772 References
(75 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2301) (S. 366) (RIC. 772). 2,95 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
68 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2142 Numistats ref: 226719

(204 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6372) (S. 744) (RIC. 295). 3,34 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
41 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2156 Numistats ref: 226705

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.143 RIC 143 References
(225 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7873 var) (S. 97) (RIC. 143). 2,96 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
41 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2190 Numistats ref: 226104

(286-287 d.C.). Diocleciano. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 12866) (BMC. XVI, 2525 var). 7,98 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2169 Numistats ref: 226125

(232 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7922) (S. 501b) (RIC. 250). 1,98 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2168 Numistats ref: 226126

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.173 RIC 173 References
(223 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7921) (S. 498) (RIC. 173). 2,47 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2158 Numistats ref: 226703

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.19 RIC 19 References
(223 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7891 var) (S. 229) (RIC. 19). 2,78 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions