Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-04-22

# Items: 115

Total starting: 6950

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4196 Numistats ref: 200233

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.293 RIC 293 References
(223 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7889) (S. 195b) (RIC. 293). 3,10 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4197 Numistats ref: 200232

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.19 RIC 19 References
(223 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7891 var) (S. 229) (RIC. 19). 2,78 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4198 Numistats ref: 200231

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.27 RIC 27 References
(223 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7896) (S. 236) (RIC. 27). Incrustaciones en anverso. 2,94 g. (MBC+/MBC). Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4199 Numistats ref: 200230

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.67 RIC 67 References
(227 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7904) (S. 319) (RIC. 67). 2,70 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4200 Numistats ref: 200229

(230 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7910 var) (S. 391a) (RIC. 102). 3,37 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4201 Numistats ref: 200228

(222 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7926 var) (S. 535b) (RIC. 298 var). 3,11 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4202 Numistats ref: 200227

(234 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. (Spink 8004) (Co. 449) (RIC. 538). Pátina verde. 19,48 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4203 Numistats ref: 200226

s/d. Alejandro Severo. Tracia. AE 25. (S.GIC. 3273 var) (BMC. III, 17 var). Pátina verde. 9,15 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4204 Numistats ref: 200225

s/d. Alejandro Severo. Bitinia. Nicea. AE 21. (S.GIC. 3287 var) (BMC. XIII, 101 sim). 4,05 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4205 Numistats ref: 200224

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.332 RIC 332 References
(232 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Denario. (Spink 8208) (S. 6) (RIC. 332). 2,57 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4206 Numistats ref: 200223

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.343 RIC 343 References
(222 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Denario. (Spink 8212) (S. 35) (RIC. 343). 2,86 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
140 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4207 Numistats ref: 200222

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.35 RIC 35 References
(239 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8604) (S. 50) (RIC. 35). 4,28 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4208 Numistats ref: 200221

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.88 RIC 88 References
(241-242 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8645) (S. 250) (RIC. 88). 4,80 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4209 Numistats ref: 200220

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.150 RIC 150 References
(243-244 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8654) (S. 299) (RIC. 150). 2,88 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4210 Numistats ref: 200219

(247 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8919) (S. 12) (RIC. 57). 3,34 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4211 Numistats ref: 200218

(247 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8954) (S. 170) (RIC. 45). 3,15 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4212 Numistats ref: 200217

(244-245 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8969) (S. 227) (RIC. 49b). 3,72 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4213 Numistats ref: 200216

(248-249 d.C.). Filipo I. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 9110) (BMC. XVI, 1997). 14,14 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4214 Numistats ref: 200215

(245-247 d.C.). Otacilia Severa. Sestercio. (Spink 9164) (Co. 10) (RIC. 203a). Rayas. 18,20 g. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4215 Numistats ref: 200214

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9364) (S. 2) (RIC. 10b). 4,26 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate