Auction 19

Date: 2015-04-20

# Items: 92

Total starting: 15320

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 236 Numistats ref: 200480

Severus Alexander Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.627 RIC 627 References
Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. 230 d.C. Roma. Rev.: VIRTVS AVGVSTI S. C. El emperador en vestimenta militar con lanza, globo y su pie sobre un casco. Ae. 8,76g. RC-8024. RIC-627. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 237 Numistats ref: 200479

Alejandro Severo. Pisidia. AE 29. 222-235 d.C. Rev.: CAES ANTIOCH COL. Emperador en armadura conduciendo cuádriga. Ae. 13,09g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 238 Numistats ref: 200478

Maximinus Thrax Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.max_i.18A RIC 18A References
Maximino I. Denario. 236-238 d.C. Roma. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM. Fides en pie con un estandarte en cada mano. Ar. 2,86g. RC-8307. RIC-18A. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 239 Numistats ref: 200477

Maximinus Thrax Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.4.max_i.61 RIC 61 References
Maximino I. Sestercio. 235-236 d.C. Roma. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA AVG. S. C. Providentia en pie con vara y cuerno de la abundancia, a sus pies un globo. Ae. 17,19g. RC-8337. RIC-61. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 240 Numistats ref: 200476

Maximino I. Sestercio. 235-236 d.C. Roma. Rev.: VICTORIA AVG. S. C. Victoria en pie a derecha con laúrea y palma. Ae. 22,22g. RC-8339. MBC-/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 241 Numistats ref: 200475

Maximinus Thrax Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.4.max_i.90 RIC 90 References
Maximino I. Sestercio. 236/8 d.C. Roma. Rev.: VICTORIA GERMANICA S. C. Victoria en pie a izquierda con corona y palma, a sus pies cautivo. Ae. 18,64g. RC-8341. RIC-90. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 242 Numistats ref: 200474

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.86 RIC 86 References
Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 241-243 d.C. Roma. Rev.: LAETITIA AVG. N. Laetitia en pie con timón y corona. Ar. 4,98g. RC-8617. RIC-86. EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized
68 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 243 Numistats ref: 200473

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.148 RIC 148 References
Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 243-244 d.C. Roma. Rev.: PROVID. AVG. Providentia en pie con vara y largo cetro, a sus pies un globo. Ar. 3,68g. RIC-148. SB-296. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 244 Numistats ref: 200472

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.131 RIC 131 References
Gordiano III. Denario. 241 d.C. Roma. Rev.: VENVS VICTRIX. Venus en pie con casco y cetro, a sus pies un escudo. Ar. 3,29g. RC-8683. RIC-131. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
80 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 245 Numistats ref: 200471

Gordiano III. Sestercio. 241-243 d.C. Roma. Rev.: LAETITIA AVG. N. S. C. Laetitia en pie a izquierda con ancla y guirnalda. Pátina verde con leves tonos rojizos. Ae. 18,81g. RIC-300a. CH-122. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 246 Numistats ref: 200470

Gordiano III. Sestercio. 240 d.C. Roma. Rev.: PAX AETERNA. S. C. Pax en pie con rama de laurel y cetro. Ae. 16,89g. RC-8720. RIC-319a. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 247 Numistats ref: 200469

Gordiano III. Siria. AE 30. 244-249 d.C. Zeugma. Rev.: Templo tetrástilo sobre altar, en exergo capricornio. Ae. 17,57g. GIC-3954. BC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 248 Numistats ref: 200468

Gordiano III. 5 assarias. 238-244 d.C. Dionisópolis. Anv.: Bustos enfrentados de Gordiano III y Serapis. Rev.: Serpiente enroscada con letra E en el campo. Ae. 11,94g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 249 Numistats ref: 200467

Filipo I. Antoniniano. 245-247 d.C. Roma. Rev.: ANNONA AVGG. Anona en pie con dos espigas y cuerno de la abundancia, a sus pies modio. Ar. 4,34g. RC-8922. RIC-28c. EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
43 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 250 Numistats ref: 200466

Filipo I. Antoniniano. 245 d.C. Roma. Rev.: LIBERALITAS AVGG. II. Liberalitas en pie con ábaco y cuerno de la abundancia. Ar. 3,81g. RC-8937. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 251 Numistats ref: 200465

Filipo I. Sestercio. 244 d.C. Roma. Rev.: PAX AETERNA S. C. Paz en pie a izquierda con rama de olivo y cetro. Ae. 18,34g. RC-9002. RIC-184a. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 252 Numistats ref: 200464

Filipo I. AE 40. 244-249 d.C. Antioquía. Rev.: Busto torreado y con velo a derecha de la diosa Ciudad. Ae. 15,47g. GIC-3959. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 253 Numistats ref: 200463

Filipo I. Tetradracma. 247-249 d.C. Antioquía. Anv.: Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: Aguila en pie con láurea en el pico, debajo ANTIOXIA S. C. 12,11g. GIC-3958 variante. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 254 Numistats ref: 200462

Filipo II. Antoniniano. 248 d.C. Viminacium. Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG. Antílope avanzando a izquierda, en exergo III. Escasa. Ar. 4,12g. RIC-224. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
58 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 19 - 255 Numistats ref: 200461

Filipo II. Sestercio. 244-246 d.C. Roma. Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENT. S. C. Filipo II en pie a derecha con lanza y globo. Ae. 19,54g. RC-9250. RIC-255a. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized