Auction 141 - Mail Auction

Date: 2015-03-05

# Items: 53

Total starting: 3880

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3078 Numistats ref: 197213

FILIPO II. Tetradracma de vellón. Alejandría (245. R/ Busto de Hermanubis a der. COP-no. BMC-no. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3079 Numistats ref: 197212

TRAJANO DECIO. Tetradracma. Antioquía. PR-532. Pequeñas erosiones. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
54 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3076 Numistats ref: 197215

FILIPO I. AE-28. Viminacium (244). R/ Moesia a izq. entre toro y león: P. M. S. COL. VIM. COP-151. SBI-3874. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
54 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3085 Numistats ref: 197206

MAGNO MÁXIMO. AE-2. Arelate. RIC-26a. Defecto de cospel al borde. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
58 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3054 Numistats ref: 197237

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.826 RIC 826 References
MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma (161-162). R/ Marco Aurelio y Lucio Vero saludándose la mano; CONCORD. AVGVSTOR. TR. P. XVI COS. III, S.C. RIC-826. CH-54. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3039 Numistats ref: 197251

Tiberius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.83 RIC 83 References
AUGUSTO. As. Roma (34-7 a.C.). Acuñada bajo Tiberio. R/ Rayos alados. RIC-83. CH-249. MBC-. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3038 Numistats ref: 197252

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.210 RIC 210 References
AUGUSTO. Denario. Lugdunum (7/6 a.C.). R/ Los césares Cayo y Lucio. FFC-25. RIC-210. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
68 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3056 Numistats ref: 197235

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1663 RIC 1663 References
FAUSTINA HIJA, esposa de Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. Roma. R/ Cibeles sentada a der.; MATRI MAGNAE, S.C. RIC-1663. Pátina marrón. Erosiones. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3060 Numistats ref: 197231

CRISPINA, esposa de Cómodo. As. Roma. RIC-683. CH-28. Campos retocados. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3041 Numistats ref: 197250

Tiberius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.30 RIC 30 RSC 16a References
TIBERIO. Denario. Lugdunum (36-37). RIC-30. SB-16. Erosiones. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
652 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3055 Numistats ref: 197236

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1008 RIC 1008 References
MARCO AURELIO. Dupondio. Roma (170-71). R/ Ley.: PRIMI/ DECEN/ NALES/ COS III, S.C. RIC-1008. CH-498. MBC. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3080 Numistats ref: 197211

TRAJANO DECIO. Sestercio. Roma (249-251). R/ Ley.: PANNONIAS, S.C. RIC-124a. CH-87. Campos repasados. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3046 Numistats ref: 197245

DOMICIANO. Denario. Roma (81). R/ Minerva de pie sosteniendo a la Victoria y lanza, a sus pies, escudo; RIC-12. SB-55. Rayitas en el rev. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
105 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Nerva
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP NERVA CAES AVG PONT MAX TR P
Obverse Type:Head of Nerva, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:TR P COS II DESIGN III
Reverse Type:Simpulum, sprinkler, ewer and lituus
References:
RIC ric.2.ner.12 RIC 12 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Domitian
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP CAES DOMITIANVS AVG PONT
Obverse Type:Head of Domitian, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:P P COS VII DES VIII
Reverse Type:Dolphin coiled around anchor
References:
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.12 RIC 12 See coin

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3051 Numistats ref: 197240

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.716A RIC 716A References
ANTONINO PÍO. Sestercio. Roma (143-4). R/ Ley.: IMPERATORII. RIC-716a. Erosiones. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
105 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3059 Numistats ref: 197232

CÓMODO. Sestercio. Roma (179). RIC-1599. CH-228. Pátina verde oscura. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3045 Numistats ref: 197246

Vitellius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).vit.42 RIC 42 References
VITELIO. As. Tarraco (69). R/ Manos saludándose; FIDES EXERCITVVM. RIC-42. CH-34. Oxidaciones en el anv. MBC/MBC+. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3036 Numistats ref: 197254

JULIO CÉSAR. Similar a la anterior. Vano y pequeñas erosiones en el rev. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
85 EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3058 Numistats ref: 197233

Commodus Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.581 RIC 581 References
CÓMODO. Sestercio. Roma (190). R/ Apolo a der. apoyado en columna. RIC-581. CH-21. Campos repasados. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3073 Numistats ref: 197218

MÁXIMO. Sestercio. Roma (236-38). R/ Ley.: PRINCIPI IVVENTVTIS, S.C. RIC-13. CH-14. Campos repasados. Pátina oscura con concreciones. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3068 Numistats ref: 197223

CARACALLA. As. R/ Ley.: PONTIF TR. P. XIII COS. III. CH-475. Marcas de limpieza. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized