Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-02-05

# Items: 225

Total starting: 21698

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2297 Numistats ref: 195553

(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8316) (S. 85a) (RIC. 14). 2,99 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
87 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2298 Numistats ref: 195552

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.83 RIC 83 References
(241-243 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8603) (S. 41) (RIC. 83). 4,07 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
56 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2299 Numistats ref: 195551

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.86 RIC 86 References
(241-243 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8617) (S. 121) (RIC. 86). 4,11 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
68 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2300 Numistats ref: 195550

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.71 RIC 71 References
(240 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8669) (S. 388) (RIC. 71). 3,56 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2301 Numistats ref: 195549

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.111 RIC 111 References
(241 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8672) (S. 39) (RIC. 111). 2,67 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2302 Numistats ref: 195548

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.127 RIC 127 References
(241-242 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8673) (S. 69) (RIC. 127). 2,67 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2303 Numistats ref: 195547

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.130 RIC 130 References
(241-242 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8682) (S. 340) (RIC. 130). 2,53 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2304 Numistats ref: 195546

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
(241-242 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8682) (S. 340) (RIC. 130). 3,21 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2305 Numistats ref: 195545

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.131 RIC 131 References
(241-242 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8683) (S. 347) (RIC. 131). 2,77 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
78 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2306 Numistats ref: 195544

(243-244 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8740) (Co. 329) (RIC. 335a). Doble acuñación en reverso. 20,25 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2307 Numistats ref: 195543

(245-247 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8918) (S. 9) (RIC. 27b). 4,40 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2308 Numistats ref: 195542

(245 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8937) (S. 87) (RIC. 38b). 5,25 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2309 Numistats ref: 195541

(245 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8943) (S. 120) (RIC. 2b). 4,57 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2310 Numistats ref: 195540

(248 d.C.). Filipo I. Sestercio. (Spink 9007) (Co. 146) (RIC. 152). Pátina verde. 22,42 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2311 Numistats ref: 195539

(248 d.C.). Filipo I. Sestercio. (Spink 9011) (Co. 179) (RIC. 159). Pátina verde. 17,42 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2312 Numistats ref: 195538

(245-246 d.C.) Filipo II. Sestercio. (Spink 9249) (Co. 49) (RIC. 256a). 19,33 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2313 Numistats ref: 195537

s/d. Filipo II. Siria. Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S.GIC. 4146 var) (BMC. XX, 559). 11,54 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2314 Numistats ref: 195536

s/d. Filipo II. Siria. Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S.GIC. falta) (BMC. XX, 560). 12,58 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2315 Numistats ref: 195535

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9368) (S. 16) (RIC. 12b). 4,36 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2316 Numistats ref: 195534

(250-251 d.C.). Herennia Etruscilla. Antoniniano. (Spink 9494) (S. 17) (RIC. 58b). 4,60 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized