Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-02-05

# Items: 225

Total starting: 21698

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2348 Numistats ref: 195506

(286-287 d.C.). Diocleciano. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 12866) (BMC. XVI, 2525 sim). 7,33 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2349 Numistats ref: 195505

(299-303 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Cartago. Follis. (Spink 13306) (Co. 510) (RIC. 31b). 8,99 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2351 Numistats ref: 195503

(303 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Cartago. AE 22. (Spink 13324) (Co. 675) (RIC. 37b). 3 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
12 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2352 Numistats ref: 195502

(289-290 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 13345) (BMC. XVI, 2550). 7,34 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2353 Numistats ref: 195501

(295 d.C.). Constancio I, Cloro. Treveri. Follis. (Spink 14035 var) (Co. 107) (RIC. 158a). Restos del plateado original. 8,78 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2355 Numistats ref: 195499

(302-303 d.C.). Galerio Maximiano. Treveri. Follis. (Spink 14348) (Co. 83) (RIC. 530b). 10,50 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2356 Numistats ref: 195498

(308-311 d.C.). Galeria Valeria. Tesalónica. Follis. (Spink 14592) (Co. 3) (RIC. 33). 6,27 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2357 Numistats ref: 195497

(305-307 d.C.). Maximino II, Daza. Treveri. Follis. (Spink 14739) (Co. 92) (RIC. 667b). 11,07 g. MBC+/EBC. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2359 Numistats ref: 195495

(309-310 d.C.). Majencio. Aquileia. Follis. (Spink 14992) (Co. 42) (RIC. 113). 8,38 g. EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
165 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2360 Numistats ref: 195494

(330-333 d.C.). Constantino I. Tesalónica. AE 18. (Spink 16516) (Co. 17) (RIC. 187). 2,76 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2361 Numistats ref: 195493

(320-321 d.C.). Crispo. Siscia. AE 19. (Spink 16772) (Co. 44) (RIC. 165). 3,49 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
37 EUR Realized