Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-02-05

# Items: 225

Total starting: 21698

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2260 Numistats ref: 195590

(205 d.C.). Geta. Denario. (Spink 7182) (S. 77) (RIC. 46). 3,46 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2261 Numistats ref: 195589

Geta Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ge.173A RIC 173A References
(211 d.C.). Geta. Dupondio. (Spink 7274 var.) (Co. 55) (RIC. 173a var., ver nota). Grieta radial. 14,21 g. (MBC-). Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2262 Numistats ref: 195588

(210 d.C.). Geta. As. (Spink 7281) (Co. 134) (RIC. 162b). 8,23 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2263 Numistats ref: 195587

(218 d.C.). Macrino. Denario. (Spink 7329) (S. 2) (RIC. 53). 3,35 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
185 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2264 Numistats ref: 195586

(217 d.C.). Macrino. Denario. (Spink 7332) (S. 15b) (RIC. 60). 3,32 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
226 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2265 Numistats ref: 195585

(218 d.C.). Macrino. Denario. (Spink 7339) (S. 41) (RIC. 78). 2,84 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2266 Numistats ref: 195584

(220-221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7523 var) (S. 92) (RIC. 107). 2,64 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2267 Numistats ref: 195583

(220 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7533) (S. 154) (RIC. 28). 3,08 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2268 Numistats ref: 195582

(221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7533 var) (S. 184) (RIC. 40). 2,70 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2269 Numistats ref: 195581

(221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7534) (S. 189b) (RIC. 42). 3,22 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2270 Numistats ref: 195580

(221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7535 var) (S. 194a) (RIC. 45). 3,30 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2272 Numistats ref: 195578

(220-221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7554) (S. 300a) (RIC. 161). 2,41 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2273 Numistats ref: 195577

Elagabalus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.el.268 RIC 268 References
(218-220 d.C.). Julia Maesa. Denario. (Spink 7756) (S. 36) (RIC. 268). 3,52 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
142 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2278 Numistats ref: 195572

(229 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink. 7855) (S. 1a) (RIC. 184). 3,11 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2280 Numistats ref: 195570

(231 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7859) (S. 29a) (RIC. 188). 3,26 g. EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2282 Numistats ref: 195568

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.19 RIC 19 References
(223 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7891 var) (S. 229) (RIC. 19). 2,74 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2283 Numistats ref: 195567

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.27 RIC 27 References
(223 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink. 7896) (S. 236) (RIC. 27). 3,23 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2285 Numistats ref: 195565

(231 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7913) (S. 411a) (RIC. 109). 3,25 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2286 Numistats ref: 195564

(230 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7932) (S. 566a) (RIC. 219). 3,15 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2288 Numistats ref: 195562

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.332 RIC 332 References
(232 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Denario. (Spink 8208) (S. 6) (RIC. 332). 3,22 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions