Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-02-05

# Items: 225

Total starting: 21698

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2177 Numistats ref: 196044

(70 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2285) (S. 94h) (RIC. 10). 3,08 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate

Status:Pending
Authority:Vespasian
Denomination:As
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP CAESAR AVG VIISPAS SIAN
Obverse Type:Head of Vespasian, bare, right
Reverse Legend:PROVID S C
Reverse Type:Altar
References:
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.10 RIC 10 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2178 Numistats ref: 196043

(77-78 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2288 var.) (S. 125) (RIC. 103). 3,16 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2179 Numistats ref: 196042

(69-70 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2296) (S. 226) (RIC. 15). 3,24 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
136 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2180 Numistats ref: 196041

(74 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2299) (S. 362) (RIC.  75). 3,27 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2181 Numistats ref: 196040

(75 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2301) (S. 366) (RIC. 90). 3,47 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2182 Numistats ref: 196039

(75 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2301) (S. 366) (RIC. 90). 3,22 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2183 Numistats ref: 196038

(75 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2303) (S. 368) (RIC. 93). 3,01 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
56 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2184 Numistats ref: 196037

(70-71 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2312) (S. 561) (RIC. 37). 3,46 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2185 Numistats ref: 196036

(72-73 d.C.). Vespasiano. Dupondio. (Spink 2355 var) (Co. 636 var) (RIC. 745). Pátina verde. 12,50 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Vespasian
Denomination:As
Mint:
Obverse Legend:T CAESAR IMP COS III CENS
Obverse Type:Head of Titus, laureate, left
Reverse Legend:AEQVITAS AVGVST S C
Reverse Type:Aequitas, draped, standing left, holding scales in right hand and long vertical rod in left
References:
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.745 RIC 745 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2186 Numistats ref: 196035

(72-73 d.C.). Vespasiano. As. (Spink 2362 var) (Co. 481 var) (RIC. 747 var). 12,96 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2187 Numistats ref: 196034

(74-75 d.C.). Domiciano. Áureo. (Spink 2622) (Co. 374) (RIC. 233, de Vespasiano) (Calicó 912). Sirvió como joya. 6,60 g. BC+. Description
800 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
1120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2188 Numistats ref: 196033

Domitian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.101 RIC 101 References
(87 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2732 var) (S. 223a) (RIC. 101). 3,13 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2189 Numistats ref: 196032

Domitian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.158 RIC 158 References
(91 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2732 var) (S. 268) (RIC. 158). 3,30 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2190 Numistats ref: 196031

Domitian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.156 RIC 156 References
(91 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2734 var) (S. 269) (RIC. 156). 3,59 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2191 Numistats ref: 196030

(95-96 d.C.). Dominicano. Denario. (Spink 2734 var) (S. 292) (RIC. 190). 3,30 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
72 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2192 Numistats ref: 196029

(92 d.C.). Domiciano. (Spink 2736 var) (S. 271) (RIC. 169). 3,20 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2193 Numistats ref: 196028

(82 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2750) (S. 594) (RIC. 27). 3,33 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Domitian
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP CAES DOMITIANVS AVG PONT
Obverse Type:Head of Domitian, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:COS VII DES VIII P P
Reverse Type:Minerva advancing right, holding spear and shield
References:
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.27 RIC 27 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2194 Numistats ref: 196027

(81 d.C.). Domiciano. Dupondio. (Spink 2795 var) (Co. 557) (RIC. 238a var). 13,81 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2195 Numistats ref: 196026

(85 d.C.). Domiciano. As. (Spink 2817 var) (Co. falta) (RIC. 305A). Raspadura en canto. 11,93 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2196 Numistats ref: 196025

Trajan Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.330 RIC 330 References
(117 d.C.). Trajano. Áureo. (Spink 3100 var) (Co. 187 var) (RIC. 330) (Calicó 1040 var). Muy escasa. 6,98 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
3000 EUR Starting
4500 EUR Estimate
4700 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions