Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-02-05

# Items: 225

Total starting: 21698

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2188 Numistats ref: 196033

Domitian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.101 RIC 101 References
(87 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2732 var) (S. 223a) (RIC. 101). 3,13 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2189 Numistats ref: 196032

Domitian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.158 RIC 158 References
(91 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2732 var) (S. 268) (RIC. 158). 3,30 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2190 Numistats ref: 196031

Domitian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.156 RIC 156 References
(91 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2734 var) (S. 269) (RIC. 156). 3,59 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2191 Numistats ref: 196030

(95-96 d.C.). Dominicano. Denario. (Spink 2734 var) (S. 292) (RIC. 190). 3,30 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
72 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2192 Numistats ref: 196029

(92 d.C.). Domiciano. (Spink 2736 var) (S. 271) (RIC. 169). 3,20 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2193 Numistats ref: 196028

(82 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2750) (S. 594) (RIC. 27). 3,33 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Domitian
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP CAES DOMITIANVS AVG PONT
Obverse Type:Head of Domitian, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:COS VII DES VIII P P
Reverse Type:Minerva advancing right, holding spear and shield
References:
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.27 RIC 27 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2196 Numistats ref: 196025

Trajan Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.330 RIC 330 References
(117 d.C.). Trajano. Áureo. (Spink 3100 var) (Co. 187 var) (RIC. 330) (Calicó 1040 var). Muy escasa. 6,98 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
3000 EUR Starting
4500 EUR Estimate
4700 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2197 Numistats ref: 196024

Trajan Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.399 RIC 399 References
(99 d.C.). Trajano. Sestercio. (Spink 3213 var) (Co. 619) (RIC. 399). 26,74 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
550 EUR Estimate
430 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2198 Numistats ref: 196023

Trajan Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.392 RIC 392 References
(99 d.C.). Trajano. As. (Spink 3240) (Co. 613) (RIC. 392). Pátina verde. 9,64 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
51 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2199 Numistats ref: 196022

Trajan Authority
Quadrans Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.692 RIC 692 References
(107 d.C.). Trajano. Cuadrante. (Spink 3246 var) (Co. 338 var) (RIC. 692). 3,52 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2201 Numistats ref: 196020

Hadrian Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2.hdn.583A RIC 583A References
(123 d.C.). Adriano. Sestercio. (Spink falta) (Co. 948) (RIC. 583a). 26,50 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2202 Numistats ref: 196019

Hadrian Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.2.hdn.605 RIC 605 References
(123 d.C.). Adriano. Dupondio. (Spink 3670) (Co. 1470) (RIC. 605). Bella. 10,97 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
470 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2203 Numistats ref: 196018

(141 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4049 var) (S. 13) (RIC. 61). 2,88 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2204 Numistats ref: 196017

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.238 RIC 238 References
(154-155 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4065 var) (S. 201) (RIC. 238). 3,65 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
113 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2205 Numistats ref: 196016

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.175 RIC 175 References
(148-149 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4067 var) (S. 284) (RIC. 175). 3,31 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2206 Numistats ref: 196015

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
(148-149 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4067 var) (S. 284) (RIC. 175). 3,79 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
81 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2207 Numistats ref: 196014

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.231 RIC 231 References
(153-154 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4068) (S. 291) (RIC. 231). 3,53 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2208 Numistats ref: 196013

(148 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4075 var) (S. 280) (RIC. 167). 2,89 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
81 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2209 Numistats ref: 196012

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.111B RIC 111B References
(143 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4087) (S. 437) (RIC. 111b). 3,22 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
81 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2210 Numistats ref: 196011

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.251 RIC 251 References
(155-156 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 987) (RIC. 251). Pátina oscura. 2,74 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions